Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Ram Baboo and Manju Rani in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ram Baboo and Manju Rani on winning the Bronze medal in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Ram Baboo and Manju Rani for bringing glory to India with their Bronze Medal in the 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event. This would not be possible without the tremendous endurance and determination shown by these amazing athletes.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ ৩৫ কিলোমিটার হাঁটা মিক্সড টিম ইভেন্টে রাম বাবু এবং মঞ্জু রানির ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হর্ষ প্রকাশ
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ০৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
হ্যাংঝাউ এশিয়ান গেমস ৩৫ কিলোমিটার হাঁটা মিক্সড টিম ইভেন্টে রাম বাবু এবং মঞ্জু রানির ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“৩৫ কিলোমিটার হাঁটা মিক্সড টিম ইভেন্টে ভারতকে গৌরবান্বিত করায় রাম বাবু এবং মঞ্জু রানিকে অভিনন্দন। এই অসাধারণ ক্রীড়া ক্ষেত্রে সাফল্য তাঁদের প্রবল সহনশীলতা এবং উদ্যম ছাড়া সম্ভব হত না।”