Ministry of Finance
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs’ (CBIC) Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing
A nation-wide cleanliness drive underway in all CBIC field offices
1,038 sites identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns
Around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files identified for review
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of ‘A Clean India’ to Mahatma Gandhi, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) is participating with great vigour in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0, launched on 15th Sept. 2023 for institutionalising Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimising pendency of identified items of work viz., VIP references, Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals etc.
CBIC, along with its field offices across India, strives to dispose of the identified references/ issues during the campaign phase 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
As on 9th Oct. 2023, 31 VIP references, 933 Public Grievances, 357 Public Grievance appeals have been identified for disposal during the campaign. A nation-wide cleanliness drive is also planned across all field offices of CBIC. Till date, 1,038 sites have already been identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns during the campaign period. Further, around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files have been identified for review. Another identified area of focus is disposal of old/unused office equipment and scrap material and thus freeing up additional space. The additional space so created will be put up for productive use.
The achievements along with photos of activities undertaken during the campaign phase will be shared through SCDPM 3.0 portal. CBIC remains committed to ensuring cleanliness and enhancing the quality of public spaces maintained by it.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జోరుగా సాగుతున్న పరోక్ష పన్నుల సెంట్రల్ బోర్డ్ మరియు కస్టమ్స్ (సీబీఐసీ) ప్రత్యేక స్వచ్ఛతా కార్యక్రమం 3.0
- దేశవ్యాప్తంగా అన్ని సీబీఐసీ ప్రదేశాలలో పరిశుభ్రత డ్రైవ్ కొనసాగింపు
- పరిశుభ్రత క్యాంపెయిన్‌ల కోసం 1,038 ప్రాంతాల గుర్తింపు
- సమీక్ష కోసం దాదాపు 44,000 భౌతిక ఫైల్‌లు, 23,000 ఈ-ఫైళ్లు గుర్తించబడ్డాయి
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
మహాత్మా గాంధీకి 'క్లీన్ ఇండియా' ద్వారా హృదయ పూర్వక నివాళి అర్పించే దృక్పథంతో.. పరోక్ష పన్నుల సెంట్రల్ బోర్డ్ మరియు కస్టమ్స్ (సీబీఐసీ) పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాన్ని చేపట్టింది. 15వ తేదీన ప్రారంభించబడిన పెండింగ్ విషయాలపై ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమం (ఎస్.సి.డి.పి.ఎం) 3.0లో సిబ్బంది ఎంతో ఉత్సాహంతో పాల్గొంటోంది. సెప్టెంబరు 2023 స్వచ్ఛత (పరిశుభ్రత)ని సంస్థాగతీకరించడం, గుర్తించబడిన పని వస్తువుల పెండింగ్‌ను తగ్గించడం, వీఐపీ సూచనలు, పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్, పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ అప్పీల్స్ మొదలైనవి ఈ కార్యక్రమం కింద చేపడుతున్నారు. సీబీఐసీ భారతదేశం అంతటా దాని ఫీల్డ్ కార్యాలయాలతో పాటు.. 2 - 31 అక్టోబర్, 2023 వరకు గుర్తించబడిన సూచనలు/సమస్యలను పరిష్కరించడం చెత్తను దూరం చేయడం వంటి కార్యక్రమాలను చేపడుతున్నారు. 9 అక్టోబర్ 2023 నాటికి, ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా31 వీఐపీ సూచనలు, 933 పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్, 357 పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ అప్పీళ్లు పరిష్కరించడానికి గుర్తించబడ్డాయి. సీబీఐసీ యొక్క అన్ని ఫీల్డ్ కార్యాలయాలలో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా శుభ్రత డ్రైవ్ కూడా ప్రణాళిక చేయబడింది. అలా సృష్టించబడిన అదనపు స్థలం ఉత్పాదక ఉపయోగం కోసం ఉంచబడుతుంది. ప్రచార దశలో చేపట్టిన కార్యక్రమాల ఫోటోలతో పాటు విజయాలు ఎస్సీడీపీఎం 3.0 పోర్టల్ ద్వారా భాగస్వామ్యం చేయబడతాయి. సీబీఐసీ పరిశుభ్రతను నిర్ధారించడానికి మరియు నిర్వహించే బహిరంగ ప్రదేశాల నాణ్యతను పెంచడానికి కట్టుబడి ఉంది.