Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Parul Chaudhary for winning gold in Women’s 5000m at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated track and field athlete Parul Chaudhary for winning gold medal in Women's 5000m event at the Asian Games.
He praised her performance, calling it truly awe-inspiring and wished her success in the future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Parul Chaudhary for winning the Gold Medal in Women’s 5000m event.
Hers was a performance that was truly awe-inspiring. May she keep soaring high and sprinting towards success."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলাৰ ৫০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে এথলীট পাৰুল চৌধুৰীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 OCT 2023 9:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান গেমছত মহিলাৰ ৫০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে ট্ৰেক আৰু ফিল্ড এথলীট পাৰুল চৌধুৰীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি এয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে বিষ্ময়কৰ বুলি অভিহিত কৰাৰ লগতে ভৱিষ্যতে তেওঁৰ সফলতা কামনা কৰে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“মহিলাৰ ৫০০০ মিটাৰ ইভেণ্টত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে পাৰুল চৌধুৰীক লৈ গৌৰৱবোধ কৰিছো৷
তেওঁৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন সঁচাকৈয়ে বিষ্ময়কৰ৷ তেওঁ আৰু আগুৱাই গৈ সফলতাৰ শিখৰত উপনীত হওক৷”
Proud of Parul Chaudhary for winning the Gold Medal in Women’s 5000m event.
Hers was a performance that was truly awe inspiring. May she keep soaring high and sprinting towards success. pic.twitter.com/hmgw1MqnaC
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 3, 2023