Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the 118th annual session of PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry on ‘Rising India: Amrit Kaal of Unprecedented Growth’ as the chief guest in New Delhi today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has tried to change India in every field in the last 9 years and has also succeeded
Shri Modi has worked to give a new direction and strength to the country's economy in the last 9 years, these 9 years of Modi government have been of Promise, Performance and Results
This is the right time to change the size and scale of Indian trade and industry
PHDCCI has a decisive role in taking the country's industries to new heights in the Amrit period
PHDCCI will have to create an ecosystem, so that youth, women and MSMEs can get maximum benefits of the policies of Modi government
India is the youngest country and has democracy as well and under the leadership of Shri Modi, there is clarity in policy making, India is going to reach the first place in all fields from space to education in Amrit Kaal
Due to the changes brought about by Shri Prime Minister Modi’s policies, today, everyone talks about India's Moment and India is known as a 'Vibrant Spot' all across the world
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, India has strengthened its foundation in sectors like green hydrogen to drones and space which will impact the world economy in the next 25 years
The new education policy brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will establish India as the best destination for all the students of the world in the next 10 years
Every farmer of the country and every small and big industry together form Team India, only with Team India we will be able to reach the goal of developed India by 2047
29 SEP 2023 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the 118th annual session of the PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry on ‘Rising India: Amrit Kaal of Unprecedented Growth' as the chief guest in New Delhi, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that after the G20 meeting held in India under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a new energy has been infused not only in trade and industry but across every sector in the country. He said that the success of G20, Chandrayaan, Mission Aditya and 33 percent reservation for women in Lok Sabha and state assemblies, have infused a new energy in the entire nation. He said that today's program is being held at the initiation of Amritkaal. From independence till now, the country has embarked on a 75-year journey, achieving numerous milestones in every field. Shri Shah said that the biggest achievement in these 75 years has been that we as a country have succeeded in deepening the roots of democracy. He added that India has shown the world that governance in terms of policy is a continuous process.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that during the celebration of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had said that along with celebrating the achievements of the past 75 years, it is essential to set goals and realize where the country would be in 2047, when India marks 100 years of independence. He said that this is why Prime Minister Modi has termed the journey from 75 to 100 years as the "Amrit Kal," signifying that it's a time to make resolutions and achieve them (Sankalp se Siddhi). He added that we aim to build the India of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's dreams so that when the country celebrates its centenary of independence, India will lead in every field globally. He said that India is the youngest, most populous, and has the most engineers, doctors, and technocrats in the world. It is a country with democracy, teamwork, and under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, good policies are being formulated.
Shri Amit Shah said that the PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry should play a crucial role in determining the shape and direction of the country's trade and industry in the coming years. He added that the theme of today's program is very relevant to the contemporary times. The PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry represents over 1.5 lakh small and large industries across the country and in a way is considered as the Voice of Industry and Trade. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set goals to make India a fully developed nation by 2047, achieve a $5 trillion economy for India by 2026, and become the world's third-largest economy by 2027. To achieve these three goals, the industry will need to play a significant role. Trade and industry are the heart of the country's economy from where the entire economy gets a boost. Due to the changes brought about by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's policies, there is talk of "India's Moment" everywhere, and India is being recognized as a "Vibrant Spot" globally. He added that in the previous quarter, our economy grew at a rate of 7.8%, and we have also been successful in maintaining inflation at a minimum level for 40 months.
Union Home Minister said that as per the principle of "Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam" advocated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India is leading the world in solving global problems across all sectors. Now the world is looking towards India in all areas including fight against terrorism, solar alliance, green energy etc. and many of our initiatives are guiding the world today. He said that in the last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has made efforts and achieved success in transforming the country in every sector. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's 9 years of governance has been marked by promises, performance, and results. He added that sincere efforts have been made to fulfill the promises made in 2014, which are now yielding excellent results. While India remained the 11th largest economy in the world for 10 years, under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's leadership, we have broken this stagnation in the past 9 years, emerging as the 5th largest economy, and we are now set to become the world's third-largest economy by 2027. He said that the estimated GDP growth rate for the fiscal year 2023-24 is 6.1%, and with this achievement, India will emerge as the country with the highest growth rate across the G20. He said that the Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme has turned the dream of "Make in India" into a reality across 14 sectors. Now, India has emerged as a lucrative destination for manufacturing on a global scale, and companies from around the world want to invest in India, creating numerous opportunities for us.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the period from 2004 to 2014, it was often said that the country had succumbed to policy paralysis. However, in the last nine years, we have formulated several policies, and as a result, we have achieved success in improving our GDP from $2.03 trillion to $3.75 trillion. In 2013-14, our per capita income was Rs. 68,000, which has now increased to Rs. 1,80,000 rupees in 2022-23. In 2014, the capital expenditure was Rs. 3.9 lakh crores, and the Union government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has increased it to Rs. 10 lakh crores by 2023. He said that we live in a federal structure, and unless the concept of Team India is followed, comprehensive development of this country is not possible. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has promoted the concept of Team India, and the Union government has increased the allocation to the states from Rs. 30 lakh crores, during 2004 to 2014, to Rs. 100 lakh crores in the nine years from 2014 to 2023. Between 2004 and 2014, tax collection was Rs. 19 lakh crores, which has now increased to Rs. 70 lakh crores in the nine years from 2014 to 2023. While the country had only 74 airports in 70 years after independence, today, there are 148 operational airports. Between 2004 and 2014, 610 kilometers of railway lines were laid, but in the last nine years, we have laid 6,565 kilometers of railway lines. In 2014, there were a total of 91,000 kilometers of national highways in the country, but in the last nine years, we have constructed 50,000 kilometers of national highways. Today, the industry cannot be imagined without the internet in the country. Earlier, the cost per GB of internet was Rs. 270, which is now available at a rate of Rs. 10 per GB. In 2014, there were only 4 unicorn startups in the country. Today, with 115 unicorn startups, India is at the forefront globally. In 2014, there were 350 startups, and today, more than one lakh startups are contributing to our economy. Between 2004 and 2014, FDI in the country was $45 billion, which has now crossed $85 billion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that our export of toys was 96 million dollars, the Modi government has done the work of increasing it to 326 million dollars by 2022. He said that no one could have believed that GST could ever be implemented, but our dream of implementing GST came true and due to the approach of Team India, only one decision in the GST Council was taken by voting, all other decisions were taken unanimously, irrespective of party politics. Shri Shah said that due to political culture of collaborative thinking developed by Prime Minister Modi, GST collection has reached Rs 1.87 lakh crore in April, 2023 and the monthly average GST collection is Rs 1.69 lakh crore. Our foreign exchange reserves were $309 billion, today they stand at $593 billion. He said that today our exports have increased, to create a favourable environment for trade and industry by increasing ease of doing business, more than 39,000 compliance requirements have been abolished under various laws and the work of converting 3400 legal provisions from criminal to civil has been done by the Narendra Modi government. He said that there cannot be a better environment than this in the country for trade and industry. Shri Shah said that in 2013-14, there were 127 crores digital transactions in the country, which increased to 12,735 crores in 2022. India alone accounts for 40% of real-time digital payments in the world. In 2014, there were 50 crore people in India who did not have a single bank account in their family. By providing them bank accounts, Prime Minister Modi has done the work of connecting 50 crore people with the country's economy. He said that if we look at the infrastructure, earlier 11 kilometers of road was being built in a day, now 37 kilometers are built in a day. Vande Bharat has changed entire concept of rail travel, earlier there was metro in 3 cities, now it is in 27 cities, more than 10 lakh electric vehicles are on the road. Under Bharatnet, earlier only 30,000 kilometers of cable was laid, Modi ji has done the work of providing optical fibre to every panchayat by laying 6,20,000 kilometers of optical fibre cables. Internet connections have increased by 230% in the last 8 years and by 2027, the capitals of the eight North-Eastern states will be connected to the country by rail, road and air.
Shri Amit Shah said that we have also revived the Land Port Authority and today trade worth Rs 42,000 crore has been conducted with all our neighbouring countries through Land Port Authority. He said that from 2004 to 2014 this country experienced policy paralysis. He stated that after becoming Prime Minister in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi framed many policies including National Policy on Electronics, Make in India, Startup India, Skill India, GST, Digital India, UDAN Scheme, National Quantum Mission, National Education Policy. He said that India is going to become the best education destination in the next 10 years for all the students around the world. Shri Shah said that this is the first education policy after independence which no one has opposed. We have made fundamental changes in the Indian Space Policy, framed the Drone Policy, and have made radical changes in the entire health structure through Ayushman Bharat, we have worked to strengthen our urban sector through the Smart City Policy, commercial coal mining has opened up many possibilities for the exploration of our resources, Green India National Mission is attracting the entire world today and through Swachh Bharat, we have made a huge improvement in the health of the country by building more than 11 crore toilets in the country.
Union Home Minister said that India has secured its place in all the sectors which will impact the world economy in the next 25 years. Sectors like green hydrogen, semiconductor, electric vehicle, solar energy, defence, drones, space, mining and green fuel ethanol are going to impact the world economy for the next 25 years. In the last 9 years, Modi government has successfully laid a foundation in all these areas and now we have to make a place for ourselves in the world by performing in all these areas. He said that Prime Minister Modi has worked with a vision to lay a strong foundation for India in all areas affecting the world economy for the coming 25 years. Shri Shah said that the next 25 years are very important for our trade and industry. The time has come to change both the size and scale of the Indian industry and PHD Chamber of Commerce should think in the direction of this initiative. He said that our companies will have to work towards becoming multinational and now the need of the hour is for Indian companies to become multinational. Along with this, we will also have to increase investment in R&D. Today we are at first place in the world in production of pulses, milk and jute production and if there is any country that produces the maximum number of railway engines, it is India. Apart from this, today we are at second place in the world in mobile handset production, cement, steel and cotton production and we have also reached second place in tea production. We have reached the third position in startups and motor vehicles. This shows that if we decide, we deliver.
Shri Amit Shah said that we have skilfully brought our banking sector out of NPA. A Credit Guarantee Fund Trust of Rs. 9000 crore has also been created to promote MSMEs. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has developed a Team India approach, and it does not mean the Government of India and the State Governments. Every farmer of the country and every small and big industry together form Team India, and only then we will be able to reach our goal in 2047. He said that today the Amritkaal is beginning, it is time to take a resolution and make a road map for Sankalp Se Siddhi, that is why this is the time, the right time.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में ‘Rising India: Amrit Kaal of Unprecedented Growth’ विषय पर PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry के 118वें वार्षिक सत्र को मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में संबोधित किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में हर क्षेत्र में भारत को बदलने का प्रयास किया है और सफल भी हुए हैं
मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में देश के अर्थतंत्र को एक नई दिशा और मज़बूती देने का काम किया है, मोदी सरकार के ये 9 साल Promise, Performance और परिणाम के रहे हैं
भारतीय व्यापार और उद्योगों के लिए अपना साइज और स्केल बदलने का यही सही समय है
अमृत काल में देश के इंडस्ट्रीज को नई ऊँचाइयों पर ले जाने में PHDCCI की निर्णायक भूमिका है
PHDCCI को एक इकोसिस्टम बनाना होगा, जिससे मोदी सरकार की नीतियों का अधिक से अधिक लाभ युवाओं, महिलाओं और MSME को मिल सके
भारत सबसे युवा देश है, यहाँ लोकतंत्र भी है और मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में नीति निर्धारण की स्पष्टता भी है, अमृत काल में भारत स्पेस से लेकर शिक्षा जैसे सभी क्षेत्र में पहले स्थान पर स्थापित होने जा रहा है
मोदी जी की नीतियों से आए बदलाव के कारण आज हर जगह India’s Moment की बात होती है और पूरे विश्व में भारत को 'वाइब्रेंट स्पॉट' के रूप में जाना जाता है
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन से लेकर ड्रोन और स्पेस तक अगले 25 वर्षों में विश्व के अर्थतंत्र को प्रभावित करने वाले क्षेत्र में भारत अपनी नींव मजबूत कर चुका है
मोदी जी द्वारा लाई गयी नई शिक्षा नीति अगले 10 सालों में भारत को विश्व के सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए सबसे अच्छे डेस्टिनेशन के रूप में स्थापित करेगी
देश का हर किसान और हर छोटी से छोटी और बड़ी से बड़ी इंडस्ट्री मिलकर ही टीम इंडिया बनती है, टीम इंडिया से ही हम 2047 तक विकसित भारत के लक्ष्य तक पहुंच पाएंगे
29 SEP 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में ‘Rising India: Amrit Kaal of Unprecedented Growth’ विषय पर PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry के 118वें वार्षिक सत्र को मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में संबोधित किया।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत में आयोजित G20 बैठक के बाद ना केवल व्यापार और उद्योग बल्कि पूरे देश में हर क्षेत्र में एक नई ऊर्जा का संचार हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि G20 और चंद्रयान की सफलता, मिशन आदित्य और लोक सभा और राज्य विधानसभाओं में महिलाओं को 33 प्रतिशत आरक्षण, इन चारों घटनाओं ने पूरे देश में एक नई ऊर्जा का संचार किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज का ये कार्यक्रम अमृतकाल की शुरूआत के समय हो रहा है। आज़ादी से अब तक देश ने 75 सालों की यात्रा की है और हर क्षेत्र में इन 75 वर्षों में देश ने कई उपलब्धियां हासिल की हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इन 75 वर्षों में सबसे बड़ी उपलब्धि रही कि लोकतंत्र की जड़ें गहरी करने में हमें एक देश के नाते सफलता प्राप्त हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत ने दुनिया को दिखाया है कि नीति के मामले में गवर्नमेंट एक अनवरत प्रक्रिया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के दौरान कहा था कि पिछले 75 वर्षों की उपलब्धियों के गौरवगान के साथ-साथ हमें 2047 में आज़ादी के 100 वर्ष पूरे होने पर देश कहां होगा, इसके लक्ष्य भी तय करने हैं और उन्हें सिद्ध भी करना है। उन्होंने कहा कि इसीलिए प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने 75 से 100 वर्षों की इस यात्रा को अमृतकाल कहा है जो संकल्प लेने और उसे सिद्धि में परिवर्तित करने का समय है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि हम प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के सपनों के भारत का निर्माण करना चाहते हैं कि जब देश की आज़ादी की शताब्दी हो तब भारत हर क्षेत्र में दुनिया में सबसे आगे हो। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत दुनिया का सबसे युवा, सबसे अधिक आबादी वाला और सबसे अधिक इंजीनियर्स, डॉक्टर्स, टेक्नोक्रेट्स वाला देश भारत है। यहां लोकतंत्र भी है, टीमवर्क भी है और अब मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में नीति निर्धारण भी बहुत अच्छे से हो रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry आने वाले वर्षों में देश के ट्रेड और इंडस्ट्री की दिशा और दशा को निर्धारित करने में निर्णायक होना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि आज के कार्यक्रम की थीम इस समय के अनुसार बहुत उपयुक्त है। PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry देशभर के छोटे-बड़े डेढ़ लाख से अधिक उद्योगों का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है और एक प्रकार से Voice of Industry and Trade के रूप में इसे जाना भी जाता है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने लक्ष्य रखा है कि 2047 में भारत संपूर्ण विकसित राष्ट्र हो, 2026 में भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर की हो और 2027 में हम 5वें से तीसरे नंबर की अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएं। इन तीनों लक्ष्यों को सिद्ध करने में इंडस्ट्री की बहुत बड़ी भूमिका है। ट्रेड और इंडस्ट्री एक प्रकार से देश की इकोनॉमी का हृदय होता है जहां से पूरी अर्थव्यवस्था को ऊर्जा मिलती है। मोदी जी की नीतियों से आए बदलाव के कारण आज हर जगह India’s Moment की बात होती है और पूरे विश्व में भारत को 'वाइब्रेंट स्पॉट' के रूप में जाना जाता है। उन्होने कहा कि पिछली तिमाही में हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था 7.8 प्रतिशत की दर से बढ़ी और मुद्रास्फीति को भी 40 महीनों के न्यूनतम स्तर पर मेंटेन करने में हम सफल रहे हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा पूरी दुनिया को दिए गए वसुधैव कुटुंबकम के सूत्र के अनुरूप भारत हर क्षेत्र में वैश्विक समस्याओं को हल करने में दुनिया का नेतृत्व कर रहा है। आज आतंकवाद के खिलाफ लड़ाई, सोलर अलायंस, ग्रीन एनर्जी आदि सभी क्षेत्रों में दुनिया भारत की ओऱ देख रही है और हमारे कई इनीशिएटिव्स आज पूरी दुनिया का मार्गदर्शन कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में हर क्षेत्र में भारत को बदलने का प्रयास किया है और सफल भी हुए हैं। मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में देश के अर्थतंत्र को एक नई दिशा और मज़बूती देने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार के ये 9 साल Promise, Performance और परिणाम के रहे हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 2014 में किए गए वादों को पूरा करने के लिए पुरूषार्थ किया गया जिसका हमें बहुत अच्छा परिणाम मिल रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत 10 साल तक विश्व की 11वें नंबर की अर्थव्यवस्था रहा और मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 9 सालों में इस stagnation को खत्म कर हम 11वें से 5वें नंबर की अर्थव्यवस्था बन गए हैं और 2027 तक हम दुनिया की तीसरे नंबर की अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए हमारा GDP ग्रोथ रेट का अनुमान 6.1 प्रतिशत है और इसे हासिल करने के साथ ही भारत G20 में सबसे अधिक ग्रोथ रेट वाला देश बन जाएगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 14 सेक्टर्स में PLI Scheme ने Make in India के स्वप्न को साकार किया है। आज पूरे विश्व के लिए उत्पादन के क्षेत्र में भारत lucrative destination बना हुआ है और विश्व की सभी कंपनियां भारत में आना चाहती हैं जो हमारे लिए बहुत सारे मौकों का सृजन करता है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि 2004 से 2014 के कालखंड में कहा जाता था कि देश को पॉलिसी पैरालिसिस हो गया है लेकिन हमने पिछले 9 सालों में कई नीतियों का निर्माण किया है, और, इसी का परिणाम है कि हमारे GDP को 2.03 ट्रिलियन से 3.75 ट्रिलियन तक पहुंचाने में हमें सफलता मिली है। 2013-14 में प्रति व्यक्ति आय 68,000 रूपए थी, जो 2022-23 में बढ़कर 1,80,000 रूपए हो गई है। 2014 में Capital Expenditure 3.9 लाख करोड़ रूपए था, जिसे 2023 में मोदी सरकार ने बढ़ाकर 10 लाख करोड़ रूपए तक पहुंचाने का काम किया है। हम Federal Structure में रहरहे हैं और जब तक Team India का concept ना हो तब तक इस देश का सर्वांगीण विकास हो ही नहीं सकता। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने Team India के concept को बढ़ावा दिया और भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों को आवंटित राशि, जो 2004 से 2014 के बीच 30 लाख करोड़ रूपए थी, 2014 से 2023 के 9 वर्षों में 100 लाख करोड़ रूपए तक बढ़ाने का काम किया। 2004 से 2014 के बीच टैक्स संग्रह 19 लाख करोड़ रूपए था, जो 2014 से 2023 के 9 वर्षों में जो बढ़कर 70 लाख करोड़ रूपए हो गया है। देश में आज़ादी के बाद 70 सालों में 74 हवाई अड्डे बने थे, आज 148 हवाई अड्डे बन चुके हैं और ऑपरेशनल हैं। 2004 से 2014 के बीच 610 किलोमीटर रेल लाइन बिछाई गई, लेकिन पिछले 9 सालों में 6,565 किलोमीटर रेल लाइन बिछाने का काम हुआ है। 2014 तक देश में कुल राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग 91,000 किलोमीटर थे, लेकिन पिछले 9 वर्षों में हमने 50,000 किलोमीटर राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों का निर्माण किया है। देश में इंटरनेट के बिना आज इंडस्ट्री की कल्पना भी नहीं हो सकती है, पहले cost per GB इंटरनेट 270 रुपए था, जो आज 10 रूपए per GB की दर पर उपलब्ध है। देश में 2014 में यूनिकॉर्न स्टार्टअप 4 थे, आज 115 यूनिकॉर्न स्टार्टअप के साथ भारत विश्व में प्रमुख स्थान पर खड़ा है। 2014 में स्टार्टअप 350 थे, आज एक लाख से अधिक स्टार्टअप हमारे अर्थतंत्र को गति दे रहे हैं। 2004 से 2014 तक देश में FDI 45 बिलियन डॉलर था, जो 85 बिलियन डॉलर को पार कर गया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हमारा खिलौनों का एक्सपोर्ट 96 मिलियन डॉलर था, उसे 2022 में 326 मिलियन डॉलर तक पहुंचाने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि कोई मान नहीं सकता था कि GST कभी लागू हो सकता है, लेकिन हमारा GST लागू करने का सपना साकार हुआ और टीम इंडिया के अप्रोच के कारण जीएसटी काउंसिल में एक ही निर्णय वोटिंग से हुआ है, बाकी सारे निर्णय unanimously, irrespective of party politics हुए हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा विकसित साझा सोच की राजनीतिक संस्कृति के कारण अप्रैल, 2023 में जीएसटी संग्रह 1.87 लाख करोड़ रूपए तक पहुंचा है और मासिक औसत 1.69 लाख करोड़ रूपए है। हमारा विदेशी मुद्रा भंडार 309 अरब डालर था, आज 593 अरब डॉलर है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज हमारा एक्सपोर्ट बढ़ा है, ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस में भी ट्रेड और इंडस्ट्री के लिए अनुकूल माहौल बनाने के लिए 39000 से ज्यादा कंप्लायंस को कई कानूनों के तहत समाप्त कर दिया गया है और 3400 लीगल प्रोविजंस को क्रिमिनल से सिविल बनाने का काम केन्द्र की नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि ट्रेड और इंडस्ट्री के लिए देश में इससे अच्छा माहौल हो ही नहीं सकता। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 2013-14 में देश में 127 करोड़ डिजिटल ट्रांजैक्शन हुए थे, जो 2022 में बढ़कर 12735 करोड़ हो गए। पूरी दुनिया के रियल टाइम डिजिटल भुगतान में अकेले भारत का हिस्सा 40% है। 2014 में भारत में 50 करोड़ लोग ऐसे थे, जिनके परिवार में एक भी बैंक अकाउंट नहीं था। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने इन सभी को बैंक अकाउंट देकर आज 50 करोड लोगों को देश के अर्थतंत्र के साथ जोड़ने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर की ओऱ देखें तो पहले 11 किलोमीटर रोड एक दिन में बनता था, अब 37 किलोमीटर बनता है। वंदे भारत ने हमारी रेल यात्रा का पूरा कांसेप्ट चेंज कर दिया है, पहले 3 शहरों में मेट्रो थी, अब 27 शहरों में है, 10 लाख से ज्यादा इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल्‍स सड़क पर हैं, भारतनेट, जो पहले 30000 किलोमीटर बिछाई गई थी, अब 6,20,000 किलोमीटर ऑप्टिकल फाइबर बिछाकर हर पंचायत को ऑप्टिकल फाइबर देने का काम मोदी जी ने किया है। इंटरनेट कनेक्शन में पिछले 8 सालों में 230% की दर से वृद्धि हुई है और 2027 तक नॉर्थईस्ट के आठों राज्यों की राजधानियां रेल, रोड और हवाई मार्ग से देश के साथ जुड़ जाएंगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमने लैंड पोर्ट अथॉरिटी को भी पुनर्जीवित किया है और आज हमारे सभी पड़ोसी देशों के साथ इसके माध्यम से 42,000 करोड़ रुपए का व्यापार हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2004 से 2014 तक ऐसी स्थिति थी जब इस देश को पॉलिसी पैरालिसिस हो गया था। उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 में प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने कई नीतियां बनाईं। नेशनल पॉलिसी ऑन इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, मेक इन इंडिया, स्टार्टअप इंडिया, स्किल इंडिया, जीएसटी, डिजिटल इंडिया, उड़ान योजना, राष्ट्रीय क्वांटम मिशन, राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति, न्यू एजुकेशन पॉलिसी आदि। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी द्वारा लाई गयी नई शिक्षा नीति अगले 10 सालों में भारत को विश्व के सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए सबसे अच्छे डेस्टिनेशन के रूप में स्थापित करेगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आजादी के बाद यह पहली ऐसी शिक्षा नीति है जिसका किसी ने विरोध नहीं किया है। इंडियन स्पेस पॉलिसी के अंदर आमूल-चूल परिवर्तन किया है, ड्रोन पॉलिसी बनाई, आयुष्मान भारत के माध्यम से पूरे हेल्थ स्ट्रक्चर में हमने आमूलचूल परिवर्तन किया है, स्मार्ट सिटी पॉलिसी के माध्यम से हमारे अर्बन सेक्टर को स्ट्रैंथ देने का काम किया है, कमर्शियल कोल माइनिंग ने हमारे संसाधनों के एक्सप्लोरेशन के लिए कई संभावनाएं खोली हैं, ग्रीन इंडिया राष्ट्रीय मिशन आज पूरे विश्व को आकर्षित कर रहा है और स्वच्छ भारत के माध्यम से देश में लगभग 11 करोड़ से ज्यादा शौचालय बनाकर हमने देश के स्वास्थ्य में बहुत बड़ा सुधार करने का काम किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि विश्व के अर्थतंत्र को अगले 25 साल प्रभावित करने वाले सभी क्षेत्रों में आज भारत में अपनी जगह बना ली है। विश्व के अर्थ तंत्र को अगले 25 साल तक ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन, सेमीकंडक्टर, इलेक्ट्रिक व्हीकल, सोलर एनर्जी, डिफेंस, ड्रोन, अंतरिक्ष, माइनिंग और ग्रीन फ्यूल एथेनॉल जैसे क्षेत्र प्रभावित करने वाले हैं। मोदी सरकार ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में इन सभी क्षेत्रों में भारत में सफलता के साथ आज हमारा आधार तैयार करने का काम किया है और अब इन सभी क्षेत्रों में परफॉर्म कर हमें विश्व में अपनी जगह बनानी है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने एक विजन के साथ आने वाले 25 साल तक विश्व के अर्थतंत्र को प्रभावित करने वाले सभी क्षेत्रों में भारत में एक मज़बूत नींव डालने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आने वाले 25 साल हमारे ट्रेड और इंडस्ट्री के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हैं। भारत की इंडस्ट्री के लिए साइज और स्केल दोनों को बदलने का समय आ गया है और इस दिशा में पीएचडी चैंबर को इस इनीशिएटिव की दिशा में सोचना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारी कंपनियों को मल्टीनेशनल बनने की दिशा में काम करना होगा और अब भारत की कंपनियां मल्टीनेशनल बनें, यह समय की मांग है। इसके साथ ही R&D के लिए हमें इन्वेस्टमेंट भी बढ़ाना होगा। आज हम दाल उत्पादन में पहले स्थान पर हैं, दूध उत्पादन में दुनिया में पहले स्थान पर हैं, जूट उत्पादन में पहले स्थान पर हैं और सबसे ज्यादा रेल इंजन बनाने का कोई देश है तो भारत है। इसके अलावा मोबाइल हैंडसेट उत्पादन में आज हम दुनिया में दूसरे नंबर पर है, सीमेंट उत्पादन में दूसरे नंबर पर हैं, स्टील में दूसरे नंबर पर है, कॉटन में दूसरे नंबर पर है और चाय के उत्पादन में भी हम दूसरे नंबर पर पहुंच चुके हैं। स्टार्टअप और मोटर व्‍हीकल्‍स में हम तीसरे नंबर पर पहुंच चुके हैं, यह बताता है कि अगर हम ठान लेते हैं तो हम कर भी लेते हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमारी बैंकिंग सेक्टर को बहुत अच्छे तरीके से NPA से हमने बाहर निकाला है। एमएसएमई को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 9000 करोड़ रूपए का क्रेडिट गारंटी फंड ट्रस्ट भी बनाया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने टीम इंडिया का एप्रोच बनाया है, इसका मतलब भारत सरकार और राज्य सरकार नहीं है। टीम इंडिया का मतलब देश का हर किसान और हर छोटी से छोटी और बड़ी से बड़ी इंडस्ट्री मिलकर ही टीम इंडिया बनती है, और, तब जाकर 2047 में हम अपने लक्ष्य तक पहुंच पाएंगे। आज अमृतकाल की शुरुआत है, समय है संकल्प लेने का और संकल्प से सिद्धि का रोड मैप बनाने का, इसीलिए यही समय है, सही समय है।