Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Ram Baboo and Manju Rani in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ram Baboo and Manju Rani on winning the Bronze medal in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Ram Baboo and Manju Rani for bringing glory to India with their Bronze Medal in the 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event. This would not be possible without the tremendous endurance and determination shown by these amazing athletes.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में 35 किलोमीटर रेस वॉक में मिश्रित टीम स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए राम बाबू और मंजू रानी को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने होंगझाउ में चल रहे एशियाई खेल 2022 में 35 किलोमीटर रेस वॉक की मिश्रित टीम स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर राम बाबू और मंजू रानी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“35 किलोमीटर रेस वॉक के मिश्रित टीम स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक के साथ भारत को गौरवान्वित करने के लिए राम बाबू और मंजू रानी को बधाई। असाधारण प्रतिभा वाले इन खिलाड़ियों द्वारा दिखाए गए जबरदस्त धैर्य और दृढ़ संकल्प के बिना यह संभव नहीं होता।”