Ministry of Finance
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs’ (CBIC) Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing
A nation-wide cleanliness drive underway in all CBIC field offices
1,038 sites identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns
Around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files identified for review
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of ‘A Clean India’ to Mahatma Gandhi, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) is participating with great vigour in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0, launched on 15th Sept. 2023 for institutionalising Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimising pendency of identified items of work viz., VIP references, Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals etc.
CBIC, along with its field offices across India, strives to dispose of the identified references/ issues during the campaign phase 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
As on 9th Oct. 2023, 31 VIP references, 933 Public Grievances, 357 Public Grievance appeals have been identified for disposal during the campaign. A nation-wide cleanliness drive is also planned across all field offices of CBIC. Till date, 1,038 sites have already been identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns during the campaign period. Further, around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files have been identified for review. Another identified area of focus is disposal of old/unused office equipment and scrap material and thus freeing up additional space. The additional space so created will be put up for productive use.
The achievements along with photos of activities undertaken during the campaign phase will be shared through SCDPM 3.0 portal. CBIC remains committed to ensuring cleanliness and enhancing the quality of public spaces maintained by it.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಪರೋಕ್ಷ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ (ಸಿಬಿಐಸಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಭರದಿಂದ ಸಾಗಿದೆ
ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಿಬಿಐಸಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ
ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ 1,038 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಸುಮಾರು 44,000 ಭೌತಿಕ ಫೈಲ್ ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 23,000 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಹಾತ್ಮಾ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ 'ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಭಾರತ'ದ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪರೋಕ್ಷ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ಸಿಬಿಐಸಿ) 2023 ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಂದು ಸ್ವಚ್ಚತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ಕೆಲಸಗಳ ಬಾಕಿಯನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಲು 2023 ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾದ ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ (ಎಸ್ಸಿಡಿಪಿಎಂ) 3.0 ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಹುರುಪಿನಿಂದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ವಿಐಪಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಮೇಲ್ಮನವಿಗಳು ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ.
ಸಿಬಿಐಸಿ, ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತದ ತನ್ನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ, 2023ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್2 ರಿಂದ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು / ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಶ್ರಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 9 , 2023 ರವರೆಗೆ, ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ 31 ವಿಐಪಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, 933 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು, 357 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಮೇಲ್ಮನವಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಎಫ್ಐಇಎಲ್ಡಿ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ವನ್ನು ಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ . ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ 1,038 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಸುಮಾರು 44,000 ಭೌತಿಕ ಫೈಲ್ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 23,000 ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತೊಂದು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಅಂಶವೆಂದರೆ ಒಎಫ್ ಫೋಕಸ್ ಎಂದರೆ ಒಎಲ್ ಡಿ / ಬಳಸದ ಉಪಕರಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ಮೆಟೀರಿಯಲ್ ಗಳ ಐಸೊಸಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಹೀಗೆ ರಚಿಸಲಾದ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಉತ್ಪಾದಕ ಬಳಕೆಗೆ ಇಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಛಾಯಾಚಿತ್ರಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಎಸ್ಸಿಡಿಪಿಎಂ 3.0 ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗುವುದು. ಸಿಬಿಐಸಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅದು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.