Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds impressive win by Indian Cricket Team against Bangladesh in Men’s Cricket World Cup
19 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Indian Cricket Team for their impressive win against Bangladesh in Men’s Cricket World Cup.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Yet another exceptional game!
Proud of our cricket team on the impressive win against Bangladesh.
Our team is in great form during the World Cup. Best wishes for the next match.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ ক্ৰিকেট বিশ্বকাপত বাংলাদেশৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেট দলৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় জয়ৰ শলাগ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 OCT 2023 10:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পুৰুষৰ ক্ৰিকেট বিশ্বকাপত বাংলাদেশৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেট দলৰ জয়ক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
“এয়া আন এক ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শন!
বাংলাদেশৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আমাৰ ক্ৰিকেট দলৰ জয়ত আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত।
এই বিশ্বকাপত আমাৰ দল উত্তম স্থিতিত আছে। পৰৱৰ্তী মেচখনৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ।”