రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0 స‌మ‌యంలో అనేక మైలురాళ్ళ‌ను సాధించిన రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
అక్టోబ‌ర్ 1, 2023న ప్రారంభ‌మైన ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0
కార్యాల‌యంలో చెత్త‌ను విస‌ర్జించ‌డం ద్వారా రూ. 66.83 ల‌క్ష‌ల (దాదాపు) ఆదాయం ఉత్ప‌త్తి
ఈ స‌మ‌యంలో 5,297కు పైగా పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్ర‌చారాల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌
చెత్త విస‌ర్జ‌న‌పై ప్ర‌త్యేక దృష్టి ఫ‌లితంగా 397619 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల కార్యాల‌య స్థ‌లం ఖాళీ
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
జోన‌ల్ కేంద్ర కార్యాల‌యాలు, డివిజ‌న‌ల్ కార్యాల‌యాలు, ఉత్ప‌త్తి యూనిట్లు, ఆర్‌డిఎస్ఒ, శిక్ష‌ణా సంస్థ‌లు, ప్ర‌భుత్వ‌రంగ సంస్థ‌లు, 7000పైగా స్టేష‌న్ల‌తో దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న మొత్తం భార‌తీయ రైల్వేలలో ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0 కింద రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌తా కార్య‌క‌లాపాల‌ను చేప‌ట్టింది.
అక్టోబ‌ర్ 31, 2023 వ‌ర‌కు 10,722 పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్ర‌చారాల‌ను నిర్వ‌హించాల‌ని రైల్వే ల‌క్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది. ఈ ప్ర‌చారం సంద‌ర్భంగా, కార్యాల‌యాలు, ప‌ని ప్ర‌దేశాల నుంచి చెత్త‌ను విస‌ర్జించి, 3,18504 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల స్థ‌లాన్ని ఖాళీ చేయాల‌ని ల‌క్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది.
ఈ ల‌క్ష్యాల‌ను సాధించేందుకు, 5,297 పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్ర‌చారాల‌కు పైగా 13 అక్టోబ‌ర్ వ‌ర‌కు నిర్వ‌హించింది. ఈ ప్ర‌చారం సంద‌ర్భంగా 1.02 ల‌క్ష‌ల ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించారు. ఈ ప్ర‌చారం సంద‌ర్భంగా, కార్యాల‌యాలు, ప‌ని ప్ర‌దేశాల‌లో 397619 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల స్థ‌లాన్ని ఖాళీ చేయ‌డ‌మే కాక దాదాపు రూ. 66.83 ల‌క్ష‌ల ఆదాయాన్ని కార్యాల‌య చెత్త ద్వారా ఆర్జించారు.
న‌మోదు చేసేందుకు, తొల‌గించేందుకు 51,954 ఫైళ్ళ‌కు పైగా స‌మీక్షించారు.

Ministry of Railways
Several Milestones achieved by Ministry of Railways during the Special Campaign 3.0
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched from 1st October 2023
Rs. 66.83 Lakhs (approx.) revenue generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns conducted during the period.
Special focus on scrap disposal resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of office space.
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has taken up Special Campaign 3.0 with full enthusiasm and vigour over entire Indian Railways spread through the length and breadth of the country consisting of Zonal Head Quarters, Divisional Offices, Production Units, RDSO, Training Institutes, Public Sector Undertakings and more than 7000 Stations.
Railway has set target of 10,722 Cleanliness Campaign to be conducted till 31.10.2023. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace and the target for freeing space of 3,18504 sq. feet.
To Achieve these targets, more than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted during the Campaign till 13th October, 2023. More than 1.02 lakh Public Grievances were resolved during the campaign. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace which resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of space and also, approximately Rs. 66.83 Lacs (approx.) revenue has been generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 51,954 files have been reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding.
Swachhta campaign