প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ মাহবুবনগৰত একাধিক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
01 OCT 2023 4:25PM by PIB Guwahati
তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল তামিলিছাই সৌন্দৰৰাজন জী, মোৰ সতীৰ্থ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী জি. কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী জী, সংসদত মোৰ সতীৰ্থ শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় কুমাৰ বাণ্ডী জী, ইয়াত উপস্থিত আন-আন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল!
নমস্কাৰ!
দেশত উৎসৱৰ বতৰ আৰম্ভ হৈছে। সংসদত নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়ম গৃহীতৰে আমি নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ ঠিক পূৰ্বে শক্তি পূজাৰ মনোভাৱৰ সূচনা কৰিছোঁ। আজি তেলেংগানাত কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধনী কাৰ্য্যসূচীয়ে ইয়াৰ উৎসৱমুখৰ অনুভূতিৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাইছে। ১৩,৫০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ আঁচনি আৰু ভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাইজক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
মই আনন্দিত যে আজি মই ভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ লগতে বহু পথ সংযোগ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিছো, যিয়ে ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাত বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিব। তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত নাগপুৰ-বিজয়াৱাড়া কৰিড’ৰেৰে আহ-যাহ অতি সহজ হৈ উঠিব। ইয়াৰ বাবেই এই তিনিখন ৰাজ্যত বাণিজ্য, পৰ্যটন আৰু উদ্যোগেও ব্যাপক উত্থান লাভ কৰিব। এই কৰিড’ৰত কিছুমান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৰ্থনৈতিক কেন্দ্ৰ চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ইয়াত ৮টা বিশেষ অৰ্থনৈতিক মণ্ডল, পাঁচটা মেগা ফুড পাৰ্ক, চাৰিটা সাগৰীয় খাদ্য ক্লাষ্টাৰ, তিনিটা ফাৰ্মা আৰু মেডিকেল ক্লাষ্টাৰ আৰু এটা বস্ত্ৰ ক্লাষ্টাৰ থাকিব। ইয়াৰ ফলস্বৰূপে হানমকোণ্ডা, ৱাৰংগল, মহাবুবাবাদ আৰু খাম্মাম জিলাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে বহু কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ মুকলি হ’ব। খাদ্য সংসাধনৰ বাবে এই জিলাসমূহৰ কৃষকৰ শস্যত মূল্য সংযোজন হ’ব।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
তেলেংগানাৰ দৰে স্থলপথত আবদ্ধ ৰাজ্য এখনৰ বাবে এনে পথ আৰু ৰেল সংযোগৰ অতি প্ৰয়োজন, যিয়ে ইয়াত প্ৰস্তুত সামগ্ৰীসমূহ সাগৰৰ পাৰলৈ পৰিবহণত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে আৰু ইয়াৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ প্ৰসাৰত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে। মোৰ তেলেংগানাৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিশ্বৰ বজাৰ দখল কৰা উচিত। এই কাৰণে দেশৰ বহু ডাঙৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিড’ৰ তেলেংগানাৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হৈ গৈছে। এইবোৰে সকলো ৰাজ্যকে পূব আৰু পশ্চিম উপকূলৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিব। হায়দৰাবাদ-বিশাখাপট্টনম কৰিড’ৰৰ সূৰ্যপেট-খাম্মাম অংশয়ো যথেষ্ট সহায় কৰিব। ফলস্বৰূপে পূব উপকূলত উপনীত হোৱাত সহায় কৰিব। লগতে উদ্যোগ আৰু ব্যৱসায়ৰ লজিষ্টিক ব্যয়ো ব্যাপক হ্ৰাস পাব। জলকাইৰ আৰু কৃষ্ণ অংশৰ মাজত নিৰ্মাণ হৈ থকা ৰেলপথটোও ইয়াৰ ৰাইজৰ বাবে অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ হ’ব।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
ভাৰত হালধিৰ প্ৰধান উৎপাদক, গ্ৰাহক আৰু ৰপ্তানিকাৰী। তেলেংগানাৰ কৃষকসকলেও বৃহৎ পৰিমাণে হালধি উৎপাদন কৰে। ক’ৰোনাৰ পিছত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে হালধিৰ উপকাৰিতাৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বাঢ়িছে আৰু ইয়াৰ চাহিদাও বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আজি উৎপাদনৰপৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি ৰপ্তানি আৰু গৱেষণালৈকে হালধিৰ সমগ্ৰ মূল্য শৃংখলটোত অধিক পেছাদাৰী মনোযোগ দিয়াটো অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়; আৰু এই ক্ষেত্ৰত উদ্যোগ লোৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। আজি মই তেলেংগানাৰ ভূমিৰপৰা ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সিদ্ধান্ত ঘোষণা কৰিছোঁ। হালধি কৃষকৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ সম্ভাৱনা বিবেচনা কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি ব’ৰ্ড’ গঠনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে। ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি ব’ৰ্ডে’ যোগান শৃংখলত মূল্য সংযোজনৰপৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি আন্তঃগাঁথনি সম্পৰ্কীয় কামলৈকে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত কৃষকসকলক সহায় কৰিব। 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হালধি ব'ৰ্ড' গঠনৰ বাবে তেলেংগানা আৰু দেশৰ সকলো হালধি খেতি কৰা কৃষকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে শক্তি আৰু শক্তি সুৰক্ষাৰ ওপৰত বহু চৰ্চা চলিছে। ভাৰতে কেৱল নিজৰ উদ্যোগসমূহৰ বাবেই নহয়, ঘৰুৱা ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবেও শক্তি নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। ২০১৪ত প্ৰায় ১৪ কোটি দেশত এলপিজি সংযোগৰ সংখ্যা ২০২৩ত ৩২ কোটিৰো অধিকলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। শেহতীয়াকৈ আমি গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰৰ মূল্যও হ্ৰাস কৰিছোঁ। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এলপিজিৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধিৰ উপৰিও এতিয়া ইয়াৰ বিতৰণ নেটৱৰ্কো সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয় বুলি বিবেচনা কৰিছে। হাছান-চেৰলাপল্লী এলপিজি পাইপলাইনে এতিয়া এই অঞ্চলৰ জনসাধাৰণক শক্তি সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুখিনি সহায় কৰিব। কৃষ্ণপট্টনম আৰু হায়দৰাবাদৰ মাজত মাল্টি প্ৰডাক্ট পাইপলাইনৰ আধাৰশিলাও ইয়াত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। ফলত তেলেংগানাৰ বিভিন্ন জিলাতো হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষ নিয়োগৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
আজি হায়দৰাবাদ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ ভিন্ন ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰিছোঁ। বিজেপি চৰকাৰে হায়দৰাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ক ইনষ্টিটিউচন অৱ ইমিনেন্সৰ মৰ্য্যাদাৰে বিশেষ পুঁজিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। আজি আপোনালোকৰ মাজত আৰু এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ঘোষণা কৰিবলৈ ওলাইছোঁ। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে মুলুগু জিলাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনজাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ ওলাইছে। আৰু এই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ নামকৰণ কৰা হ’ব পূজনীয় জনজাতীয় দেৱী ছাম্মাক্কা-ছাৰাক্কাৰ নামেৰে। ছাম্মাক্কা-ছাৰাক্কা কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনজাতি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ বাবে ব্যয় কৰা হ’ব ৯০০ কোটি টকা। এই কেন্দ্ৰীয় জনজাতীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ বাবে তেলেংগানাৰ জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। আকৌ এবাৰ তেলেংগানাৰ জনসাধাৰণক তেওঁলোকৰ মৰম আৰু আদৰৰ বাবে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ। বৰ্তমান মই চৰকাৰী অনুষ্ঠানত আছোঁ, গতিকে সীমিতভাৱে কথা কৈছোঁ। ১০ মিনিটৰ পাছত এখন মুকলি পথাৰলৈ গৈ মুক্তভাৱে কথা ক’ম আৰু মই যি ক’ম, সেই কথাই তেলেংগানাৰ আৱেগক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিব বুলি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছোঁ।
আপোনাসৱক অশেষ ধন্যবাদ জনালোঁ!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the laying foundation stone ceremony of various projects in Mahabubnagar, Telangana
01 OCT 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Telangana Tamilisai Soundararajan ji, my colleague and minister in the Central Government, G. Kishan Reddy ji, my colleague in Parliament Shri Sanjay Kumar Bandi ji, all the other dignitaries present here, ladies and gentlemen!
Namaskar!
The festive season has begun in the country. By passing the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam in Parliament, we have ushered in the spirit of Shakti Puja right before Navratri. Today, laying of foundation stones and inaugurations of several important projects have taken place in Telangana, adding to the festive colours here. I congratulate all the people of Telangana for the schemes and various projects worth Rs 13,500 crore.
My family members,
I am delighted that today I have laid the foundation stones of various projects and inaugurated many such road connectivity projects, which will bring major changes in the lives of the people here. Mobility in Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Maharashtra is going to be very easy through the Nagpur-Vijayawada corridor. Due to this, trade, tourism and industry will also get a massive boost in these three states. Some important economic hubs have been identified in this corridor. It will also have 8 Special Economic Zones, five Mega Food Parks, four fishing seafood clusters, three pharma & medical clusters and a textile cluster. As a result of this, many employment opportunities are going to open-up for the youth of Hanamkonda, Warangal, Mahabubabad and Khammam districts. Due to food processing, there will be value addition in the crops of farmers in these districts.
My family members,
For a landlocked state like Telangana, there is a dire need for such road and rail connectivity, which can help transport the goods manufactured here to the sea coast and promote their export. My people of Telangana should capture the world market. For this reason, many major economic corridors of the country are passing through Telangana. These will connect all the states with the East and West Coast. The Suryapet-Khammam section of Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Corridor is also going to be of great help in this. Consequently, it will help in reaching the East Coast. Also, there will be a huge reduction in logistics costs of industries and businesses. The railway line being built between Jalkair and Krishna section will also be very important for the people here.
My family members,
Bharat is a major producer, consumer and exporter of Turmeric. Farmers here in Telangana also produce turmeric in large quantities. After Corona, awareness about the benefits of turmeric has increased and its demand has also increased across the world. Today it is imperative that the entire value chain of turmeric, from production to export and research, is given more professional attention; and initiative needs to be taken in this regard. Today I am announcing a major decision related to this from the land of Telangana. Considering the needs and future prospects of turmeric farmers the Central Government has decided to constitute 'National Turmeric Board' for their benefit. The ‘National Turmeric Board’ will help farmers in different areas ranging from value addition in the supply chain to infrastructure-related works. I congratulate all the turmeric growing farmers of Telangana and the country for the formation of 'National Turmeric Board'.
My family members,
Today, there is a lot of discussion on Energy and Energy Security all over the world. Bharat has ensured energy not only for its industries but also for domestic use. The number of LPG connections in the country, which was around 14 crore in 2014, has increased to more than 32 crore in 2023. Recently we have also reduced the prices of gas cylinders. The Government of India, besides increasing LPG access, now considers it necessary to expand its distribution network as well. Hassan-Cherlapalli LPG pipeline will now go a long way in providing energy security to the people of this region. The foundation stone of Multi Product Pipeline between Krishnapatnam and Hyderabad has also been laid here. As a result, thousands of direct and indirect jobs will also be created in various districts of Telangana.
My family members,
I have inaugurated various buildings in the Hyderabad Central University today. The BJP government has given the status of Institution of Eminence to the University of Hyderabad and has provided special funds. Today I am going to make another major announcement amidst you. The Government of India is going to establish a Central Tribal University in Mulugu district. And this university will be named after the revered tribal goddesses Sammakka-Sarakka. Rs 900 crore will be spent on Sammakka-Sarakka Central Tribal University. I congratulate the people of Telangana for this Central Tribal University. Once again, I thank the people of Telangana very much for their love and affection. Right now, I am in this official government event, so I have spoken in a limited manner. After 10 minutes, I will go to an open ground and speak freely there and I promise that whatever I say will reflect Telangana's emotions.
Thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.