Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Ram Baboo and Manju Rani in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ram Baboo and Manju Rani on winning the Bronze medal in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Ram Baboo and Manju Rani for bringing glory to India with their Bronze Medal in the 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event. This would not be possible without the tremendous endurance and determination shown by these amazing athletes.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં 35 કિમી રેસ વોક મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં રામ બાબૂ અને મંજુ રાની દ્વારા બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ પ્રશંસા કરી
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રામ બાબૂ અને મંજુ રાનીને હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં 35 કિમી રેસ વોક મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“રામ બાબૂ અને મંજુ રાનીને 35km રેસ વૉક મિક્સ્ડ ટીમ ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ સાથે ભારતને ગૌરવ અપાવવા બદલ અભિનંદન. આ અદ્ભુત એથ્લેટ્સ દ્વારા દર્શાવવામાં આવેલી જબરદસ્ત સહનશક્તિ અને નિશ્ચય વિના આ શક્ય બનશે નહીં.