President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
18 SEP 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
This festival of Ganesh Chaturthi, celebrated as the birth anniversary of Lord Shri Ganesha – the epitome of knowledge, wisdom and prosperity, is a festival of enthusiasm, joy and happiness. This festival gives the message of working together and also inspires us to remain humble in life and promote harmony and brotherhood in the society.
May Lord Shri Ganesha help us overcome obstacles so that we can contribute immensely in building a developed nation.”
Please click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گنیش چتروتھی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارک باد
18 SEP 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے گنیش چتروتھی کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ؛
‘‘گنیش چتروتھی کے مبارک موقع پر ، میں ہندوستان میں اور بیرون ملک رہنے والے تمام ہندوستانیوں کو پرجوش مبارک باد دیتی ہوں اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
علم ، عقل اور خوشحالی کے منبع بھگوان شری گنیش کے جنم دیوس کے طور پر منایا جانے والا گنیش چترو تھی کا تہوار ، جو ش ولولے، خوشی اور مسرت کا تہوار ہے۔ یہ تہوار، مل جل کر کام کرنے کا پیغام دیتا ہے اور ہمیں زندگی میں نرم مزاج رہنے کے لئے ترغیب بھی دیتا ہے ، نیز معاشرے میں یگانگت اور بھائی چارے کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔
بھگوان شری گنیش سے دعا ہے کہ وہ ہمیں راہ میں حائل رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے میں مدد دے تاکہ ہم ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک کی تعمیر میں زیادہ سے زیادہ حصہ رسدی کر سکیں۔’’
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں