President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
18 SEP 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
This festival of Ganesh Chaturthi, celebrated as the birth anniversary of Lord Shri Ganesha – the epitome of knowledge, wisdom and prosperity, is a festival of enthusiasm, joy and happiness. This festival gives the message of working together and also inspires us to remain humble in life and promote harmony and brotherhood in the society.
May Lord Shri Ganesha help us overcome obstacles so that we can contribute immensely in building a developed nation.”
Please click here to see the President's message -

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
গণেশ চতুৰ্থীৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্তত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ শুভেচ্ছা
18 SEP 2023 5:31PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে গণেশ চতুৰ্থীৰ প্ৰাকমুহূৰ্তত তেওঁৰ বাৰ্তাত কৈছে: -
"পৱিত্ৰ গণেশ চতুৰ্থীৰ উপলক্ষে মই ভাৰত আৰু বিদেশত বাস কৰা সকলো ভাৰতীয়ক উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।
ভগৱান শ্ৰী গণেশৰ জন্ম জয়ন্তী হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰা গণেশ চতুৰ্থীৰ এই উৎসৱ - জ্ঞান, জ্ঞান আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতীক, উৎসাহ, আনন্দ আৰু সুখৰ উৎসৱ। এই উৎসৱে একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু লগতে আমাক জীৱনত নম্ৰ হৈ থাকিবলৈ আৰু সমাজত সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধ বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।
ভগৱান শ্ৰী গণেশে আমাক বাধাবোৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰাত সহায় কৰক যাতে আমি এখন উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ গঢ়ি তোলাত যথেষ্ট অৰিহণা যোগাব পাৰোঁ।"
অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ বাৰ্তা চাবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক -