Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines Connects with the People and Nature at large under Special Campaign 3.0
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines, its field formations including CPSEs, has set targets for disposal of pending matters and emphasized on giving back to nature through creative and innovative ways under the Special Campaign 3.0.
Within the first three weeks of the campaign, the Ministry has been ranked amongst the TOPTEN for reviewing of old physical files/records. It has achieved 100% in Easing of Rules / Processes, disposal of Public Grievances, Inter-ministerial references and references received from State Governments. Besides, 75% of the targeted cleanliness campaigns have already been completed.
After attaining such heights in freeing up about 50,000 square feet space and generating revenue of almost Rs.1.47 crore from scrap disposal, the Ministry and its subordinate organizations have utilized the campaign to reach out to nature, biodiversity and common people.Bird feeders and water pots have been installed, gardens with medicinal plants created, school girls have been sensitized about menstrual hygiene.
The Ministry of Mines and its organizations are totally committed to make the Special Campaign 3.0 a launching pad for enhancement of the work place experience for the employees as well as the society at large.
Planting of medicinal saplings at NALCO, Odisha
Installation of Bird Feeders at IBM office remise, Jabalpur
383165922_710454851122241_1300164895248348319_n.jpg 384098801_710454744455585_3435780958078482375_n.jpg
Awareness program on menstrual health and hygiene for 220 students of Mumtaj Ali Govt High School , Bhubaneswar

ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜನರು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಕೃತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಸಿಪಿಎಸ್ಇಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಅದರ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ರಚನೆಗಳು ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗೆ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೃಜನಶೀಲ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀನ ವಿಧಾನಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಪ್ರಕೃತಿಗೆ ಮರಳಲು ಒತ್ತು ನೀಡಿವೆ.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಮೊದಲ ಮೂರು ವಾರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಹಳೆಯ ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳು / ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಟಾಪ್ಟೆನ್ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಥಾನ ಪಡೆದಿದೆ. ನಿಯಮಗಳು / ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳ ಸರಾಗಗೊಳಿಸುವಿಕೆ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಅಂತರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಂದ ಪಡೆದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇದು 100% ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ 75% ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಸುಮಾರು 50,000 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಜಾಗವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯಿಂದ ಸುಮಾರು 1.47 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂತಹ ಎತ್ತರವನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಅಧೀನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಪ್ರಕೃತಿ, ಜೀವವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಜನರನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲು ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡಿವೆ. ಪಕ್ಷಿ ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ನೀರಿನ ಮಡಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಔಷಧೀಯ ಸಸ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಉದ್ಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಶಾಲಾ ಬಾಲಕಿಯರಿಗೆ ಮುಟ್ಟಿನ ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಂವೇದನಾಶೀಲಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅನ್ನು ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಾಜಕ್ಕೆ ಕೆಲಸದ ಸ್ಥಳದ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಉಡಾವಣಾ ಪ್ಯಾಡ್ ಮಾಡಲು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿವೆ.
ಒಡಿಶಾದ ನಾಲ್ಕೊದಲ್ಲಿ ಔಷಧೀಯ ಸಸಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೆಡುವುದು
ಜಬಲ್ ಪುರದ ಐಬಿಎಂ ಕಚೇರಿ ಆವರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಕ್ಷಿ ಫೀಡರ್ ಗಳ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ
384098801_710454744455585_3435780958078482375_n.jpg383165922_710454851122241_1300164895248348319_n.jpg
ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರದ ಮುಮ್ತಾಜ್ ಅಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಪ್ರೌಢಶಾಲೆಯ 220 ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮುಟ್ಟಿನ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ