AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush Achieved Decluttering and Optimization of Workspace in Special Campaign 3.0
21 OCT 2023 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
In Special Campaign 3.0, the Ministry of Ayush achieved another milestone in decluttering and optimization of workspace in Special Campaign 3.0. The ministry is continuously striving to achieve another milestones mentioned in special campaign 3.0.
As part of its preparations, the Ministry of Ayush identified the following pendencies for the nationwide Special Campaign 3.0, which began on October 2, 2023: references from MPs 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, State Government 3, Public grievances 75, PMO references 3, Public grievance appeal 24, Management of files 305, and Cleanliness campaign 20. As a result, the drive related to weeding out of files has seen a tremendous advancement in the third week. In 305 files due for review, 161 files have been reviewed and out of 161 reviewed files all 161 files have been weeded out.
The Special Campaign 3.0 officially commenced on 15th September 2023, with a preparatory phase that sought to pinpoint cleanliness targets across the country. Following this the implementation stage of the campaign started on October 2. During the campaign, focus will be given to achieve space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. The campaign 3.0 is the latest step to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and address concerns.
During the campaign, special emphasis is being placed on de-cluttering spaces and beautifying within the Ministry's offices. These efforts are aimed at enhancing the work environment and productivity of employees.
As part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, the Ayush Ministry’s Swachhata pledge to all officials within the Ministry, underscoring the importance of a clean and garbage-free India. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush reviewed and has directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighbourhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighbourhood as a part of the drive.
As in the Swacchata campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also requested various states/ UTs, research councils, national institutes, subordinate organisations, and other statutory bodies to observe related activities. It is pertinent to note here that earlier efforts in disposal of pending matters have resulted in remarkable achievements, and Ministry is able to improve upon the overall ranking.
The Special Campaign will continue until October 31, with an unwavering commitment to enhancing the workplace experience, promoting cleanliness, and achieving set goals.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 में अनावश्यक वस्तुओं को हटाने और कार्यस्थल को इष्टतम बनाने में उपलब्धि अर्जित की
21 OCT 2023 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 में अनावश्यक वस्तुओं को हटाने और कार्यस्थल को इष्टतम बनाने में एक और उपलब्धि अर्जित की। मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 में उल्लिखित अन्य उपलब्धियों को अर्जित करने के लिए निरंतर प्रयास कर रहा है।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने अपनी तैयारियों के हिस्से के रूप में, 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 को आरंभ हुए राष्ट्रव्यापी विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए निम्नलिखित लंबित मामलों की पहचान की: सांसदों के संदर्भ 30, संसदीय आश्वासन 17, राज्य सरकार 3, सार्वजनिक शिकायतें 75, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ 3, जन शिकायत अपील 24, फाइलों का प्रबंधन 305 और स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 । इसके परिणामस्वरूप, फाइलों की छंटनी से संबंधित अभियान में तीसरे सप्ताह में अत्यधिक प्रगति देखी गई है। समीक्षा के लिए देय 305 फाइलों में से 161 फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है और 161 समीक्षा की गई फाइलों में से सभी 161 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 आधिकारिक तौर पर 15 सितंबर 2023 को एक प्रारंभिक चरण के साथ आरंभ हुआ, जिसमें देश भर में स्वच्छता लक्ष्यों को निर्धारित करने का प्रयास किया गया था। इसके बाद अभियान का कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर को आरंभ हुआ। अभियान के दौरान, कार्यालयों में स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर ध्यान दिया जाएगा। अभियान 3.0 स्वच्छता के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखने और चिंताओं पर ध्यान देने के लिए नवीनतम कदम है।
अभियान के दौरान, मंत्रालय के कार्यालयों के भीतर स्थानों से अनावश्यक वस्तुओं को हटाने और सौंदर्यीकरण पर विशेष बल दिया जा रहा है। इन प्रयासों का उद्देश्य कर्मचारियों के कार्य वातावरण और उत्पादकता में वृद्धि करना है।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा पखवाड़ा के हिस्से के रूप में, आयुष मंत्रालय ने मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छ और कचरा मुक्त भारत के महत्व को रेखांकित करते हुए स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई। आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा ने समीक्षा की और सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को अभियान अवधि के दौरान लक्ष्य अर्जित करने के लिए सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करने का निर्देश दिया है। एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है। संस्थानों, संगठनों, परिषदों ने अपने परिसरों, आस-पड़ोस, सार्वजनिक स्थानों जैसे बस स्टैंड, पार्क, हर्बल गार्डन और यहां तक ​​कि झीलों, तालाबों आदि की सफाई की। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और आयुष से संबंधित लोगों ने अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में आयुष भवन और इसके समीपवर्ती स्थानों की सफाई की।
स्वच्छता अभियान की तरह, आयुष मंत्रालय ने भी विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों, अनुसंधान परिषदों, राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, अधीनस्थ संगठनों और अन्य वैधानिक निकायों से संबंधित कार्यकलापों का निरीक्षण करने का अनुरोध किया है। यहां यह ध्यान रखना युक्तिसंगत है कि लंबित मामलों के निपटान में पहले के प्रयासों से उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां अर्जित हुई हैं और मंत्रालय समग्र रैंकिंग में सुधार करने में सक्षम है।
कार्यस्थल के अनुभव को बढ़ाने, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को अर्जित करने की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता के साथ विशेष अभियान 31 अक्टूबर तक जारी रहेगा।