کوئلے کی وزارت
این ایل سی لمیٹڈ نےراجستھان میں 810 میگاواٹ گرڈ سے منسلک سولر فوٹو وولٹک پاور پروجیکٹ حاصل کیا
09 OCT 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
این ایل سی انڈیالمیٹڈ، وزارت کوئلہ کے تحت ایک نورتنا سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگ (سی پی ایس ای) نے راجستھان راجیہ ودیوت نگم لمیٹڈ (آرآر وی یو این ایل ) سے 810 میگاواٹ سولر پی وی پروجیکٹ کی صلاحیت حاصل کی ہے۔
این ایل سی آئی ایل نے دسمبر 2022میں آرآروی یواین ایل کے ذریعہ 810میگاواٹ کی صلاحیت کاٹینڈرجاری کیاتھا یہ ٹینڈرراجستھان کے بیکانیرضلع میں پگل تحصیل میں آرآر وی یو این ایل کا 2000میگاواٹ والا الٹرمیگا سولرپارک پروجیکٹ تیارکرنے کے لئے جاری کیاگیاتھا۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے لئے آمادگی کا خط آرآر وی یو این ایل نے جاری کیا۔ یہ کامیابی توانائی کے ایک صاف ستھرے اورمستقل حل کے تئیں این ایل سی آئی ایل کے تحت کی جانب ایک اہم قدم ہے ۔
آر وی یو این ایل پروجیکٹ کے لئے زمین اورایس ٹی یو سے مربوط بجلی کی تقسیم کے نظام کی پیش کش کرے گاجس سے اس پروگرام کی مختصروقت میں ہی تکمیل کا راستہ ہموارہوجائے گا۔ کمپنی کی طرف سے تیارکیاجانے والا یہ سب سے بڑا قابل تجدید پروجیکٹ ہے ۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے ساتھ ہی راجستھان میں بجلی پروجیکٹ کی صلاحیت 1.36گیگاواٹ ہوجائے گی ۔ جس میں 1.1گیگاواٹ بجلی بھی شامل ہے ۔
راجستھان میں اچھی شمسی تابکاری کو نظرمیں رکھتے ہوئے پروجیکٹ کے لئے زیادہ سی یو ایف ممکن ہے اوراس سے 50ارب یونٹ سے زیادہ گرین پاور پیداہوگی ۔ نیز اس سے 50ہزارٹن سے زیادہ کاربن ڈائی آکسائیڈ کے اخراج میں کمی آئے گی ۔ فی الحال کمپنی50میگاواٹ والاشمسی پروجیکٹ ، پین انڈیا بنیادپرسی پی ایس یو اسکیم کے تحت 200میگاواٹ والاشمسی پروجیکٹ ،بیکانیرضلع کے برسنگ سر میں سی پی ایس یو اسکیم کے تحت ، 300میگاواٹ والا شمسی پروجیکٹ اورگجرات ۔ بھ ج ضلع میں کھاوڑا شمسی پروجیکٹ میں 600میگاواٹ والا شمسی پروجیکٹ قائم کررہی ہے ۔
سی ایم ڈی پرسنناکمارموٹوپلی نے بتایاکہ کمپنی ایسا پہلا سی پی ایس یو ہے جو آرای صلاحیت والا ایک گیگاواٹ نصب کرےگی اوراین ایل سی آئی ایل فی الحال پورے بھارت میں دوگیگاواٹ کی آرای صلاحیت تشکیل دے رہی ہے ، جس میں یہ پروجیکٹ بھی شامل ہے اور اس کا مقصد 2030تک 6گیگاواٹ والاآرای صلاحیت کا پروجیکٹ تیارکرنا ہے ، جو حکومت ہند کے عزم کے عین مطابق ہوگا۔

Ministry of Coal
NLC India Ltd secures 810 MW Grid Connected Solar Photovoltaic Power Project in Rajasthan
09 OCT 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
NLC India Limited, a Navratna Central Public Sector Undertaking (CPSE) under the Ministry of Coal has won 810 MW Solar PV project capacity from Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Nigam Limited (RRVUNL).
NLCIL has successfully garnered the entire capacity of the 810 MW tender floated by RRVUNL in December 2022, for developing the project RRVUNL’s 2000 MW Ultra Mega Solar Park at Pugal Tehsil, Bikaner District, Rajasthan. The Letter of Intent for this project has been issued by RRVUNL. This achievement marks a significant step forward in NLCIL's commitment to clean and sustainable energy solutions.
The land for the project and the power evacuation system connected to STU will be offered by RVUNL, paving the way for completion of the project at shorter period. This is the largest Renewable project to be developed by the company. With this project, the capacity of power project in Rajasthan will be 1.36 GW including 1.1 GW of green power, bringing economies of scale and optimized fixed costs.
Considering the good Solar radiation at Rajasthan, the higher CUF for the project is possible and will generate green power of more than 50 Billion Units and offsets more than 50,000 tonnes of carbon dioxide emissions during the life of the project.
Currently, the company is establishing 50 MW Solar project at Mined out land, 200 MW Solar project under CPSU scheme on Pan-India basis, 300 MW Solar project under CPSU Scheme at Barsingsar, Bikaner District & 600 MW Solar project at Khavda Solar project, Bhuj District, Gujarat.
Shri Prasanna Kumar Motupalli, CMD, said that the company was the first CPSU to install 1 GW of RE capacity and NLCIL is currently developing 2 GW RE capacity across India including this project with target to reach more than 6 GW RE capacity by 2030, in line with the commitment of the Govt. of India, augmenting RE capacity addition.
About NLCIL:
For more than six decades, NLC India Limited has been a forerunner amongst the Public Sector Enterprises in the country in the energy sector, contributing to a lion's share in lignite production and significant share in thermal and renewable energy generation. For more information visit https://www.nlcindia.in