Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Ram Baboo and Manju Rani in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ram Baboo and Manju Rani on winning the Bronze medal in 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Ram Baboo and Manju Rani for bringing glory to India with their Bronze Medal in the 35km Race Walk Mixed Team event. This would not be possible without the tremendous endurance and determination shown by these amazing athletes.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਮ ਬਾਬੂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਜੂ ਰਾਣੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ 35 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਰੇਸ ਵਾਕ ਮਿਕਸਡ ਟੀਮ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
04 OCT 2023 12:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ 35 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਰੇਸ ਵਾਕ ਮਿਕਸਡ ਟੀਮ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਮ ਬਾਬੂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਜੂ ਰਾਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਰਾਮ ਬਾਬੂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਜੂ ਰਾਣੀ ਨੂੰ 35 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਰੇਸ ਵਾਕ ਮਿਕਸਡ ਟੀਮ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਡਲ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ ਰੌਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਇਹ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿਖਾਏ ਗਏ ਜ਼ਬਰਦਸਤ ਧੀਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾ ਸੰਭਵ ਨਹੀਂ ਸੀ।”