Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines Connects with the People and Nature at large under Special Campaign 3.0
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines, its field formations including CPSEs, has set targets for disposal of pending matters and emphasized on giving back to nature through creative and innovative ways under the Special Campaign 3.0.
Within the first three weeks of the campaign, the Ministry has been ranked amongst the TOPTEN for reviewing of old physical files/records. It has achieved 100% in Easing of Rules / Processes, disposal of Public Grievances, Inter-ministerial references and references received from State Governments. Besides, 75% of the targeted cleanliness campaigns have already been completed.
After attaining such heights in freeing up about 50,000 square feet space and generating revenue of almost Rs.1.47 crore from scrap disposal, the Ministry and its subordinate organizations have utilized the campaign to reach out to nature, biodiversity and common people.Bird feeders and water pots have been installed, gardens with medicinal plants created, school girls have been sensitized about menstrual hygiene.
The Ministry of Mines and its organizations are totally committed to make the Special Campaign 3.0 a launching pad for enhancement of the work place experience for the employees as well as the society at large.
Planting of medicinal saplings at NALCO, Odisha
Installation of Bird Feeders at IBM office remise, Jabalpur
383165922_710454851122241_1300164895248348319_n.jpg 384098801_710454744455585_3435780958078482375_n.jpg
Awareness program on menstrual health and hygiene for 220 students of Mumtaj Ali Govt High School , Bhubaneswar

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்ப பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இன் கீழ் சுரங்க அமைச்சகம் மக்களை இயற்கையுடன் இணைக்கிறது
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Chennai
சுரங்க அமைச்சகம், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட அதன் கள அமைப்புகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களை தீர்ப்பதற்கான இலக்குகளை நிர்ணயித்துள்ளன. மேலும் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இன் கீழ் ஆக்கபூர்வமான மற்றும் புதுமையான வழிகளில் இயற்கைக்கு திரும்பக் கொடுப்பதை வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளன.
பிரச்சாரத்தின் முதல் மூன்று வாரங்களுக்குள், பழைய கோப்புகள் / பதிவுகளை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்காக தரவரிசைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. விதிகள் மற்றும் செயல்முறைகளைத் தளர்த்துதல், பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்த்தல், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான குறிப்புகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட குறிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றில் 100% சாதித்துள்ளது. இதுதவிர, 75 சதவீத தூய்மைப் பணிகள் முடிவடைந்து விட்டன.
சுமார் 50,000 சதுர அடி இடத்தை விடுவிப்பதில் வெற்றி பெற்ற பின்னர், கழிவுகள், குப்பைகளை அகற்றுவதன் மூலம் கிட்டத்தட்ட ரூ.1.47 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டியது. இதனைத் தொடர்ந்து, அமைச்சகமும் அதன் துணை அமைப்புகளும் இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தை இயற்கை, பல்லுயிர் மற்றும் பொது மக்களை சென்றடைய பயன்படுத்தியுள்ளன. பறவைகளுக்கு தீவனம் மற்றும் தண்ணீர் தொட்டிகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மருத்துவ தாவரங்களுடன் தோட்டங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. பள்ளி மாணவிகளுக்கு மாதவிடாய் சுகாதாரம் குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சுரங்க அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் அமைப்புகள் ஊழியர்களுக்கும் சமூகத்திற்கும் பணி அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 ஐ ஒரு தொடக்க தளமாக மாற்ற முற்றிலும் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளன.