Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti
02 OCT 2023 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on the special occasion of Gandhi Jayanti.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I bow to Mahatma Gandhi on the special occasion of Gandhi Jayanti. His timeless teachings continue to illuminate our path. Mahatma Gandhi's impact is global, motivating the entire humankind to further the spirit of unity and compassion. May we always work towards fulfilling his dreams. May his thoughts enable every youngster be the agent of change he dreamt of, fostering unity and harmony all over.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહાત્મા ગાંધીને તેમની જયંતી પર નમન કર્યા
02 OCT 2023 8:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગાંધી જયંતીના વિશેષ અવસર પર મહાત્મા ગાંધીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“હું ગાંધી જયંતીના વિશેષ અવસર પર મહાત્મા ગાંધીને નમન કરું છું. તેમના કાલાતીત ઉપદેશો આપણા માર્ગને પ્રકાશિત કરતા રહે છે. મહાત્મા ગાંધીની અસર વૈશ્વિક છે, જે સમગ્ર માનવજાતને એકતા અને કરુણાની ભાવનાને આગળ વધારવા પ્રેરિત કરે છે. તેના સપનાને સાકાર કરવા માટે આપણે હંમેશા કામ કરીએ. તેમના વિચારો દરેક યુવાનને તે પરિવર્તનના એજન્ટ બનવા માટે સક્ષમ બનાવે જેનું તેમણે સ્વપ્ન જોયું હતું, સમગ્રતઃ એકતા અને સંવાદિતાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપે છે.