Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Kishore Jena in Men's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kishore Jena on winning the Silver medal in Men's Javelin event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Our accomplishments in Men's Javelin at Asian Games are remarkable. The Silver also comes to India. Congratulations to Kishore Jena for winning this splendid Silver in the event. The nation cherishes this victory.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা নুপাগী জেব্লিন্দা কিশোর জেননা সিলভর মেদল ফংবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
04 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Imphal
হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান গেমস ২০২২দা নুপাগী জেব্লিন্দা কিশোর জেননা সিলভর মেদল ফংবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“নুপাগী জেব্লিন্দা ঐখোয়গী মাইপাকপা অসি শিংথানিঙাইনি। সিলভরসু ভারতনা ফংলে। ইভেন্ত অসিদা সিলভর ফংবগীদমক কিশোর জেনা থাগৎচরি। মসিগী মাইপাকপা অসিদা লৈবাক অসি হরাওরে”।