Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves 7 bridge projects worth Rs 118.50 Crore in Arunachal Pradesh under the Setu Bandhan Scheme
12 OCT 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said in Arunachal Pradesh under the Setu Bandhan Scheme approval has been granted for 7 bridge projects with a cumulative cost of ₹118.50 Crores, in the fiscal year 2023-24.
The approved bridges are as follows:
-RCC bridge over Pacha River at Lachang, connecting Laimoya, Nerewa & Sorrowa villages in East Kameng District.
-RCC bridge from Goang to Donigaon village over Pacha river at Goang, on the way to Donigaon in East Kameng District.
-3 bridges on NH-313, spanning from Roing-Anini road to New Chidu village via NHPC colony in Lower Dibang District.
-Double Lane steel composite bridge with RCC Decking at Kharsa, Dirang in West Kameng District.
-RCC bridge at Pikte Point across the river Sigen to connect Tabiripo Saku village on Koyu-Goye road in Lower Siang District.
-RCC bridge over Ngopok River on Mebo-Dholla road in East Siang District.
-Steel Composite bridge over river Panyor to connect Chullyu & Kebi village near Yazali Agri-Farm in Lower Subansiri District.
Shri Gadkari said enhancing connectivity across regions, and fostering economic development, these projects align with our commitment to improving the overall quality of life and promoting the socio-economic growth of Arunachal Pradesh.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے، سیتو بندھن اسکیم کے تحت ،اروناچل پردیش میں 118.50 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے سات پل پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی
12 OCT 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک نقل وحمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے ایک مراسلہ میں کہا ہے کہ اروناچل پردیش میں سیتو بندھن اسکیم کے تحت ، مالی سال 2023-24 میں 118.50 کروڑ روپے کی مجموعی لاگت کے ساتھ 7 پل پروجیکٹوں کے لیے منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
منظور شدہ پل درج ذیل ہیں:
- مشرقی کامینگ ضلع کے لیمویا، نیریوا اور سورووا گاؤں کو جوڑنے والا لچانگ کے مقام پر دریائے پاچا پر آر سی سی پل۔
- مشرقی کامینگ ضلع میں ڈونیگاؤں کے راستے پر گوانگ کے مقام پر دریائے پاچا پر، گوانگ سے ڈونیگاؤں گرام تک آر سی سی پل۔
این ایچ - 313 پر 3 پل، جو لوئر دیبانگ ضلع میں این ایچ پی سی کالونی کے راستے روئنگ-انینی روڈ سے نیو چیڈو گاؤں تک کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔
- دیرنگ ویسٹ کامینگ ضلع میں کھر سا کے مقام پر آر سی سی ڈیکنگ کے ساتھ ڈبل لین اسٹیل کمپوزٹ پل۔
-لوئر سیانگ ضلع میں کویو-گوئے روڈ پر تبریپو ساکو گاؤں کو جوڑنے کے لیے دریائے سیگن کے پار پکٹے پوائنٹ پر آر سی سی پل۔
مشرقی سیانگ ضلع میں میبو-ڈھولا روڈ پر دریائے نگپوک پر آر سی سی پل۔
- لوئر سبانسیری ضلع میں یزالی ایگری فارم کے قریب چلیو اور کیبی گاؤں کو جوڑنے کے لیے دریائے پنیور پر اسٹیل کمپوزٹ پل۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ تمام خطوں میں رابطوں کو بڑھانا، اور اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ دینا نیز یہ منصوبے مجموعی معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے اور اروناچل پردیش کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے ہمارے عزم کے عین مطابق ہیں۔