Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates athlete Parul Chaudhary for winning gold in Women’s 5000m at Asian Games
03 OCT 2023 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated track and field athlete Parul Chaudhary for winning gold medal in Women's 5000m event at the Asian Games.
He praised her performance, calling it truly awe-inspiring and wished her success in the future.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Parul Chaudhary for winning the Gold Medal in Women’s 5000m event.
Hers was a performance that was truly awe-inspiring. May she keep soaring high and sprinting towards success."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 5000 मीटर की दौड़ में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर एथलीट पारुल चौधरी को बधाई दी
03 OCT 2023 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 5000 मीटर की स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए ट्रैक एवं फील्ड एथलीट पारुल चौधरी को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने उनके प्रदर्शन की सराहना करते हुए इसे वास्तव में विस्मित कर देने वाला बताया और भविष्य में उनकी सफलता की कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की पोस्ट में कहा :
“महिलाओं की 5000 मीटर स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर पारुल चौधरी पर गर्व है।
उनका प्रदर्शन वास्तव में विस्मयकारी था। वह ऐसे ही ऊंची उड़ान भरती रहें और सफलता की ओर बढ़ती रहें।”