Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Harmilan Bains for winning Silver Medal in Women's 1500m race event
01 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Harmilan Bains for winning Silver Medal in Women's 1500m race event at Asian Games.
In a X post, PM said;
“Congratulations @HarmilanBains on bringing home the Silver Medal in Women's 1500m event. A spectacular performance marked by unmatched zeal, passion and love for the sport.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं की 1500 मीटर की दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर हरमिलन बैंस को बधाई दी
01 OCT 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 1500 मीटर की दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर हरमिलन बैंस को बधाई दी है।
एक्स पर अपने एक पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“महिलाओं की 1500 मीटर की दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक घर लाने पर @HarmilanBains को बधाई। खेल के प्रति बेजोड़ उत्साह, जुनून और प्यार से प्रेरित एक शानदार प्रदर्शन।”