Ministry of Finance
CBIC scales up activities under Special Campaign 3.0 in third week
365 kg narcotic substances worth Rs. 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks worth Rs. 13 crore disposed off
785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references disposed off
20,871 physical files reviewed and 8,308 files weeded out
11,718 e-files reviewed and 711 files closed
1195 Cleanliness campaign events organised in office premise and public places
9,304 kg scrap disposed off, freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
21 OCT 2023 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) and all its field formations are actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 3.0.
As the special focus of CBIC this year has been on the disposal of seized commodities like narcotic substances and cigarettes, till date, 365 kg narcotic substances valued at Rs 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks valued at Rs 13 crore has been disposed off under Special Campaign 3.0.
All-out efforts across the length and breadth of the country have yielded encouraging outcomes as detailed below (upto 20th October, 2023):-
• Disposal of 785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references.
• Review of 20,871 physical files and weeding out of 8308 such files.
• Review of 11,718 e-files and closing 711 such files.
• 1195 Cleanliness campaign events organized in office premise and public places.
• 9,304 kilograms scrap disposed off resulting in freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
GST-2017 Landscape in Office Premises as part of beautification by CGST Aurangabad Commissionerate
Disposal of NDPS Substances by Delhi Customs Preventive Commissionerate
More than 391 posts have been done through the official social media handle of CBIC and various field offices to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata till date. It is endeavoured to meet all the targets set under SCDPM 3.0.
Weeding out of old records by Krishnapatnam Customs House

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੀਬੀਆਈਸੀ ਨੇ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਹਫਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ
1,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਕੀਮਤ ਦੇ 365 ਕਿੱਲੋ ਨਸ਼ੀਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥ ਅਤੇ 13 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੀਮਤ ਦੇ 1.35 ਕਰੋੜ ਸਿਗਰੇਟ ਸਟਿਕਸ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
785 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ, 280 ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲ ਅਤੇ 14 ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
20,781 ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ 8,308 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਛਾਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
11,718 ਈ-ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ 711 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਬੰਦ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ 1195 ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
9,304 ਕਿੱਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ 46,565 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਵਾਧੂ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਸਥਾਨ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਹੋਇਆ
21 OCT 2023 11:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਬੋਰਡ ਆਫ ਇਨਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ ਟੈਕਸ ਐਂਡ ਕਸਟਮਸ (ਸੀਬੀਆਈਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਸੀਬੀਆਈਸੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਨਸ਼ੀਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਗਰੇਟ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਬਤ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 1,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੇ 365 ਕਿੱਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਨਸ਼ੀਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥ ਅਤੇ 13 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੇ 1.35 ਕਰੋੜ ਸਿਗਰੇਟ ਸਟਿਕਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਜਨਕ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਮਿਲੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ (20 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ):-
• 785 ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ, 280 ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲ ਅਤੇ 14 ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ।
• 20,871 ਫਿਜ਼ੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਏਸੀ 8,308 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਛਾਂਟ।
• 11,718 ਈ-ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਏਸੀ 711 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਕਰਨਾ।
• ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ 1195 ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।
• 9,304 ਕਿੱਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਸਦਕਾ 46,565 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਵਾਧੂ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਸਥਾਨ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਸੀਜੀਐੱਸਟੀ ਔਰੰਗਾਬਾਦ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰੇਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੁੰਦਰੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਐੱਸਟੀ-2017 ਲੈਂਡਸਕੇਪ
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਪ੍ਰੀਵੈਂਟਿਵ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰੇਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐੱਨਡੀਪੀਐੱਸ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ
ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਬੀਆਈਸੀ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਕ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਹੈਂਡਲ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ 391 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ 3.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣਾਪਟਨਮ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਹਾਉਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਛਾਂਟ