প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ন্যায়িক ডাটা গ্ৰীড প্লেটফৰ্মৰ অধীনলৈ অহাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশৰ ঘোষণাক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে য’ত তেওঁ জনাইছে যে ভাৰতৰ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ন্যায়িক ডাটা গ্ৰীড প্লেটফৰ্মৰ অধীনলৈ আহিব যিয়ে মীমাংসা নোহোৱা গোচৰৰ ট্ৰেকিং প্ৰদান কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ এনে ব্যৱহাৰে আমাৰ দেশৰ ন্যায় প্ৰদান ব্যৱস্থা স্বচ্ছতা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
এএনআই এটা টুইটাৰ পোষ্টৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয় আৰু মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ ডিৱাই চন্দ্ৰচুড় জীৰ প্ৰশংসণীয় পদক্ষেপ। প্ৰযুক্তিৰ এনে ব্যৱহাৰে আমাৰ দেশৰ ন্যায় প্ৰদান ব্যৱস্থাৰ স্বচ্ছতা আৰু বৃদ্ধি কৰিব৷”
Laudatory step by the Supreme Court and CJI DY Chandrachud Ji. Such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country. https://t.co/oAGZ03eOHY
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 14, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Supreme Court of India coming under the National Judicial Data Grid platform
14 SEP 2023 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the announcement of Chief Justice of India wherein he has informed that Supreme Court of India will come under the National Judicial Data Grid platform which provides tracking of pendency of cases. Shri Modi said that such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.
Responding to the X post of ANI, the Prime Minister posted on X;
“Laudatory step by the Supreme Court and CJI DY Chandrachud Ji. Such harnessing of technology will further transparency and enhance the justice delivery system in our country.”