Ministry of Finance
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs’ (CBIC) Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing
A nation-wide cleanliness drive underway in all CBIC field offices
1,038 sites identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns
Around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files identified for review
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of ‘A Clean India’ to Mahatma Gandhi, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) is participating with great vigour in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0, launched on 15th Sept. 2023 for institutionalising Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimising pendency of identified items of work viz., VIP references, Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals etc.
CBIC, along with its field offices across India, strives to dispose of the identified references/ issues during the campaign phase 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
As on 9th Oct. 2023, 31 VIP references, 933 Public Grievances, 357 Public Grievance appeals have been identified for disposal during the campaign. A nation-wide cleanliness drive is also planned across all field offices of CBIC. Till date, 1,038 sites have already been identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns during the campaign period. Further, around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files have been identified for review. Another identified area of focus is disposal of old/unused office equipment and scrap material and thus freeing up additional space. The additional space so created will be put up for productive use.
The achievements along with photos of activities undertaken during the campaign phase will be shared through SCDPM 3.0 portal. CBIC remains committed to ensuring cleanliness and enhancing the quality of public spaces maintained by it.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर आणि सीमाशुल्क मंडळामध्ये (सीबीआयसी) विशेष मोहीम 3.0 झपाट्याने सुरु
सर्व (सीबीआयसी) क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांमध्ये देशव्यापी स्वच्छता मोहीम सुरू
09 OCT 2023 6:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 ऑक्टोबर 2023
महात्मा गांधींना ‘स्वच्छ भारत’ची मनःपूर्वक श्रद्धांजली अर्पण करण्याच्या दृष्टीकोनातून, स्वच्छतेला संस्थात्मक स्वरूप देण्यासाठी आणि निश्चित केलेल्या प्रलंबित बाबींचा म्हणजेच विशेष महत्वाच्या व्यक्तींचे संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपील इ.प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा करण्यासाठी, 15 सप्टेंबर 2023 रोजी प्रलंबित बाबींच्या निपटारा करण्याच्या अनुषंगाने सुरु करण्यात आलेल्या विशेष मोहीम (एससीडीपीएम ) 3.0 मध्ये केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर आणि सीमा शुल्क मंडळ मोठ्या जोमाने सहभागी झाले आहे.
या मोहीमेच्या अंतर्गत सीबीआयसीचा देशभरातील त्यांच्या क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांसह, मोहिमेच्या 2 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 दरम्यान निश्चित केलेल्या संदर्भ/समस्यांचे निराकरण करण्याचा प्रयत्न आहे.
मोहिमेदरम्यान 9 ऑक्टोबर 2023 पर्यंत 31 विशेष महत्वाच्या व्यक्तींचे संदर्भ, 933 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, 357 सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपील निकाली काढण्यासाठी निश्चित आली आहेत. सीबीआयसीच्या सर्व क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांमध्ये देशव्यापी स्वच्छता मोहिमेचे देखील नियोजन आहे. आजपर्यंत, मोहिमेदरम्यान स्वच्छता मोहीम राबवण्यासाठी 1,038 ठिकाणे आधीच निश्चित करण्यात आली आहेत. सुमारे 44,000 प्रत्यक्ष फाईल्स आणि 23,000 ई-फाईल्स आढावा घेण्यासाठी निश्चित करण्यात आल्या आहेत. जुन्या/न वापरलेली कार्यालयीन उपकरणे आणि भंगार सामग्रीची विल्हेवाट लावणे यावरही या मोहिमेमध्ये भर दिला जात आहे यामुळे अतिरिक्त जागा मोकळी होणार असून निर्माण झालेल्या अतिरिक्त जागेचा वापर उपयुक्त कामासाठी केला जाईल.
एससीडीपीएम 3.0 पोर्टलद्वारे मोहिमेच्या टप्प्यात राबवलेल्या उपक्रमांची कामगिरी छायाचित्रांसह सामायिक केली जाईल. स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी आणि सार्वजनिक जागांच्या गुणवत्तापूर्ण वापरासाठी सीबीआयसी वचनबद्ध आहे.