Ministry of Railways
Several Milestones achieved by Ministry of Railways during the Special Campaign 3.0
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched from 1st October 2023
Rs. 66.83 Lakhs (approx.) revenue generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns conducted during the period.
Special focus on scrap disposal resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of office space.
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has taken up Special Campaign 3.0 with full enthusiasm and vigour over entire Indian Railways spread through the length and breadth of the country consisting of Zonal Head Quarters, Divisional Offices, Production Units, RDSO, Training Institutes, Public Sector Undertakings and more than 7000 Stations.
Railway has set target of 10,722 Cleanliness Campaign to be conducted till 31.10.2023. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace and the target for freeing space of 3,18504 sq. feet.
To Achieve these targets, more than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted during the Campaign till 13th October, 2023. More than 1.02 lakh Public Grievances were resolved during the campaign. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace which resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of space and also, approximately Rs. 66.83 Lacs (approx.) revenue has been generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 51,954 files have been reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding.
Swachhta campaign

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਈ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਇੱਕ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਦਫ਼ਤਰੀ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨਾਲ ਲਗਭਗ 66.83 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ
ਇਸ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ 5,297 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ 397619 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਦਫ਼ਤਰੀ ਥਾਂ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਹੋਈ
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਨਲ ਹੈੱਡ ਕੁਆਰਟਰਾਂ, ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨਲ ਆਫਿਸ, ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ, ਆਰਡੀਐੱਸਓ, ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ, ਜਨਤਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ 7000 ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਮੇਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ (ਸਮੁੱਚੇ) ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਜੋਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ 31.10.2023 ਤੱਕ 10,722 ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਵਾਲੀ ਥਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਡਿਸਪੋਜ਼ਲ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 3,18504 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਰਜਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, 13 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ 5,297 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1.02 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ 397619 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਸਥਾਨ ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰੀ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨਾਲ ਲਗਭਗ 66.83 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਸਿਰਜਿਤ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਰਿਕਾਰਡਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਛਾਂਟੀ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ 51,954 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
• ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ