Ministry of Finance
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs’ (CBIC) Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing
A nation-wide cleanliness drive underway in all CBIC field offices
1,038 sites identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns
Around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files identified for review
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of ‘A Clean India’ to Mahatma Gandhi, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) is participating with great vigour in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0, launched on 15th Sept. 2023 for institutionalising Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimising pendency of identified items of work viz., VIP references, Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals etc.
CBIC, along with its field offices across India, strives to dispose of the identified references/ issues during the campaign phase 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
As on 9th Oct. 2023, 31 VIP references, 933 Public Grievances, 357 Public Grievance appeals have been identified for disposal during the campaign. A nation-wide cleanliness drive is also planned across all field offices of CBIC. Till date, 1,038 sites have already been identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns during the campaign period. Further, around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files have been identified for review. Another identified area of focus is disposal of old/unused office equipment and scrap material and thus freeing up additional space. The additional space so created will be put up for productive use.
The achievements along with photos of activities undertaken during the campaign phase will be shared through SCDPM 3.0 portal. CBIC remains committed to ensuring cleanliness and enhancing the quality of public spaces maintained by it.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியத்தின் சிறப்பு தூய்மை இயக்கம் 3.0 முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்றுவருகிறது
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Chennai
மகாத்மா காந்திக்கு, 'தூய்மையான இந்தியா' என்ற இதயப்பூர்வமான மரியாதையை செலுத்தும் நோக்கில், 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15ஆம் தேதி அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளை பைசல் செய்வதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ல் மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியம் மிகுந்த ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்கிறது.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அதன் கள அலுவலகங்களுடன் இணைந்து, 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31வரையிலான இயக்கத்தின் போது அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட குறிப்புகள் / பிரச்சனைகளுக்கு தீர்வுகாண முயற்சி செய்கிறது.
2023 அக்டோபர் 09 நிலவரப்படி, 31 முக்கிய பிரமுகர்களின் குறிப்புகள், 933 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், 357 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகேட்பு மனுக்கள் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை, 1,038 இடங்கள் தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மேற்கொள்வதற்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும், சுமார் 44,000 கோப்புகள் மற்றும் 23,000 மின்-கோப்புகள் மறுஆய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. பழைய, பயன்படுத்தப்படாத உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் கழிவுப் பொருட்கள் அகற்றப்பட்டன. இதனால் கிடைத்த கூடுதல் இடம் இதரப் பணிகளுக்குப் பயன்படுத்தப்படும்.