Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 26-27th September
PM to participate in a programme marking the celebration of 20 years of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit
In Bodeli, Chhotaudepur, PM to dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth more than Rs 5200 crores
School infrastructure across Gujarat to get a massive boost as PM to dedicate to nation and lay foundation stone of multiple projects worth more than Rs 4500 crore under the programme ‘Mission Schools of Excellence’
PM to lay the foundation stone of the project ‘Vidya Samiksha Kendra 2.0’
25 SEP 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 26-27th September, 2023. At around 10 AM on 27th September, Prime Minister will participate in a programme marking the celebration of 20 years of the Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit. After that, at around 12:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Bodeli, Chhotaudepur, where he will dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth more than Rs 5200 crores.
20 Years of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit
Prime Minister will participate in a programme marking the celebration of 20 years of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit at Science City, Ahmedabad. It will witness participation of industry associations, prominent personalities from the sphere of trade & commerce, young entrepreneurs, students of higher and technical education colleges, among others.
The Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit was started under the visionary leadership of the then Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi. 20 years ago. On 28th September 2003, the journey of the Vibrant Gujarat Global summit started. Over time, it transformed to become a truly global event, attaining the status of being one of the most premier business summits in India. With about 300 international participants in 2003, the summit witnessed an overwhelming participation from over thousands of delegates from more than 135 nations in 2019.
In the last 20 years, Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit has evolved from “Making Gujarat as preferred Investment Destination” to “shaping a New India”. The unparalleled success of Vibrant Gujarat became a role model for the entire country and has also inspired other Indian states to replicate the organisation of such investment summits.
PM at Bodeli, Chhotaudepur
School infrastructure across Gujarat to get a massive boost as the Prime Minister will dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects worth more than Rs 4500 crore under the programme ‘Mission Schools of Excellence’. Thousands of new classrooms, smart classrooms, computer labs, STEM (Science, Technology Engineering, and Mathematics) labs and other infrastructure built across schools in Gujarat will be dedicated to the nation by the Prime Minister. He will also lay the foundation stone for improving and upgrading thousands of classrooms across Gujarat schools under the mission.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of the project ‘Vidya Samiksha Kendra 2.0’. This project will be built upon the success of ‘Vidya Samiksha Kendra’ which has ensured continuous monitoring of schools and improvement in student learning outcomes in Gujarat. ‘Vidya Samiksha Kendra 2.0’ will lead to the establishment of Vidya Samiksha Kendras in all districts and blocks of Gujarat.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also dedicate to the nation multiple development projects including new bridge built at a across Narmada river on ‘odara Dabhoi-Sinor-Malsar-Asa road’ in Taluka Sinor, Vadodara district; Chab Talav re-development project, water supply project in Dahod, about 400 newly built houses for the economic weaker section at Vadodara, Village Wi-Fi project across 7500 villages across Gujarat; and the newly built Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya at Dahod.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the water supply project in Chhotaudepur; a flyover bridge in Godhra, Panchmahal; and the FM Radio studio at Dahod to be built under the ‘Broadcasting Infrastructure and Network Development (BIND)’ scheme of the Central Government.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୨୬-୨୭ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ୨୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି
ସମାରୋହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବୋଦେଲୀ, ଛୋଟା ଉଦୟପୁର ଠାରେ ୫୨୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଓ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ
“ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଅଭିଯାନ” କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୪୫୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ। ଏହା ଗୁଜରାଟର ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ମଜଭୁତ କରିବ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ‘ବିଦ୍ୟା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ୨.୦’ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ
25 SEP 2023 5:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୬-୨୭ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୩ ଦୁଇଦିନ ଧରି ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ। ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୭ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ଦଶଟା ବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାଇବ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ଶିଖର ବୈଠକରେ ୨୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ସମାରୋହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ। ତା’ପରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨ଟା ୪୫ ମିନିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବୋଦେଲୀ ଓ ଛୋଟା ଉଦୟପୁର ପହଂଚି ସେଠାରେ ୫୨୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ।
କମ୍ପିତ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ୨୦ ବର୍ଷ
ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ନଗରୀ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କମ୍ପିତ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ୨୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ସମାରୋହରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ। ଏଠାରେ ଶିଳ୍ପ ସଂଘ, ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଥିବା ଖ୍ୟାତନାମା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗଣ, ଉଚ୍ଚ ଓ ବୈଷୟିକ ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ।
ତତ୍କାଳୀନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ବରେ କମ୍ପିତ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ୨୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୮, ୨୦୨୩ରେ କମ୍ପିତ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଇତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହା ବାସ୍ତବିକ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ହୋଇ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବ୍ୟାବସାୟିକ ଶିଖର ବେୈଠକ ରୂପ ନେଇଛି। ପ୍ରାୟ ୩୦୦ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ୨୦୧୯ରେ ୧୩୫ଟି ଦେଶର ହଜାର ହଜାର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଗତ ୨୦ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କମ୍ପିତ ଗୁଜରାଟ ବୈଶ୍ବିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ “ଗୁଜରାଟକୁ ଏକ ପସନ୍ଦଯୋଗ୍ୟ ନିବେଶର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳ” କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ତାହା ଏକ ‘ନୂତନ ଭାରତର ଗଠନ’ ରୂପ ନେଇଛି କମ୍ପିତ ଗୁଜରାଟର ଏହି ଅସାମାନ୍ୟ ସଫଳତା ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ରୋଲ୍ ମଡେଲ ହେବା ସହ ଏଭଳି ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଛି।
ବୋଦେଲୀ ଓ ଛୋଟା ଉଦୟପୁରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
“ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଅଭିଯାନ” ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୪୫୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବହୁମୁଖୀ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ସହ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବାକୁ ଯାଉଥିବାରୁ ଏହା ଗୁଜରାଟ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ଅନେକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ହଜାର ହଜାର ନୂତନ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ କକ୍ଷ, ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ କକ୍ଷ, କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟର ଲ୍ୟାବ, ଏସଟିଇଏମ (ବିଜ୍ଞାନ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ଯାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ବିଦ୍ୟା ଓ ଗଣିତ) ଲ୍ୟାବ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଗୁଜରାଟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ। ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହଜାର ହଜାର ଶ୍ରେଣୀଗୃହ ଉନ୍ନତିକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବାର ମଧ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ “ବିଦ୍ୟା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ୨.୦” ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ। ବିଦ୍ୟା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସଫଳତାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ କରି ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଲୋକାର୍ପିତ ହେବ। କାରଣ ଏହି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଭାବେ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ଓ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତିକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛି। ‘ବିଦ୍ୟା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ୨.୦” ଅଧୀନରେ ଗୁଜରାଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଓ ବ୍ଲକରେ ବିଦ୍ୟା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନ ସ୍ଥାପିତ ହେବ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ କାଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଶକୁ ଅନେକ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ। ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନର୍ମଦା ନଦୀ ଉପରେ ଓଡ଼ାର-ସିନୋର-ମାଲସର-ଆଶା ରୋଡ ନୂତନ ପୋଲ ନିର୍ମାଣ ହେବ। ଏହା ଭଦୋଦରା ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସିନୋର ତାଲୁକରେ ରହିଛି। ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଛାବ-ଲୋବ ପୁନଃ ବିକଶିତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ଦହୋଡ଼ ଠାରେ ଜଳଯୋଗାଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ଭଦୋଦରାରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଦୁର୍ବଳ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୪୦୦ ନୂତନ ଘର, ୭୫୦୦ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଓ୍ବାଇଫାଇ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଓ ଦହୋଡ଼ ଠାରେ ନୂତନ ଜବାହାର ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ରହିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଛୋଟ ଉଦୟପୁର ଠାରେ ଜଳଯୋଗାଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବା ସହ ଗୋଧ୍ରା ଓ ପଞ୍ଚ ମହଲ ଠାରେ ଉଡ଼ନ୍ତା ପୋଲ ଓ ଦହୋଡ଼ ଠାରେ ଏଫଏମ ବେତାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଷ୍ଟୁଡିଓର ମଧ୍ୟ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ। ଏହା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ‘ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଓ ନେଟଓ୍ବର୍କ ବିକାଶ (ବିଆଇଏନଡି) ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ହେବ।