Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines Connects with the People and Nature at large under Special Campaign 3.0
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines, its field formations including CPSEs, has set targets for disposal of pending matters and emphasized on giving back to nature through creative and innovative ways under the Special Campaign 3.0.
Within the first three weeks of the campaign, the Ministry has been ranked amongst the TOPTEN for reviewing of old physical files/records. It has achieved 100% in Easing of Rules / Processes, disposal of Public Grievances, Inter-ministerial references and references received from State Governments. Besides, 75% of the targeted cleanliness campaigns have already been completed.
After attaining such heights in freeing up about 50,000 square feet space and generating revenue of almost Rs.1.47 crore from scrap disposal, the Ministry and its subordinate organizations have utilized the campaign to reach out to nature, biodiversity and common people.Bird feeders and water pots have been installed, gardens with medicinal plants created, school girls have been sensitized about menstrual hygiene.
The Ministry of Mines and its organizations are totally committed to make the Special Campaign 3.0 a launching pad for enhancement of the work place experience for the employees as well as the society at large.
Planting of medicinal saplings at NALCO, Odisha
Installation of Bird Feeders at IBM office remise, Jabalpur
383165922_710454851122241_1300164895248348319_n.jpg 384098801_710454744455585_3435780958078482375_n.jpg
Awareness program on menstrual health and hygiene for 220 students of Mumtaj Ali Govt High School , Bhubaneswar

کانکنی کی وزارت
کانوں کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت بڑے پیمانے پر لوگوں اور فطرت کے ساتھ جڑی ہے
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
کانوں کی وزارت ، سی پی ایس ای سمیت اس کی فیلڈ فارمیشنز نے زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے اہداف مقرر کیے ہیں اور خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت تخلیقی اور اختراعی طریقوں سے فطرت کو واپس دینے پر زور دیا ہے۔
مہم کے پہلے تین ہفتوں کے اندر، وزارت کو پرانی فائلوں/ریکارڈوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے سرفہرست 10 میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ اس نے ضابطوں /عمل میں نرمی، عوامی شکایات کے ازالے، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات اور ریاستی حکومتوں سے موصول ہونے والے حوالہ جات میں 100فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، صفائی مہم کے 75 فیصد اہداف پہلے ہی مکمل ہو چکے ہیں ۔
تقریباً 50,000 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرنے اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے تقریباً 1.47 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کرنے کے بعد، وزارت اور اس کے ماتحت اداروں نے اس مہم کو فطرت، حیاتیاتی تنوع اور عام لوگوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے استعمال کیا ہے۔ برڈ فیڈر اور پانی کے گملے لگائے گئے ہیں، دواؤں کے پودوں والے باغات بنائے گئے ہیں، اسکولی لڑکیوں کو ماہواری کی صفائی کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا ہے۔
کانوں کی وزارت اور اس کی تنظیمیں ملازمین کے ساتھ ساتھ معاشرے کے لیے کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو ایک لانچنگ پیڈ بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہیں۔
نالکو، اڈیشہ میں دواؤں کے پودے لگاتے ہوئے
جبل پور میں واقع آئی بی ایم کے دفتر کے احاطے میں برڈ فیڈرز کی تنصیب
383165922_710454851122241_1300164895248348319_n.jpg 384098801_710454744455585_3435780958078482375_n.jpg
بھونیشور کے ممتاز علی گورنمنٹ ہائی اسکول میں 220 طلباء کے لیے ماہواری اور حفظان صحت سے متعلق آگاہی پروگرام