Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines Connects with the People and Nature at large under Special Campaign 3.0
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines, its field formations including CPSEs, has set targets for disposal of pending matters and emphasized on giving back to nature through creative and innovative ways under the Special Campaign 3.0.
Within the first three weeks of the campaign, the Ministry has been ranked amongst the TOPTEN for reviewing of old physical files/records. It has achieved 100% in Easing of Rules / Processes, disposal of Public Grievances, Inter-ministerial references and references received from State Governments. Besides, 75% of the targeted cleanliness campaigns have already been completed.
After attaining such heights in freeing up about 50,000 square feet space and generating revenue of almost Rs.1.47 crore from scrap disposal, the Ministry and its subordinate organizations have utilized the campaign to reach out to nature, biodiversity and common people.Bird feeders and water pots have been installed, gardens with medicinal plants created, school girls have been sensitized about menstrual hygiene.
The Ministry of Mines and its organizations are totally committed to make the Special Campaign 3.0 a launching pad for enhancement of the work place experience for the employees as well as the society at large.
Planting of medicinal saplings at NALCO, Odisha
Installation of Bird Feeders at IBM office remise, Jabalpur
383165922_710454851122241_1300164895248348319_n.jpg 384098801_710454744455585_3435780958078482375_n.jpg
Awareness program on menstrual health and hygiene for 220 students of Mumtaj Ali Govt High School , Bhubaneswar

खान मंत्रालय
खान मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गतव्यापक स्तर पर लोगों और प्रकृति से आत्मीय संबंध स्थापित किया
21 OCT 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
खान मंत्रालय और सीपीएसई सहित इसके क्षेत्रीय संगठनों ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत रचनात्मक तथा अभिनव माध्यमों से प्रकृति से पुनः जुड़ाव परबल दिया है।
अभियान के पहले तीन हफ्तों के भीतर, मंत्रालय को पुरानी फाइलों/अभिलेखों की समीक्षा के लिए शीर्ष दस में स्थान दिया गया है। मंत्रालय ने नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को सरल बनाने, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भों और राज्य सरकारों से प्राप्त संदर्भों के निपटान में 100 प्रतिशत हासिल किया है। इसके अलावा, लक्षित स्वच्छता अभियान का 75 प्रतिशतकार्य पहले ही पूर्ण किया जा चुका है।
लगभग 50,000 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली करने और स्क्रैप निपटान से लगभग 1.47 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित कर शानदार उपलब्धि हासिल करने के बाद, मंत्रालय तथा उसके अधीनस्थ संगठनों ने इस अभियान का उपयोग प्रकृति, जैव विविधता और आम लोगों तक पहुंच बनाने के लिए किया है। इसके तहत पक्षियोंको दाना-पानी देने केलिए पात्र लगाए गए हैं, औषधीय पौधों से युक्त उद्यान तैयार किए गए हैं, स्कूली छात्राओं को मासिक धर्म स्वच्छता के बारे में जागरूक किया गया है।
खान मंत्रालय और उसके संगठन विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत अपने कर्मचारियों के साथ-साथ व्यापक स्तर पर समाज के लिए भी कार्यस्थल के अनुभवों को उत्तम बनानेहेतु इसकी एक मज़बूत आधारशिला रखने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध हैं।
नाल्को, ओडिशा में औषधीय पौधों का रोपण
आईबीएम कार्यालय कार्यालय, जबलपुर में बर्ड फीडर की स्थापना
383165922_710454851122241_1300164895248348319_n.jpg384098801_710454744455585_3435780958078482375_n.jpg
भुवनेश्वर के मुमताज अली सरकारी हाई स्कूल में 220 छात्राओं के लिए मासिक धर्म स्वास्थ्य और स्वच्छता पर जागरूकता कार्यक्रम का आयोजन