ریلوے کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران وزارت ریلوے کے ذریعہ حاصل کردہ متعدد سنگ میل
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا آغاز یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو کیا گیا تھا
آفس سکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 66.83 لاکھ روپے (تقریباً) کی آمدنی ہوئی
اس عرصے کے دوران 5297 سے زائد صفائی مہمیں چلائی گئیں
سکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر خصوصی توجہ کے نتیجے میں 397619 مربع فٹ دفتر کی جگہ خالی ہوگئی
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ریلوے نے ملک کے طول و عرض میں پھیلے پورے بھارتی ریلوے میں پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلائی ہے جس میں زونل ہیڈ کوارٹر، ڈویژنل دفاتر، پروڈکشن یونٹس، آر ڈی ایس او، ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگ اور 7000 سے زیادہ اسٹیشن شامل ہیں۔
ریلوے نے 31 اکتوبر تک 10722 صفائی مہمیں چلانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ اس مہم کے دوران دفاتر اور کام کی جگہوں پر سکریپ ڈسپوزل پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی اور 318504 مربع فٹ کی جگہ خالی کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا گیا۔
ان اہداف کے حصول کے لیے مہم کے دوران ، 13 اکتوبر 2023 شام 5 بجے تک 5297 سے زائد صفائی مہمات چلائی جا چکی ہیں۔ اس مہم کے دوران 1.02 لاکھ عوامی شکایات کو حل کیا گیا۔ اس مہم کے دوران دفاتر اور کام کی جگہوں پر سکریپ ڈسپوزل پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی جس کے نتیجے میں 397619 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی ہوئی اور آفس سکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے تقریبا 66.83 لاکھ روپے (تقریباً) کی آمدنی ہوئی۔
ریکارڈنگ اور ویسٹنگ کے مقصد کے لیے 51,954 سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔
سوچھتا مہم

Ministry of Railways
Several Milestones achieved by Ministry of Railways during the Special Campaign 3.0
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched from 1st October 2023
Rs. 66.83 Lakhs (approx.) revenue generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns conducted during the period.
Special focus on scrap disposal resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of office space.
15 OCT 2023 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has taken up Special Campaign 3.0 with full enthusiasm and vigour over entire Indian Railways spread through the length and breadth of the country consisting of Zonal Head Quarters, Divisional Offices, Production Units, RDSO, Training Institutes, Public Sector Undertakings and more than 7000 Stations.
Railway has set target of 10,722 Cleanliness Campaign to be conducted till 31.10.2023. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace and the target for freeing space of 3,18504 sq. feet.
To Achieve these targets, more than 5,297 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted during the Campaign till 13th October, 2023. More than 1.02 lakh Public Grievances were resolved during the campaign. During this campaign, special focus was given to scrap disposal in offices and workplace which resulted in freeing up of 397619 sq. feet of space and also, approximately Rs. 66.83 Lacs (approx.) revenue has been generated through disposal of office scrap.
More than 51,954 files have been reviewed for the purpose of recording and weeding.
Swachhta campaign