প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহাত্মা গান্ধীর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
02 OCT 2023 8:52AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ অক্টোবর ২০২৩
গান্ধী জয়ন্তীতে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ গান্ধী জয়ন্তীর এই পুণ্যলগ্নে মহাত্মা গান্ধীকে প্রণাম জানাই। তাঁর কালোত্তীর্ণ বাণী আমাদের চলার পথে আলোকবর্তিকা হয়ে রয়েছে। মহাত্মা গান্ধীর প্রভাব সারা বিশ্ব জুড়ে। তা সমগ্র মানব সভ্যতাকে ঐক্য এবং সহমর্মিতার আদর্শে উদ্বুদ্ধ করে। আমরা তাঁর স্বপ্নের বাস্তবায়নে সবসময়ই দায়বদ্ধ থাকব এমনটাই কাম্য। ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন, ঐক্য ও সম্প্রীতির লক্ষ্যে গান্ধীজির আদর্শ নবীন প্রজন্মের কাছে পাথেয় হয়ে থাকুক।’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti
02 OCT 2023 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on the special occasion of Gandhi Jayanti.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I bow to Mahatma Gandhi on the special occasion of Gandhi Jayanti. His timeless teachings continue to illuminate our path. Mahatma Gandhi's impact is global, motivating the entire humankind to further the spirit of unity and compassion. May we always work towards fulfilling his dreams. May his thoughts enable every youngster be the agent of change he dreamt of, fostering unity and harmony all over.”