Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks artists for rendition of his Garba song
14 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked artists Dhvani Bhanushali, Tanishk Bagchi and team of Jjust Music for musical, rendition of a Garba that he had penned years ago. He also informed that he will share a new Garba during the upcoming Navratri.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"Thank you @dhvanivinod, Tanishk Bagchi and the team of @Jjust_Music for this lovely rendition of a Garba I had penned years ago! It does bring back many memories. I have not written for many years now but I did manage to write a new Garba over the last few days, which I will share during Navratri. #SoulfulGarba"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اپنا گربا نغمہ گانے کے لیے فنکاروں کا شکریہ ادا کیا
14 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فنکار دھووَنی بھانوشالی، تنشک باگچی اور ’جسٹ میوزک‘ کی ٹیم کا ، کئی برس قبل ان کے ذریعہ لکھا گیا گربا نغمہ موسیقی کے ساتھ گانے کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے یہ اطلاع بھی دی کہ وہ نوراتری کے دوران ایک نیا گربا ساجھا کریں گے۔
جناب نریندر مودی نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’میرے ذریعہ لکھے گئے ایک گربا نغے کو خوبصورتی کے ساتھ گانے کے لیے @dhvanivinod ، Tanishk Bagchi اور @Jjust_Music کی ٹیم کا شکریہ! اس سے یقیناً متعدد یادیں تازہ ہوتی ہیں۔ میں نے کئی برسوں سے کچھ نہیں لکھا ہے ، پھر بھی گذشتہ چند برسوں کے دوران میں نے ایک نیا گربا لکھ ہی لیا، جسے میں نوراتری کے دوران ساجھا کروں گا۔#SoulfulGarba ‘‘