Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds impressive win by Indian Cricket Team against Bangladesh in Men’s Cricket World Cup
19 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Indian Cricket Team for their impressive win against Bangladesh in Men’s Cricket World Cup.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Yet another exceptional game!
Proud of our cricket team on the impressive win against Bangladesh.
Our team is in great form during the World Cup. Best wishes for the next match.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुष क्रिकेट विश्व कप में बांग्लादेश के खिलाफ भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम की शानदार जीत पर बधाई दी
19 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुरुष क्रिकेट विश्व कप में बांग्लादेश के खिलाफ शानदार जीत के लिए भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम की प्रशंसा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
“एक बार फिर से शानदार खेल प्रदर्शन!
बांग्लादेश के खिलाफ शानदार जीत से हमें अपनी क्रिकेट टीम पर गर्व है।
विश्व कप के दौरान हमारी टीम शानदार फॉर्म में है। अगले मैच के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”