நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 இன் கீழ் நடவடிக்கைகளை அதிகரித்துள்ளது
21 OCT 2023 11:01AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம் (சிபிஐசி) மற்றும் அதன் அனைத்து துறை அமைப்புகளும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களுக்கு தீர்வு காண சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 இல் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றுள்ளன. .
இந்த ஆண்டு சிபிஐசி போதைப் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சிகரெட் போன்ற பறிமுதல் செய்யப்பட்ட பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்துவதில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது. அதன்படி, இதுவரை ரூ.1,000 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள 365 கிலோ போதைப் பொருட்களும், ரூ.13 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள 1.35 கோடி சிகரெட்டுகளும் அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சி.பி.ஐ.சி மற்றும் அதன் பல்வேறு கள அலுவலகங்களின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ சமூக ஊடக முகவரிகள் மூலம் விழிப்புணர்வை ஊக்குவிக்கவும் தூய்மையின் செய்தியைப் பரப்பவும் இதுவரை 391 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பதிவுகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 இன் கீழ் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட அனைத்து இலக்குகளையும் அடைய முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.

Ministry of Finance
CBIC scales up activities under Special Campaign 3.0 in third week
365 kg narcotic substances worth Rs. 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks worth Rs. 13 crore disposed off
785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references disposed off
20,871 physical files reviewed and 8,308 files weeded out
11,718 e-files reviewed and 711 files closed
1195 Cleanliness campaign events organised in office premise and public places
9,304 kg scrap disposed off, freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
21 OCT 2023 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) and all its field formations are actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 3.0.
As the special focus of CBIC this year has been on the disposal of seized commodities like narcotic substances and cigarettes, till date, 365 kg narcotic substances valued at Rs 1,000 crore and 1.35 crore cigarette sticks valued at Rs 13 crore has been disposed off under Special Campaign 3.0.
All-out efforts across the length and breadth of the country have yielded encouraging outcomes as detailed below (upto 20th October, 2023):-
• Disposal of 785 Public Grievances, 280 Public Grievance Appeals and 14 MP references.
• Review of 20,871 physical files and weeding out of 8308 such files.
• Review of 11,718 e-files and closing 711 such files.
• 1195 Cleanliness campaign events organized in office premise and public places.
• 9,304 kilograms scrap disposed off resulting in freeing up of additional office space of 46,565 sq. ft.
GST-2017 Landscape in Office Premises as part of beautification by CGST Aurangabad Commissionerate
Disposal of NDPS Substances by Delhi Customs Preventive Commissionerate
More than 391 posts have been done through the official social media handle of CBIC and various field offices to promote awareness and spread the message of Swachhata till date. It is endeavoured to meet all the targets set under SCDPM 3.0.
Weeding out of old records by Krishnapatnam Customs House