Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds impressive win by Indian Cricket Team against Bangladesh in Men’s Cricket World Cup
19 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Indian Cricket Team for their impressive win against Bangladesh in Men’s Cricket World Cup.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Yet another exceptional game!
Proud of our cricket team on the impressive win against Bangladesh.
Our team is in great form during the World Cup. Best wishes for the next match.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୁରୁଷ କ୍ରିକେଟ ବିଶ୍ୱକପରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଟିମର ଚମତ୍କାର ବିଜୟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
19 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପୁରୁଷ କ୍ରିକେଟ ବିଶ୍ୱକପରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଟିମର ଚମତ୍କାର ବିଜୟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆଉ ଏକ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଖେଳ!
ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ବିପକ୍ଷରେ ଚମତ୍କାର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଆମ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଟିମ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ ।
ବିଶ୍ୱକପରେ ଆମ ଟିମ ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଫର୍ମରେ ଅଛି । ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ମ୍ୟାଚ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।’