Ministry of Finance
CBIC scales up activities under Special Campaign 3.0 in third week
365 kg narcotic substances worth Rs. 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks worth Rs. 13 crore disposed off
785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references disposed off
20,871 physical files reviewed and 8,308 files weeded out
11,718 e-files reviewed and 711 files closed
1195 Cleanliness campaign events organised in office premise and public places
9,304 kg scrap disposed off, freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
21 OCT 2023 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) and all its field formations are actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 3.0.
As the special focus of CBIC this year has been on the disposal of seized commodities like narcotic substances and cigarettes, till date, 365 kg narcotic substances valued at Rs 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks valued at Rs 13 crore has been disposed off under Special Campaign 3.0.
All-out efforts across the length and breadth of the country have yielded encouraging outcomes as detailed below (upto 20th October, 2023):-
• Disposal of 785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references.
• Review of 20,871 physical files and weeding out of 8308 such files.
• Review of 11,718 e-files and closing 711 such files.
• 1195 Cleanliness campaign events organized in office premise and public places.
• 9,304 kilograms scrap disposed off resulting in freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
GST-2017 Landscape in Office Premises as part of beautification by CGST Aurangabad Commissionerate
Disposal of NDPS Substances by Delhi Customs Preventive Commissionerate
More than 391 posts have been done through the official social media handle of CBIC and various field offices to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata till date. It is endeavoured to meet all the targets set under SCDPM 3.0.
Weeding out of old records by Krishnapatnam Customs House

وزارت خزانہ
ان ڈائریكٹ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز كے سنٹرل بورڈ نے تیسرے ہفتے میں تیسری خصوصی مہم کے تحت سرگرمیوں کا دائرہ وسیع كیا
ایک ہزار کروڑ روپے كی لاگت كی 365 کلو گرام منشیات برآمد اور 13 کروڑ روپے كی سگریٹ کی 1.35 کروڑ چھڑیوں کو تلف كیا گیا
سات سو پچاسی عوامی شکایات، 280 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں اور 14 ایم پی ریفرنسز نمٹائے گئے
بیس ہزار آٹھ سو ایکہتر فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 8,308 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا
گیارہ ہزار سات سو اٹھارہ ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 711 فائلیں بند كی گئیں
دفتر کے احاطے اور عوامی مقامات پر صفائی مہم کی 1195 تقریبات کا اہتمام
نوہزار تین سو چار کلو گرام كباڑ ٹھکانے لگائے گئے، جس سے 46,565 مربع فٹ کی مزید دفتری جگہ خالی ہوئی
21 OCT 2023 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
ان ڈائریكٹ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز كے سنٹرل بورڈ(سی بی آئی سی) اور اس کی تمام عملی اكائیاں زیر التواء معاملات نمٹانے کی تیسری خصوصی مہم میں فعال طور پر حصہ لے رہی ہیں۔
چونکہ اس سال سی بی آئی سی کی خصوصی توجہ ضبط شدہ اجناس جیسے نشہ آور اشیاء اور سگریٹ کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر مرکوز ہے لہذا اب تک تیسری خصوصی مہم کے تحت 1,000 کروڑ روپے كی لاگت كی 365 کلو گرام منشیات برآمد اور 13 کروڑ روپے كی سگریٹ کی 1.35 کروڑ چھڑیوں کو تلف كیا گیا ہے۔
ملک کے طول و عرض میں ہمہ جہت کوششوں کے حوصلہ افزا نتائج برآمد ہوئے ہیں۔ ذیل میں (20 اکتوبر 2023 تک كی) تفصیلات ہیں:-
• 785 عوامی شکایات، 280 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں اور 14 ایم پی ریفرنسز کا نمٹائے گئے۔
• 20,871 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 8308 ایسی فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔
• 11,718 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 711 ایسی فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا۔
• دفتر کے احاطے اور عوامی مقامات پر صفائی مہم کی 1195تقریبات کا اہتمام۔
• 9,304 کلو گرام اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا جس کے نتیجے میں 46,565 مربع فٹ کی اضافی دفتری جگہ خالی ہوگئی۔
سی جی ایس ٹی اورنگ آباد کمشنریٹ کی طرف سے خوبصورتی کے حصے کے طور پر دفتر کے احاطے میں جی ایس ٹی -2017 کا منظر۔
دہلی کسٹمز پریوینٹیو کمشنریٹ کے ذریعہ این ڈی پی ایس مادوں کا تصرف
بیداری کو فروغ دینے اور سوچھتا کے پیغام کو عام كرنے کے لیے سی بی آئی سی کے آفیشل سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل اور مختلف فیلڈ دفاتر کے ذریعے 391 سے زیادہ پوسٹس۔ تیسری ایس سی ڈی پی ایم کے تحت مقرر کردہ تمام مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کی کوشش کی گئی۔
کرشنا پٹنم کسٹمز ہاؤس کے ذریعے پرانے ریکارڈوں کو ختم کرنا