Ministry of Railways
Several Milestones achieved by Ministry of Railways during the Special Campaign 3.0
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched from 1st October 2023
Rs. 66.83 Lakhs (approx.) revenue generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns conducted during the period.
Special focus on scrap disposal resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of office space.
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has taken up Special Campaign 3.0 with full enthusiasm and vigour over entire Indian Railways spread through the length and breadth of the country consisting of Zonal Head Quarters, Divisional Offices, Production Units, RDSO, Training Institutes, Public Sector Undertakings and more than 7000 Stations.
Railway has set target of 10,722 Cleanliness Campaign to be conducted till 31.10.2023. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace and the target for freeing space of 3,18504 sq. feet.
To Achieve these targets, more than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted during the Campaign till 13th October, 2023. More than 1.02 lakh Public Grievances were resolved during the campaign. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace which resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of space and also, approximately Rs. 66.83 Lacs (approx.) revenue has been generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 51,954 files have been reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding.
Swachhta campaign

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 இன் போது ரயில்வே அமைச்சகத்தால் எட்டப்பட்ட பல மைல்கற்கள்
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Chennai
மண்டலத் தலைமையகங்கள், கோட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், உற்பத்தி அலகுகள், ஆர்.டி.எஸ்.ஓ, பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் 7000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ரயில் நிலையங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய நாடு முழுவதும் பரவியுள்ள முழு இந்திய ரயில்வேயிலும், ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் முழு ஆர்வத்துடனும் வீரியத்துடனும் 3.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
31.10.2023 வரை 10,722 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்த ரயில்வே இலக்கு நிர்ணயித்துள்ளது. இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது, அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் பணியிடங்களில் குப்பைகளை அகற்றுவதில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. 3,18,504 சதுர அடி இடத்தை விடுவிக்க இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்காக, 2023 அக்டோபர் 13 வரை 5,297 தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. 1.02 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது, அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் பணியிடங்களில் குப்பைகளை அகற்றுவதில் சிறப்புக் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது, இதன் விளைவாக 3,97,619 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது, மேலும், அலுவலக குப்பைகளை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் சுமார் ரூ.66.83 லட்சம் (தோராயமாக) வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பதிவு மற்றும் களையெடுக்கும் நோக்கத்திற்காக 51,954க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.