Ministry of Finance
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs’ (CBIC) Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing
A nation-wide cleanliness drive underway in all CBIC field offices
1,038 sites identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns
Around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files identified for review
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
With the vision of giving a heartfelt tribute of ‘A Clean India’ to Mahatma Gandhi, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) is participating with great vigour in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 3.0, launched on 15th Sept. 2023 for institutionalising Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimising pendency of identified items of work viz., VIP references, Public Grievances, Public Grievance appeals etc.
CBIC, along with its field offices across India, strives to dispose of the identified references/ issues during the campaign phase 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
As on 9th Oct. 2023, 31 VIP references, 933 Public Grievances, 357 Public Grievance appeals have been identified for disposal during the campaign. A nation-wide cleanliness drive is also planned across all field offices of CBIC. Till date, 1,038 sites have already been identified for conducting Cleanliness Campaigns during the campaign period. Further, around 44,000 physical files and 23,000 e-files have been identified for review. Another identified area of focus is disposal of old/unused office equipment and scrap material and thus freeing up additional space. The additional space so created will be put up for productive use.
The achievements along with photos of activities undertaken during the campaign phase will be shared through SCDPM 3.0 portal. CBIC remains committed to ensuring cleanliness and enhancing the quality of public spaces maintained by it.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड (सीबीआईसी) का विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 पूरे जोर पर
सीबीआईसी के सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता अभियान चल रहा है
स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित करने के लिए 1,038 स्थलों की पहचान की गई है
समीक्षा के लिए लगभग 44,000 भौतिक फाइलों और 23,000 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की गई
09 OCT 2023 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
महात्मा गांधी को 'स्वच्छ भारत' की भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करने के दृष्टिकोण से केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड (सीबीआईसी) लंबित मामलों के निपटान (एससीडीपीएम) 3.0 पर 15 सितम्बर, 2023 से शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान के बारे में पूरे उत्साह के साथ भाग ले रहा है। इसका उद्देश्य संस्थागत स्वच्छता (सफाई) और वीआईपी संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों, लोक शिकायत अपीलों आदि के लंबित मामलों के पहचान किए गए मदों की संख्या कम करना है।
सीबीआईसी, अपने क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के साथ पूरे देश में अभियान चरण, 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 के दौरान पहचान किए गए संदर्भों/मुद्दों को निपटाने का प्रयास कर रहा है।
9 अक्टूबर 2023 के अनुसार अभियान के दौरान 31 वीआईपी संदर्भों, 933 लोक शिकायतों और 357 लोक शिकायत अपीलों की निपटान के लिए पहचान की गई है। सीबीआईसी के सभी क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में पूरे देश में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने की योजना भी मनाई गई है। अभियान अवधि के दौरान स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए अब तक 1,038 स्थलों की पहचान की जा चुकी है। इसके अलावा 44,000 भौतिक फाइलों और 23,000 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा के लिए पहचान की गई है। दूसरा पहचान क्षेत्र पुराने/अप्रयुक्त कार्यालय उपकरणों और स्क्रैप सामग्री का निपटारा करके अतिरिक्त स्थान खाली करना है। इस प्रकार बनाये गए खाली स्थान का उत्पादक उपयोग के लिए प्रयोग किया जाएगा।
अभियान चरण के दौरान की गई गतिविधियों की फोटो के साथ उपलब्धियों को एससीडीपीएम 3.0 पोर्टल के माध्यम से साझा किया जाएगा। सीबीआईसी स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने और अपने द्वारा रखरखाव किए गए सार्वजनिक स्थानों की गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।