Ministry of Labour & Employment
19.88 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of July, 2023
9.40 Lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
Around 27,870 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of July, 2023
Benefits of ESI Scheme extended to 52 transgender employees in July, 2023
20 SEP 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 19.88 lakh new employees have been added in the month of July, 2023.
Around 27,870 new establishments have been registered and brought under the social security umbrella of the Employees’ State Insurance Corporation in the month of July, 2023, thus ensuring more coverage.
Data evidently reveals that more jobs have been generated for the youth of the nation as out of the total 19.88 lakh employees added during the month, 9.54 lakh employees up to the age group of 25 years constitute the majority of new registrations which is 47.9 % of the total employees.
Gender-wise analysis of payroll data indicates that net enrolment of female members has been 3.82 lakh in July, 2023. The data shows that a total 52 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of July, 2023. It shows that ESIC is committed to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டு கழகத்தின் கீழ் 2023 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் 19.88 லட்சம் புதிய தொழிலாளர்கள், பதிவு
20 SEP 2023 1:39PM by PIB Chennai
2023 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் 19.88 லட்சம் புதிய ஊழியர்கள் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர் என்று தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டுக் கழகத்தின் (இ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி) தற்காலிக சம்பளப் பட்டியல் தரவு தெரிவிக்கிறது.
2023 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் சுமார் 27,870 புதிய நிறுவனங்கள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டு தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டு திட்டம் சமூக பாதுகாப்பு அமைப்பின் கீழ் கொண்டு வரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஜூலை மாதத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்ட மொத்த 19.88 லட்சம் ஊழியர்களில், 25 வயதிற்குட்பட்ட 9.54 லட்சம் ஊழியர்கள் புதிய பதிவுகளில் பெரும்பான்மையாக உள்ளனர். இது மொத்த ஊழியர்களில் 47.9% ஆகும்.
ஊதிய தரவுகளின் பாலின வாரியான பகுப்பாய்வு, 2023 ஜூலையில் பெண் உறுப்பினர்களின் நிகர சேர்க்கை 3.82 லட்சமாக இருப்பதைக் குறிக்கிறது. 2023 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் மொத்தம் 52 திருநங்கைகள் இ.எஸ்.ஐ திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பதிவு செய்துள்ளதாக தரவு காட்டுகிறது. சமூகத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு பிரிவினருக்கும் அதன் நன்மைகளை வழங்க தொழிலாளர் அரசு காப்பீட்டுக் கழகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்பதை இது காட்டுகிறது.
தரவு உருவாக்கம் ஒரு தொடர்ச்சியான நடவடிக்கை என்பதால் சம்பளப் பட்டியல் தரவு தற்காலிகமானது.