Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks artists for rendition of his Garba song
14 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked artists Dhvani Bhanushali, Tanishk Bagchi and team of Jjust Music for musical, rendition of a Garba that he had penned years ago. He also informed that he will share a new Garba during the upcoming Navratri.
Shri Narendra Modi posted on X :
"Thank you @dhvanivinod, Tanishk Bagchi and the team of @Jjust_Music for this lovely rendition of a Garba I had penned years ago! It does bring back many memories. I have not written for many years now but I did manage to write a new Garba over the last few days, which I will share during Navratri. #SoulfulGarba"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वरचित गरबा गीत की प्रस्तुति के लिए कलाकारों को धन्यवाद दिया
14 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज कलाकार ध्वनि भानुशाली, तनिष्क बागची और जेजस्ट म्यूजिक की टीम को गरबा की संगीतमय प्रस्तुति के लिए धन्यवाद दिया, जिसे उन्होंने वर्षों पहले लिखा था। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि वह आगामी नवरात्रि के दौरान एक नया गरबा साझा करेंगे।
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"मेरे द्वारा वर्षों पहले लिखे गए गरबा गीत की मनमोहक प्रस्तुति के लिए @dhvanivinod, तनिष्क बागची और @Jjust_Music की टीम का बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद। यह कई पुरानी यादें ताज़ा कर देता है। मैंने पिछले कई वर्षों से नहीं लिखा है, लेकिन पिछले कुछ दिनों में, मैं एक नया गरबा गीत लिखने में कामयाब रहा हूं जिसे मैं नवरात्रि के दौरान साझा करूंगा। #SoulfulGarba"