Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation various development projects worth around Rs 19,260 crores in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dedicates Delhi-Vadodara Expressway
Initiates Grih Pravesh of over 2.2 lakh houses built under PMAY - Gramin and dedicates houses constructed under PMAY - Urban
Lays foundation stone of Jal Jeevan Mission projects
Lays foundation stone of 9 health centers under Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission
Dedicates academic building of IIT Indore and lays foundation stone for hostel and other buildings on campus
Lays foundation stone for Multi-Modal Logistics Park in Indore
“The land of Gwalior is an inspiration in itself”
“Double-engine means double development of Madhya Pradesh”
“The government aims to take Madhya Pradesh to the top 3 states in India”
“Women empowerment is a mission of national reconstruction and national welfare rather than a vote bank issue”
“Modi Guarantee means guarantee of fulfillment of all guarantees”
“Modern infrastructure and robust law & order benefit both farmers and industries”
“Our government is dedicated to providing development to every class and every region”
“Jinko koi nahi poochhta, unko Modi poochhta hai, Modi poojta hai - Those whom no one cared for, Modi cares for them, Modi worships them.”
02 OCT 2023 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation various development projects worth around Rs 19,260 crores in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh today. The projects include the dedication of Delhi-Vadodara Expressway, Grih Pravesh of over 2.2 lakh houses built under PMAY and dedication of houses constructed under PMAY - Urban, laying the foundation stone for Jal Jeevan Mission projects, 9 health centers under Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission, dedication of academic building of IIT Indore and laying the foundation stone for hostel and other buildings on campus and a Multi-Modal Logistics Park in Indore.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that the land of Gwalior is a symbol of bravery, self-respect, pride, music, taste and mustard. He underlined that the land has produced many revolutionaries for the country as well as those who serve in the armed forces. He emphasized that the land of Gwalior has shaped the policies and the leadership of the ruling party and gave examples of Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia, Kushabhau Thakre and Atal Bihari Vajpayee. “The land of Gwalior is an inspiration in itself”, the Prime Minister said as he underlined that sons of the soil sacrificed their lives for the country’s sake.
The Prime Minister said that though people of this generation did not get a chance to participate in the freedom struggle but responsibility of making India developed and prosperous surely lies with us. Referring to the projects that were dedicated or for which foundation stones were laid, the Prime Minister said that the government is bringing so many projects in a single day as many governments are not able to bring them in a year.
Prime Minister Modi said that just before Dussehra Diwali and Dhanteras about 2 lakh families are doing Grih Pravesh and many projects of connectivity are being presented. He said Vikram Udyogpuri in Ujjain and the Multi-Modal logistics park will give a push to the industrial growth of Madhya Pradesh. He mentioned new projects in Gwalior IIT. He talked about new health centers at Vidisha, Baitul, Katni, Burhanpur, Narsinghpur, Damoh and Shajapur under Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure.
The Prime Minister credited the efforts of the double-engine government for all development projects. He underlined that the pace of development increases when the government with the same set of principles that is dedicated to the public is there in both Delhi and Bhopal. Therefore, the Prime Minister said, the people of Madhya Pradesh believe in the double-engine government. “Double-engine means double development of Madhya Pradesh”, Shri Modi said.
In the last few years, the Prime Minister emphasized that the government has transformed Madhya Pradesh from being a ‘bimaru rajya’ (backward state) to one of the top 10 states in the country. “From here on”, he said, “the government aims to take Madhya Pradesh to the top 3 states in India.”. He urged everyone to cast their vote as a responsible citizen which will drive Madhya Pradesh to the position of the top 3 states.
The Prime Minister said that the world sees its future in India. He said India became the 5th largest economy from 10th place in just 9 years. He criticized those who don’t believe in India's moment and said “It is Modi’s guarantee that in the next tenure of the government, India will break into the top three economies of the world.”
“Modi has guaranteed pucca houses to the poor, dalits, backward and tribals families”, the Prime Minister emphasized as he noted that 4 crore families in the country have been handed pucca homes so far. In Madhya Pradesh, the Prime Minister said, lakhs of homes have been handed to poor families so far and even today many homes have been inaugurated today. Throwing light on the previous government, the Prime Minister lamented the fraudulent schemes and the poor quality of homes that were delivered to the poor. On the contrary, the Prime Minister said that the homes handed out during the present government are being constructed according to the needs of the beneficiaries and the money is directly transferred into their bank accounts after monitoring the progress with the help of technology. He also noted that the homes are equipped with toilets, electricity, tap water connection and Ujjwala Gas connection. Speaking on the Jal Jeevan Mission projects of today, the Prime Minister said that it will help in supplying water to these homes.
He said that it has been ensured that these houses are in the name of the women of the house. This has made crores of sisters ‘Lakhpati’, the Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister asked the women owners of the houses to focus on the education of their children.
“Women empowerment is a mission of national reconstruction and national welfare rather than a vote bank issue” the Prime Minister emphasized. Referring to the recently passed ‘Narishakti Vandan Adhniyam’, the Prime Minister said, “Modi Guarantee means a guarantee of fulfillment of all guarantees”. He wished for greater participation of Matrushakti in the development journey of the nation.
The Prime Minister said that Gwalior and Chambal are becoming land of opportunity which is a result of the hard work of the government after earlier times of lawlessness, underdevelopment and violation of social justice. He said we can not afford to look back.
“Modern infrastructure and robust law & order benefit both farmers and industries”, the Prime Minister emphasized, “whereas both the systems collapse with the presence of an anti-development government.” He mentioned that an anti-development government also gives rise to crime and appeasement, thereby giving a free hand to goons, criminals, rioters and corrupt people leading to a rise in atrocities on women, dalits, backward classes and tribals. The Prime Minister urged the people of Madhya Pradesh to stay alert from such anti-development elements.
Referring to the government’s policy of prioritizing the deprived, the Prime Minister said “Our government is dedicated to providing development to every class and every region. Those whom no one cared for, Modi cares for them, Modi worships them.” He mentioned measures for divyangs such as modern equipment and the development of common sign language. Today a new sports center was inaugurated for divyang athletes in Gwalior. Similarly, small farmers were neglected for decades now they are being looked after. The Prime Minister informed that the government has so far sent Rs 28 thousand to the accounts of every small farmer in the country through PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. There are 2.5 crore small farmers in our country who grow coarse grains. “Earlier no one cared about the small farmers growing coarse grains. It is our government which has given the identity of millet to Indian food and is taking it to the markets across the world”, he added.
The Prime Minister continued and talked about PM Vishwakarma Yojana which will benefit Kumhar, Lohar, Suthar, sunar, malakar, darji, dhobi and cobblers and barbers. Pointing out that this section of the society had been left behind, the Prime Minister said, “Modi has launched a huge campaign to bring them forward.” He informed that the government will cover the costs for their training and also hand out Rs 15,000 for modern equipment. He also noted that cheap loans worth lakhs of rupees are being offered to them. “Modi has taken the guarantee of the loan of Vishwakarmas”, he said.
The Prime Minister underlined the future-oriented approach of the double-engine government and reiterated the commitment to bring Madhya Pradesh into the top states of the country.
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, Union Ministers Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Dr Virendra Kumar and Jyotiraditya Scindia, Members of Parliament and Ministers from Government of Madhya Pradesh were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In yet another initiative to boost connectivity across the country, the Prime Minister dedicated to the nation the Delhi-Vadodara Expressway, which has been developed at a cost of about Rs. 11,895 crores. He will also lay the foundation stone for five different road projects worth over Rs. 1880 crores.
Ensuring that everyone has a house of one's own has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister. In line with this vision, Grih Pravesh of over 2.2 lakh houses built under PMAY - Gramin were initiated by the Prime Minister. He also dedicated houses constructed under PMAY - Urban at a cost of around Rs 140 crores.
One of the key focus areas of the government is to provide safe and adequate drinking water. Furthering this aim, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of Jal Jeevan Mission projects worth over Rs 1530 crores in Gwalior and Sheopur districts. These projects will together benefit over 720 villages in the region.
In a step that will further boost the health infrastructure, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of nine health centers under the Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission. They will be developed at a cost of over Rs. 150 crores.
The Prime Minister dedicated the academic building of IIT Indore and laid the foundation stone for hostel and other buildings on the campus. Further, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Multi-Modal Logistics Park at Indore. He also dedicated various projects inducing Integrated Industrial Township in Ujjain, the IOCL bottling plant, and Atal Bihari Vajpayee Divyang Sports Training Centre at Gwalior, among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশের গোয়ালিয়রে প্রায় ১৯,২৬০ কোটি টাকার একগুচ্ছ উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস ও সূচনা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
দিল্লি-ভদোদরা এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা - গ্রামীণ ও শহরের আওতায় নির্মিত ২ লক্ষ ২০ হাজারেরও বেশি বাড়ির গৃহ প্রবেশের সূচনা এবং সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের হস্তান্তর
জল জীবন মিশন প্রকল্পগুলির শিলান্যাস
আয়ুষ্মান ভারত স্বাস্থ্য পরিকাঠামো মিশনের আওতায় ৯টি স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্রের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন
আইআইটি ইন্দোরের শিক্ষা ভবন জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ এবং ক্যাম্পাসের অন্যান্য বাড়ি ও হস্টেলের শিলান্যাস
ইন্দোরে বহুমুখী লজিস্টিক্স পার্কের শিলান্যাস
“গোয়ালিয়রের ভূমির মধ্যেই প্রেরণা নিহিত রয়েছে”
“ডবল ইঞ্জিনের অর্থ হল মধ্যপ্রদেশের দ্বিগুণ উন্নয়ন”
“মধ্যপ্রদেশকে ভারতের প্রথম তিনটি রাজ্যের মধ্যে নিয়ে যেতে চায় সরকার”
“মহিলা ক্ষমতায়ন নিছক ভোটব্যাঙ্কের বিষয় নয়, জাতীয় পুনর্গঠন ও জাতীয় কল্যাণের এক মিশন”
“মোদীর গ্যারান্টি মানে সব প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণ নিশ্চিত হওয়া”
“আধুনিক পরিকাঠামো এবং মজবুত আইন-শৃঙ্খলা পরিস্থিতি কৃষক ও শিল্পমহল – উভয়ের পক্ষেই সুবিধাজনক”
“আমাদের সরকার প্রতিটি শ্রেণী এবং প্রতিটি অঞ্চলের উন্নয়নের জন্য নিবেদিত”
“যাঁদের খবর কেউ রাখে না, মোদী তাঁদের
02 OCT 2023 5:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মধ্যপ্রদেশের গোয়ালিয়রে প্রায় ১৯,২৬০ কোটি টাকার একগুচ্ছ উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস ও সূচনা করেছেন। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে - দিল্লি-ভদোদরা এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ, প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা - গ্রামীণ ও শহরের আওতায় নির্মিত ২ লক্ষ ২০ হাজারেরও বেশি বাড়ির গৃহ প্রবেশের সূচনা এবং সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের হস্তান্তর, জল জীবন মিশন প্রকল্পগুলির শিলান্যাস, আয়ুষ্মান ভারত স্বাস্থ্য পরিকাঠামো মিশনের আওতায় ৯টি স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্রের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন, আইআইটি ইন্দোরের শিক্ষা ভবন জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ ও ক্যাম্পাসের অন্যান্য বাড়ি তথা হস্টেলের শিলান্যাস এবং ইন্দোরে বহুমুখী লজিস্টিক্স পার্কের শিলান্যাস।
সমাবেশে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, গোয়ালিয়রের ভূমি বীরত্ব, আত্মসম্মান, ঐতিহ্য, সঙ্গীত, স্বাদ এবং সর্ষে চাষের জন্য বিখ্যাত। দেশের বহু বিপ্লবী এবং সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর বহু সৈনিকের ধাত্রীভূমি এই অঞ্চল। রাজমাতা বিজয় রাজে সিন্ধিয়া, কুশাভাউ ঠাকরে এবং অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর উল্লেখ করে তিনি বলেন, গোয়ালিয়রের এই ভূমি শাসক দলের নীতি ও নেতৃত্বকে নতুন আকার দিয়েছে। দেশের জন্য এখানকার বহু সন্তান আত্মবিসর্জন দিয়েছেন। গোয়ালিয়রের ভূমির মধ্যেই প্রেরণা নিহিত রয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই প্রজন্মের নাগরিকরা দেশের স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামে অংশগ্রহণের সুযোগ থেকে বঞ্চিত হলেও নতুন ভারত গঠন এবং তাকে সমৃদ্ধির পথে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার দায়িত্ব তাঁদের কাঁধে রয়েছে। আজ যে প্রকল্পগুলির সূচনা ও শিলান্যাস করা হল তার উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই সরকার মাত্র একদিনে এতগুলি প্রকল্প নিয়ে এসেছে, যা বহু সরকার এক বছরেও আনতে পারবে না।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, দশেরা, দেওয়ালি ও ধনতেরাসের আগে প্রায় ২ লক্ষ পরিবার নতুন বাড়িতে গৃহপ্রবেশ করছেন। সংযোগসাধনের একগুচ্ছ প্রকল্পও জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করা হয়েছে। উজ্জয়িনীর বিক্রম উদ্যোগপুরী এবং বহুমুখী লজিস্টিক্স পার্ক মধ্যপ্রদেশে শিল্পের বিকাশে আরও গতির সঞ্চার করবে। গোয়ালিয়র আইআইটি-র নতুন প্রকল্প এবং আয়ুষ্মান ভারত স্বাস্থ্য পরিকাঠামোর আওতায় বিদিশা, বাইতুল, কাটনি, বুরহানপুর, নরসিংপুর, দামোহ ও শাজাপুরে স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র গড়ে তোলার উল্লেখ করেন তিনি।
এইসব উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের যাবতীয় কৃতিত্ব ডবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারের বলে মন্তব্য করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, দিল্লি ও ভোপালে সরকার একই নীতির দ্বারা পরিচালিত হলে উন্নয়নের গতি বাড়বে। ডবল ইঞ্জিনের অর্থ মধ্যপ্রদেশের দ্বিগুণ উন্নয়ন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, গত কয়েক বছরে সরকার মধ্যপ্রদেশকে পিছিয়ে পড়া একটি রাজ্য থেকে দেশের প্রথম ১০টি রাজ্যের মধ্যে নিয়ে এসেছে। এখন লক্ষ্য হল শীর্ষস্থানীয় তিনটি রাজ্যের মধ্যে মধ্যপ্রদেশকে নিয়ে যাওয়া। দায়িত্বশীল নাগরিক হিসেবে ভেবে-চিন্তে ভোট দিতে রাজ্যবাসীর প্রতি আহ্বান জানান তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, সারা বিশ্ব এখন ভারতের মধ্যে নিজেদের ভবিষ্যৎ দেখতে পাচ্ছে। গত ৯ বছরে দশম স্থান থেকে উঠে এসে ভারত বিশ্বের পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম অর্থনীতিতে পরিণত হয়েছে। সরকারের পরবর্তী মেয়াদে ভারত বিশ্বের প্রথম তিনটি অর্থনীতির মধ্যে জায়গা করে নেবে, এটা মোদীর গ্যারান্টি।
দেশের ৪ কোটি পরিবারকে পাকা বাড়ি দেওয়া হয়েছে বলে উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, দরিদ্র, দলিত, পিছিয়ে পড়া ও আদিবাসী পরিবারগুলিকে পাকা বাড়ি দেওয়ার গ্যারান্টি মোদী দিয়েছিল। সেই প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণ করা হয়েছে। শুধু মধ্যপ্রদেশেই দরিদ্র পরিবারগুলিকে লক্ষ লক্ষ পাকা বাড়ি দেওয়া হয়েছে। আজও এমন বেশ কিছু বাড়ির গৃহপ্রবেশ হল বলে তিনি উল্লেখ করেন। পূর্ববর্তী সরকারের সমালোচনা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, আগে প্রতারণাপূর্ণ প্রকল্পে গরীবদের নিম্নমানের বাড়ি দেওয়া হত। কিন্তু বর্তমান সরকারের আমলে এখন সুবিধাভোগীদের প্রয়োজনমাফিক বাড়ি তৈরি হয়। কাজ যেমন এগোয়, সেইমতো সরাসরি তাঁদের ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টে টাকা চলে যায়। পুরো প্রক্রিয়ার ওপর প্রযুক্তির সাহায্যে নজরদারি চলে। এই বাড়িগুলিতে শৌচালয়, বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ, নলবাহিত জলের সংযোগ এবং উজ্জ্বলা গ্যাসের সংযোগ থাকে। জল জীবন মিশনের আওতায় যে প্রকল্পগুলির আজ সূচনা হয়েছে, সেগুলির উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এর মাধ্যমে এই বাড়িগুলিতে পানীয় জল পৌঁছে যাবে।
এই বাড়িগুলির মালিকানা পরিবারের মহিলা সদস্যদের নামে হওয়ায় কোটি কোটি বোন ‘লক্ষপতি’ হয়ে উঠেছেন বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেন। সম্প্রতি পাশ হওয়া ‘নারীশক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়ম’-এর উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “মোদীর গ্যারান্টি মানে সব প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণ নিশ্চিত হওয়া”। দেশের উন্নয়ন যাত্রায় মাতৃশক্তির আরও বৃহত্তর অংশগ্রহণের আহ্বান জানান তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, আগেকার সরকারের আমলে গোয়ালিয়র ও চম্বল বিশৃঙ্খলা এবং অনুন্নয়নের জ্বলন্ত নিদর্শন ছিল। সামাজিক ন্যায়বিচার পদে পদে লঙ্ঘিত হত। কিন্তু, সরকারের কঠোর পরিশ্রমে এই দুটি স্থান এখন সুযোগ ও সম্ভাবনার মুক্ত ক্ষেত্র হয়ে উঠেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “আধুনিক পরিকাঠামো এবং মজবুত আইন-শৃঙ্খলা পরিস্থিতি কৃষক ও শিল্পমহল – উভয়ের পক্ষেই সুবিধাজনক।” কিন্তু, সরকার যদি উন্নয়ন বিরোধী হয়, তাহলে সবকিছুই ভেঙে পড়ে। অপরাধ ও তোষণ বাড়ে, অপরাধী, দাঙ্গাবাজ ও দুর্নীতিগ্রস্তরা মাথা উঁচু করে ঘুরে বেড়ায়। এর জেরে মহিলা, দলিত, পিছিয়ে পড়া শ্রেণী ও আদিবাসীদের ওপর অত্যাচার বাড়ে। এমন পরিস্থিতির সৃষ্টি যাতে না হয়, সেদিকে সতর্ক নজর রাখতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মধ্যপ্রদেশের মানুষের প্রতি অনুরোধ জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “আমাদের সরকার প্রতিটি শ্রেণী এবং প্রতিটি অঞ্চলের উন্নয়নের জন্য নিবেদিত। যাঁদের খবর কেউ রাখে না, মোদী তাঁদের খবর নেয়, তাঁদের পুজো করে।” এই প্রসঙ্গে তিনি দিব্যাঙ্গদের সহায়তায় নেওয়া বিভিন্ন ব্যবস্থা এবং একটি অভিন্ন সাইন ল্যাঙ্গুয়েজ তৈরিতে সরকারের উদ্যোগের উল্লেখ করেন। তিনি জানান, আজ গোয়ালিয়রে দিব্যাঙ্গ ক্রীড়াবিদদের জন্য একটি ক্রীড়াকেন্দ্রের উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে। একইভাবে, যে ক্ষুদ্র কৃষকরা দশকের পর দশক ধরে অবহেলিত ছিলেন, তাঁদের উন্নয়নেও সরকার ব্যবস্থা নিচ্ছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেন, পিএম কিষাণ সম্মান নিধি-র আওতায় এ পর্যন্ত প্রতিটি ক্ষুদ্র কৃষকের ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টে ২৮ হাজার টাকা পাঠানো হয়েছে। আগে দানাশস্য নিয়ে কেউ মাথা ঘামাত না, অথচ দেশের আড়াই কোটি ক্ষুদ্র কৃষক দানাশস্য উৎপাদন করেন। তাঁর সরকার মিলেটকে বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দিয়ে বিশ্বের দরবারে তাকে তুলে ধরেছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেন।
পিএম বিশ্বকর্মা যোজনার উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এর আওতায় কুমোর, কামার, কাঠের মিস্ত্রি, স্বর্ণকার, মালাকর, দর্জি, ধোপা, চর্মজীবী, নাপিতদের মতো পেশার লোকেরা প্রভূত উপকৃত হচ্ছেন। সমাজের যে অংশ পিছনে পড়েছিল তাঁদের সামনে নিয়ে আসতে মোদী ব্যাপক প্রচারাভিযান চালু করেছে। এই যোজনার আওতায় সরকার তাঁদের প্রশিক্ষণের ব্যয়ভার বহন করবে এবং আধুনিক সরঞ্জাম কেনার জন্য ১৫ হাজার টাকা করে দেবে। এছাড়া, সহজ শর্তে তাঁদের লক্ষ লক্ষ টাকার ঋণ দেওয়া হবে। মোদী নিজেই বিশ্বকর্মাদের ঋণের জামিন হচ্ছে বলে মন্তব্য করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
মধ্যপ্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহান, কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর, ডঃ বীরেন্দ্র কুমার, শ্রী জ্যোতিরাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়া, সাংসদ ও মধ্যপ্রদেশ সরকারের মন্ত্রীরা সমাবেশে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।