रेल मंत्रालय
रेल मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान अनेक उपलब्धियां हासिल की गईं
विशेष अभियान 3.0 एक अक्टूबर 2023 से प्रारम्भ किया गया
कार्यालय स्क्रैप के निपटान से लगभग 66.83 लाख रुपये का राजस्व सृजित हुआ
इस अवधि के दौरान 5,297 से अधिक स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किए गए
स्क्रैप निपटान पर विशेष ध्यान देने के परिणामस्वरूप 397619 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान खाली हुआ
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
रेल मंत्रालय ने जोनल मुख्यालयों, मंडल कार्यालयों, उत्पादन इकाइयों, आरडीएसओ, प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों और 7000 स्टेशन समेत देश भर में विस्तारित संपूर्ण भारतीय रेलवे पर पूरे उत्साह और उल्लास के साथ विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू किया है।
रेलवे ने 31.10.2023 तक 10,722 स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित करने का लक्ष्य रखा है। इस अभियान के दौरान कार्यालयों एवं कार्यस्थलों पर स्क्रैप डिस्पोजल पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया तथा 3,18504 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली कराने का लक्ष्य रखा गया।
इन लक्ष्यों को अर्जित करने के लिए, 13 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक 5,297 से अधिक स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं। अभियान के दौरान 1.02 लाख से अधिक जन शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया। इस अभियान के दौरान, कार्यालयों और कार्यस्थलों में स्क्रैप निपटान पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 397619 वर्ग फुट स्थान खाली किया गया और कार्यालय स्क्रैप के निपटान से लगभग 66.83 लाख रुपये राजस्व सृजित हुआ।
रिकॉर्डिंग और छंटनी के उद्देश्य से 51,954 से अधिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है।
स्वच्छता अभियान

Ministry of Railways
Several Milestones achieved by Ministry of Railways during the Special Campaign 3.0
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched from 1st October 2023
Rs. 66.83 Lakhs (approx.) revenue generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns conducted during the period.
Special focus on scrap disposal resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of office space.
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has taken up Special Campaign 3.0 with full enthusiasm and vigour over entire Indian Railways spread through the length and breadth of the country consisting of Zonal Head Quarters, Divisional Offices, Production Units, RDSO, Training Institutes, Public Sector Undertakings and more than 7000 Stations.
Railway has set target of 10,722 Cleanliness Campaign to be conducted till 31.10.2023. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace and the target for freeing space of 3,18504 sq. feet.
To Achieve these targets, more than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted during the Campaign till 13th October, 2023. More than 1.02 lakh Public Grievances were resolved during the campaign. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace which resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of space and also, approximately Rs. 66.83 Lacs (approx.) revenue has been generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 51,954 files have been reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding.
Swachhta campaign