Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves 7 bridge projects worth Rs 118.50 Crore in Arunachal Pradesh under the Setu Bandhan Scheme
12 OCT 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said in Arunachal Pradesh under the Setu Bandhan Scheme approval has been granted for 7 bridge projects with a cumulative cost of ₹118.50 Crores, in the fiscal year 2023-24.
The approved bridges are as follows:
-RCC bridge over Pacha River at Lachang, connecting Laimoya, Nerewa & Sorrowa villages in East Kameng District.
-RCC bridge from Goang to Donigaon village over Pacha river at Goang, on the way to Donigaon in East Kameng District.
-3 bridges on NH-313, spanning from Roing-Anini road to New Chidu village via NHPC colony in Lower Dibang District.
-Double Lane steel composite bridge with RCC Decking at Kharsa, Dirang in West Kameng District.
-RCC bridge at Pikte Point across the river Sigen to connect Tabiripo Saku village on Koyu-Goye road in Lower Siang District.
-RCC bridge over Ngopok River on Mebo-Dholla road in East Siang District.
-Steel Composite bridge over river Panyor to connect Chullyu & Kebi village near Yazali Agri-Farm in Lower Subansiri District.
Shri Gadkari said enhancing connectivity across regions, and fostering economic development, these projects align with our commitment to improving the overall quality of life and promoting the socio-economic growth of Arunachal Pradesh.

পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে সেতু বন্ধন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত ১১৮.৫০ কোটি টকাৰ ৭ খন দলঙৰ প্ৰকল্পত অনুমোদন জনাইছে
12 OCT 2023 3:42PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ কেন্দ্ৰীয়মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে এটা পোষ্টত কয় যে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত সেতু বন্ধন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ২০২৩-২৪ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ১১৮.৫০ কোটি টকাৰ সামগ্ৰিক ব্যয়ৰ ৭খন দলঙৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰে।
অনুমোদিত দলঙসমূহ নিম্নলিখিত ধৰণৰ:
-লাচাঙত পাচা নদীৰ ওপৰত আৰচিচি দলং, পূব কামেং জিলাৰ লাইমোয়া, নেৰুৱা আৰু চৰৱা গাওঁক সংযোগ কৰা।
-গোৱাঙৰ পৰা ডনিগাওঁ গাঁৱলৈ আৰচিচি দলং, গোৱাঙৰ পাচা নদীৰ ওপৰেৰে, পূব কামেং জিলাৰ ডনিগাওঁলৈ যোৱাৰ পথত।
-ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৩১৩-ত ৩ খন দলং, ৰোয়িং-আনিনি পথৰ পৰা নিম্ন দিবাং জিলাৰ এনএইচপিচি কলনিহৈ নিউ চিডু গাঁৱলৈ বিস্তৃত।
-পশ্চিম কামেং জিলাৰ দিৰাঙৰ খাৰচাত আৰচিচি ডেকিঙৰ সৈতে ডাবল লেন ষ্টীল কম্পোজিট দলং।
-ল'ৱাৰ চিয়াং জিলাৰ কোয়ু-গয়ে পথৰ তাবিৰিপো চাকু গাঁৱক সংযোগ কৰিবলৈ চিগেন নদীৰ পাৰত পিকটে পইণ্টত আৰচিচি দলং।
-পূব চিয়াং জিলাৰ মেবো-ধোলা পথৰ ওপৰত নগপোক নদীৰ ওপৰত আৰচিচি দলং।
-নামনি সুৱনশিৰি জিলাৰ য়াজালী কৃষি-ফাৰ্মৰ ওচৰৰ চুল্লু আৰু কেবি গাঁৱক সংযোগ কৰিবলৈ পানিয়ৰ নদীৰ ওপৰত ষ্টীল কম্পোজিট দলং।
শ্ৰী গাডকাৰীয়ে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলত যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নৰ দিশত এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ সৈতে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ সামগ্ৰিক জীৱনৰ মানদণ্ড উন্নত কৰা আৰু আৰ্থ-সামাজিক বিকাশৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ সৈতে একে।