Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone of development projects worth more than Rs 50,700 crores in Bina, Madhya Pradesh
Lays foundation stone of ‘Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery’
Lays foundation stone of ‘Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone’ in Narmadapuram and Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam
Lays foundation stone of two IT Park in Indore and six new industrial Parks across the state
“Today’s projects indicate the enormity of our resolutions for Madhya Pradesh”
“For the development of any country or any state, it is necessary that governance is transparent and corruption is eliminated”
“India has left behind the mentality of slavery and has now started moving forward with the confidence of being independent”
“People should remain vigilant against those who want to break Sanatan, which has kept India united”
“The stupendous success of G20 is the success of 140 crore Indians”
“Bharat is showing its expertise in bringing the world together and emerging as a Vishwamitra”
“Priority to the deprived is the fundamental mantra of the Government”
“Track record of Modi's guarantee is in front of you”
“500th birth anniversary of Rani Durgavati will be celebrated with great pomp and show on October 5th 2023”
“The model of ‘Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas’ is showing way to the world today”
14 SEP 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of development projects worth more than Rs. 50,700 crore in Bina, Madhya Pradesh today. The projects include the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) to be developed at a cost of about Rs. 49,000 crores; a Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone in Narmadapuram district; two IT parks in Indore; a Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam; and six new industrial areas across Madhya Pradesh.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that Bundelkhand is a land of warriors. He mentioned visiting Sagar in Madhya Pradesh within one month and thanked the Madhya Pradesh Government for the opportunity. He also recalled taking part in the foundation stone laying ceremony of the memorial of Sant Ravidas Ji.
The Prime Minister said that today’s projects will give new energy to the development of the region. He informed that the central government is spending 50 thousand crore rupees on these projects which is more than the Budget of many states of the country. “This indicates the enormity of our resolutions for Madhya Pradesh”, he added.
In the Azadi ka Amrit Kaal, the Prime Minister said that every citizen of the country has taken the resolve to transform India into a developed country. Underlining the importance of Atmanirbhar Bharat, the Prime Minister emphasized reducing imports and pointed out that India is dependent on foreign nations for petrol and diesel as well as petrochemical products. Referring to the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery, Shri Modi said that it will be a step forward in the direction of Atmanirbharta in the petrochemical industry. The Prime Minister gave examples of plastic products like pipes, taps, furniture, paint, car parts, medical equipment, packaging material, and agricultural equipment among others and said that petrochemicals have a crucial role to play in its production. “I guarantee you that the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery will spur growth in the entire region and take development to new heights”, the Prime Minister said as he mentioned that it will not only give rise to new industries but benefit the small farmers and entrepreneurs and also create thousands of opportunities for the youth. Talking about the importance of the manufacturing sector, the Prime Minister informed about the start of work on 10 new industrial projects today. He mentioned that the projects in Narmadapuram, Indore and Ratlam will enhance the industrial prowess of Madhya Pradesh which will benefit all.
Throwing light on the importance of transparency in governance and exterminating corruption for the development of any state or country, the Prime Minister recalled the time when Madhya Pradesh was considered one of the most fragile and weak states in the country. “Those who ruled in Madhya Pradesh for decades had nothing to offer apart from crime and corruption”, Shri Modi interjected. Recalling how the criminals in the state had a free hand and the lack of public trust in law and order, Shri Modi said that such circumstances drove the industries away from the state. He mentioned that the present government has made utmost efforts to change the situation in Madhya Pradesh since they were first elected. Highlighting the achievements, the Prime Minister gave examples of restoring law and order and getting rid of the fear in the citizen’s minds, construction of roads and electricity supply. He said that the improved connectivity has created a positive environment in the state where big industries are ready to set up factories. Shri Modi expressed confidence that Madhya Pradesh will scale new heights of industrial development in the next few years.
The Prime Minister said today’s New Bharat is transforming rapidly, referring to his call for getting rid of the mentality of slavery and moving ahead with ‘Sabka Prayas’. “India has left behind the mentality of slavery and has now started moving forward with the confidence of being independent”, he said. He said that this was reflected in the recently held G20 which became a movement for everyone and all felt proud of the country’s achievements. The Prime Minister credited the people for the stupendous success of the G20. “This is a success of 140 crore Indians”, he said. He said that events in different cities showcased Bharat’s diversity and capabilities and impressed the visitors a great deal. He mentioned the impact of G20 events in Khajuraho, Indore and Bhopal and said that it has enhanced the image of Madhya Pradesh in the eyes of the world.
The Prime Minister said that on the one hand, the new Bharat is showing its expertise in bringing the world together and emerging as a Vishwamitra, while on the other hand, there are certain organizations that are hell-bent on dividing the nation and the society. Referring to the recently formed coalition, the Prime Minister said that their policies are limited to attacking Indian values and destroying the thousand-year-old ideology, principles and traditions that serve to unite one and all. Pointing out that the newly formed coalition wants to put an end to Sanatan, the Prime Minister mentioned Devi Ahilyabai Holkar who protected the faith of the country with her social work, Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi who challenged the British, Mahatma Gandhi whose untouchability movement was inspired by Lord Shri Ram, Swami Vivekananda who made people aware about the various evils of the society, and Lokmanya Tilak who took the initiative to protect Mother India and linked Ganesh Puja with the freedom movement
The Prime Minister continued on the power of Sanatan which inspired the warriors of the freedom struggle, which reflected Sant Ravidas, Mata Shabri, and Maharshi Valmiki. He warned against those who want to break Sanatan which has kept India united and cautioned the people to be vigilant against such tendencies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the government is dedicated to the devotion to the country and public service. He said priority to the deprived is the fundamental mantra of the government which is a sensitive government. The Prime Minister also talked about the pro-people steps of help during the pandemic, free ration to 80 crore people.
The Prime Minister said “It is our continuous effort that Madhya Pradesh reaches new heights of development, the life of every family in Madhya Pradesh becomes easy and every home brings prosperity. The track record of Modi's guarantee is in front of you”. He informed about 40 lakh pucca houses in the state for the poor and fulfilling the guarantees for toilets, free medical treatment, bank accounts, and smokeless kitchens. He also mentioned the reduction of gas cylinder prices on the occasion of Raksha Bandhan. “Due to this, the beneficiary sisters of Ujjwala are now getting the cylinder at Rs 400 cheaper”, he said. “Therefore, yesterday the Central Government took another big decision. Now 75 lakh more sisters in the country will be given free gas connections. Our aim is that no sister should be left out of gas connection”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister underlined that the government is working with full sincerity to fulfill its every guarantee. He mentioned eliminating the middleman which ensured full benefits to every beneficiary and gave the example of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi where every farmer who is a beneficiary has received Rs 28,000 directly to his bank account. The Prime Minister informed that the government has spent more than Rs 2,60,000 crores on this scheme.
In the last 9 years, the Prime Minister said that the Central Government has made efforts to reduce the cost of farmers and provide cheap fertilizers and informed about the expenditure of more than Rs 10 lakh crores in 9 years. He mentioned that a bag of urea which costs up to Rs 3000 for American farmers is made available to Indian farmers for less than Rs 300. He pointed out the urea scams of the past worth thousands of crores of rupees and interjected that the same urea is now easily available everywhere.
“Who knows the importance of irrigation better than Bundelkhand”, the Prime Minister exclaimed as he highlighted the work done on irrigation projects in Bundelkhand by the double-engine government. The Prime Minister mentioned Ken-Betwa Link Canal and said that it will greatly benefit the farmers of many districts of this region including Bundelkhand. Throwing light on the government’s efforts to provide piped water to every household, the Prime Minister informed that in just 4 years, tap water has been supplied to approximately 10 crore new families across the country while 65 lakh families have received piped water in Madhya Pradesh. “In Bundelkhand, work is also being done on a large scale on creating water sources under the Atal GroundWater Scheme”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister remarked that the government is fully committed to the development of this region and mentioned that the auspicious occasion of the 500th birth anniversary of Rani Durgavati will be celebrated with great pomp and show on October 5th 2023.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister underlined that the poor, Dalits, backward classes and tribals have benefited the most from the efforts of our government. “The model of giving priority to the deprived, ‘Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas’ is showing the way to the world today”, Shri Modi said as he highlighted that the nation is working towards the goal of becoming one of the top-3 economies of the world. “Madhya Pradesh will play a big role in making India top-3”, he said as he underlined that new opportunities will be created for the farmers, industries and the youth. The Prime Minister expressed confidence that the projects of today will further accelerate the rapid development of the state. “The next 5 years will give new heights to the development of Madhya Pradesh”, Shri Modi concluded.
Governor of Madhya Pradesh Shri Mangubhai Patel, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri among others were present on the occasion.
Background
In a step that will provide a major stimulus to industrial development in the state, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL). This state-of-the-art refinery, which will be developed at a cost of about Rs 49,000 crores will produce about 1200 KTPA (Kilo-Tonnes Per Annum) of ethylene and propylene, which are vital components for various sectors like textiles, packaging, pharma, among others. This will reduce the country's import dependence and will be a step towards fulfilling the Prime Minister’s vision of 'Aatmanirbhar Bharat'. The mega project will also create employment opportunities and spur the development of downstream industries in the petroleum sector.
During the programme, the Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of ten projects namely ‘Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone’ in Narmadapuram district; two IT parks in Indore; a Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam; and six new industrial areas across Madhya Pradesh.
The ‘Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone, Narmadapuram’ will be developed at more than Rs 460 crore and will be a step towards economic growth and employment generation in the region. The ‘IT Park 3 and 4’ in Indore, will be built at a cost of about 550 crores, provide impetus to the IT and ITES sector and open new employment opportunities for the youth.
Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam will be built at a cost of more than Rs 460 crore and is envisaged to become a major hub for important sectors like textiles, automobiles, and pharmaceuticals among others. The park will be well connected to the Delhi Mumbai Expressway. It will provide a major boost to the economic development of the entire region, generating direct and indirect employment opportunities for the youth.
With the aim of promoting balanced regional development and uniform employment opportunities in the state, six new industrial areas will also be developed at Shajapur, Guna, Mauganj, Agar Malwa, Narmadapuram and Maksi at a cumulative cost of about Rs 310 crore.
<

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଗସ୍ତ କାଳରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ବୀନାରେ ୫୦, ୭୦୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ବୀନା ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାରରେ ପେଟ୍ରୋ ରସାୟନ ପରିସରର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ନର୍ମଦାପୁରମ୍‌ଠାରେ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ନିର୍ମାଣ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ରତଲାମଠାରେ ବୃହତ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଉଦ୍ୟାନର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ
ଇନ୍ଦୋରଠାରେ ଦୁଇଟି ଆଇଟି ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ଓ ଛଅଟି ନୂତନ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଉଦ୍ୟାନର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
“ଆଜିର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସମୂହ ଆମର ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ସଂକଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରମାଣ”
“ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଦେଶ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ହେବା ସହ ଦୁର୍ନୀତିର ମୂଳୋତ୍ପାଟନ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ”
“ଭାରତ ଦାସତ୍ୱର ମାନସିକତାକୁ ଛାଡି ଆସି ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଚେତାର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ନେଇ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିଛି”
“ଭାରତକୁ ଏକତା ସୂତ୍ରରେ ବାନ୍ଧି ରଖିଥିବା ସନାତନ ଧର୍ମକୁ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଭାଙ୍ଗିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଜନସାଧାରଣ ସତର୍କ ରହିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ”
“ଜି-୨୦ର ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ସଫଳତା ହେଉଛି ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା”
“ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଏକାଠି କରିବାର ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞତା ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ସହ ବିଶ୍ୱାମିତ୍ର ଭାବେ ମୁଣ୍ଡ ଟେକୁଛି”
“ଅବହେଳିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ହେଉଛି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମୌଳିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ର”
“ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ରାକ ରେକର୍ଡର ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସାମ୍ନାରେ ଅଛି”
“ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୫, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ରାଣୀ
14 SEP 2023 1:43PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି (୧୪-୯-୨୦୨୩)ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ବୀନାଠାରେ ୫୦, ୭୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୀନାଠାରେ ଭାରତ ପଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ନିଗମ ଲିମିଟେଡ(ବିପିସିଏଲ)ର ପେଟ୍ରୋ ରସାୟନ ପରିସର ରହିଛି । ଏହା ୪୯ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ବିକଶିତ ହେବ । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ନର୍ମଦାପୁରମ୍ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ଅକ୍ଷୟଶକ୍ତି ନିର୍ମାଣ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ, ଇନ୍ଦୋରରେ ଦୁଇଟି ଆଇଟି ଉଦ୍ୟାନ, ରତଲାମ୍‌ରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବୃହତ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଛଅଟି ନୂତନ ଶିଳ୍ପାଞ୍ଚଳ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ସମବେତ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ବୁନ୍ଦେଲଖଣ୍ଡ ହେଉଛି ଯୋଦ୍ଧାଙ୍କ ଭୂମି । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସାଗରକୁ ମାସକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆସିଥିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇଥିବାରୁ ସେଠାକାର ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସନ୍ଥ ରବିଦାସଜୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ମାରକୀସ୍ଥଳର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଆସିଥିବାର ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆଜିର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡିକ ସେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶକୁ ନୂତନ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଇବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ସରକାର ଏସବୁ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୫୦ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ଯାହା କି ଦେଶର କେତେକ ରାଜ୍ୟର ବଜେଟର ପରିମାଣଠାରୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଧିକ ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ । “ଏହା ଆମର ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ଥିବା ସଂକଳ୍ପର ନିଦର୍ଶନ” ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଅମୃତକାଳରେ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକ ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଦେଶରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇଥିôବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ, ଡିଜେଲ ଓ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ରସାୟନ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ବିଦେଶ ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭର କରୁଛି ।
ବୀନା ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାରରେ ପେଟ୍ରୋ ରସାୟନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭରତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ ସାର୍ଥକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ଲାଷ୍ଟିକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯଥା ପାଇପ୍‌, ଟ୍ୟାପ, ଆସବାବାପତ୍ର, ରଙ୍ଗ, କାର ଯନ୍ତ୍ରାଂଶ, ମେଡିକାଲ ଉପକରଣ, ପ୍ୟାକେଜ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଓ କୃଷି ଉପକରଣର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇ ଏହି ସବୁ ଉତ୍ପାଦନରେ ପେଟ୍ରୋ ରସାୟନର ଏକ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଭୂମିକା ଥିବା କହିଥିଲେ । “ମୁଁ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଦେଉଛି ଯେ ବୀନା ତୈଳ ବିଶୋଧନାଗାରରେ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ରସାୟନ ପରିସରରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବା ସହ ବିକାଶକୁ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଶିଖରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବ । ଏହା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହା କେବଳ ନୂତନ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଗଢି ଉଠିବାରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବ ନାହିଁ, ବରଂ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ରଚାଷୀ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତି ମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇବା ସହ ଯୁବକଯୁବତୀମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ହଜାର ହଜାର କର୍ମନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ନେଇ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦଶଟି ନୂତନ ଶିଳ୍ପ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆଜିଠାରୁ କାମ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛି । ନର୍ମଦାପୁରମ, ଇନ୍ଦୋର ଓ ରୀତଲାମରେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ଶିଳ୍ପ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ସହ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା ହେବ ।
ଶାସନର ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ସହ ଦୁର୍ନୀତିର ମୂଳପୋଛ ଯେକୌଣସି ଦେଶ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଏକଦା ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶକୁ କିପରି ଭଙ୍ଗୁର ଓ ଦୁର୍ବଳ ରାଜ୍ୟ କୁହାଯାଉଥିଲା ସେ ତା’ର ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ କରିଥିଲେ । “ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଯୁଗ ଯୁଗ ଧରି ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଶାସନରେ ଥିଲେ ସେମାନେ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଅପରାଧ ଓ ଦୁର୍ନୀତି ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଆଉ କିଛି ଦେଇ ନ ଥିଲେ ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ । ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଅପରାଧୀମାନଙ୍କ ଅବାଧ ବିଚରଣ ଓ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଆଇନ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ଉପରେ ଆସ୍ଥା ନ ଥିବାରୁ ଅନେକ କଳ କାରଖାନା ମାଲିକ ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ଅନ୍ୟତ୍ର ପଳାଇଗଲେ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ସରକାର ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ବଦଳାଇବାରେ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସଫଳତା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଇନ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳାର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର କରି ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମନରୁ ଭୟ ଦୂର କରିବା, ରାସ୍ତାଘାଟ ନିର୍ମାଣ, ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଶକ୍ତି, ଯୋଗାଣର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣର ଉନ୍ନତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ଅନୁକୂଳ ବାତାବରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଛି ଓ ବଡ ବଡ ଶିଳ୍ପମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କାରଖାନା ବସାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ଆଗାମୀ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନୂତନ ଶିଖର ଛୁଇଁବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଦାସତ୍ୱ ମାନସିକତାଠାରୁ ଦୂରେଇ ଯାଇ ସବ୍‌କା ପ୍ରୟାସ ବଳରେ ଆଗଉଥିବାରୁ ଆଜିର ନବଭାରତର ଦୃଢ ଅବସ୍ଥାନ୍ତର ହେଉଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । “ଭାରତ ଦାସତ୍ୱ ମାନସିକତାକୁ ପଛରେ ଛାଡି ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ହେବାର ବିଶ୍ୱାସର ସହ ଚାଲିଛି” ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଏହା ନିକଟରେ ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ ହୋଇଛି ଓ ଏହା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହେବା ସହ ସମସ୍ତେ ଦେଶର ଏହି ସଫଳତାରେ ଗର୍ବିତ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜି-୨୦ ସଫଳତାର ଶ୍ରେୟ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । “ଏହା ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତବାସୀଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା” ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବା ଦେଶର ବିବିଧତା ଓ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟର ପରିଚାୟକ ଓ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିଗଣ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଖୁବ୍ ଖୁସି ଥିଲେ । ଜି-୨୦ର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଖଜୁରାହୋ, ଇନ୍ଦୋର ଓ ଭୋପାଳ ଉପରେ ପଡିଥିବାରୁ ବିଶ୍ୱର ନଜରର ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଛବି ଉନ୍ନତ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟରେ ନବଭାରତ ଏହାର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବଳରେ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଏକାଠି କରି ବିଶ୍ୱାମିତ୍ର ସାଜୁଥିବା ବେଳେ , ଅନ୍ୟପଟରେ କେତେ ସଂଗଠନ ଦେଶ ଓ ସମାଜକୁ ଭାଗ ଭାଗ କରିବାକୁ ବଦ୍ଧ ପରିକର ।
ନିକଟରେ ଗଢି ଉଠିଥିବା ମେଣ୍ଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶର ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ପ୍ରତି ଆକ୍ରମଣ କରି ହଜାର ହଜାର ବର୍ଷ ପୁରୁଣା ଆଦର୍ଶ, ନୀତି ଓ ପରମ୍ପରା ଧ୍ୱଂସ କରିବା ନେଇ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନୀତି ସୀମିତ । ନୂତନଭାବେ ଗଠିତ ମେଣ୍ଟ ସନାତମ ଧର୍ମର ବିନାଶ ଚାହାଁନ୍ତି । ଦେଶ ଅହଲ୍ୟାବାଈ ହୋଲକାର ତାଙ୍କର ସମାଜ ସେବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶର ବିଶ୍ୱାସର ସୁରକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ । ଝାନ୍‌ସୀ ରାଣୀ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମୀବାଈ ଇଂରେଜମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ମହାତ୍ମା ଗାନ୍ଧୀଙ୍କ ଅସୃଶ୍ୟତାର ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ପଛରେ ଭଗବନା ରାମ ଓ ସ୍ମାମୀ ବିବେକାନନ୍ଦଙ୍କ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଥିଲା । ସେମାନେ ସମାଜର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ଦ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ନେଇ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ସତର୍କ କରାଉଥିବାବେଳେ, ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଳକ ଦେଶ ମାତୃକାର ରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବା ସହ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ସଂଗ୍ରାମକୁ ଗଣେଶ ପୂଜା ସହ ଯୋଡିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସନାନତୀ ଶକ୍ତି ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣୀତ କରିଥିଲେ ବୋଲି କହିବା ସହ ଏହା ସନ୍ଥ ରବି ଦାସ, ମାତା ସାବ୍ରୀ ଓ ମହର୍ଷି ବାଲ୍ମିକୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ। ଭାରତକୁ ଏକତା ସୂତ୍ରରେ ବାନ୍ଧି ରଖିଥିବା ସନାତନୀକୁ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଭାଙ୍ଗିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛନ୍ତି ଏଭଳି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସତର୍କ ରହିବାକୁ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ସରକାର ଦେଶଭକ୍ତ ଓ ଲୋକସେବା ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଅବହେଳିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମୌଳିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ର ଓ ଏଥିପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ କାଳରେ ଅଶୀ କୋଟି ଲୋଙ୍କୁ ରାସନ ଯୋଗାଇବା ସହ ଜନ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, “ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଯେପରି ସଫଳତାର ଶିଖର ଛୁଇଁବ ତାହା ଆମର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଉଦ୍ୟମ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପରିବାର ଜବୀନ ସୁଖପଦ ହେବା ସହ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆସୁ । ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ରାକ ରେକର୍ଡ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ଆଗରେ ରହିଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଗରିବଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୪୦ଲକ୍ଷ ପକ୍କା ଘର, ଶୌଚାଳୟର ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି, ମାଗଣା ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁବିଧା, ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଖାତା ଓ ଧୂମହୀନ ରୋଷେଇ ଘର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । ରକ୍ଷା ବନ୍ଧନ ଅବସରରେ ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଦର ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଥିବା ବିଷୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । “ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଭଉଣୀମାନେ ଏବେ ୪୦୦ଟଙ୍କା ଶସ୍ତାରେ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ପାଉଛନ୍ତି” ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ସେଥିପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଗତକାଲି ଆଉ ଏକ ବଡ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶର ୭୫ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଧିକ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବେ ମାଗଣା ଗ୍ୟାସ ସଂଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ । ଯେପରି କୌଣସି ଭଉଣୀ ଗ୍ୟାସ ସଂଯୋଗରୁ ବାଦ୍ ନ ପଡନ୍ତି, ତାହା ଆମର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ” ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସରକାର ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ମଧ୍ୟସ୍ଥିଙ୍କୁ ହଟାଇବା ଦ୍ୱାରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ କୃଷକ ପୁରା ଫାଇଦା ପାଉଛନ୍ତି ଓ ସେ ଏ ବାବଦ ପିଏମ୍ କିଶାନ ସମାନନିଧିର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଚାଷୀର ସିଧାସଳଖ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଖାତାରେ ୨୮,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା ଜମା ହେଉଛି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ବାବଦ ସରକାର ୨, ୬୦,୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ନଅବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହ୍ରାସ ଦିଗରେ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶସ୍ତା ଦରରେ ସାର ଯୋଗାଉଛନ୍ତି ଓ ଗତ ନଅବର୍ଷରେ ଏ ବାବଦ ୧୦ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟିଟଙ୍କା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆମେରିକା ଜଣେ ଚାଷୀ ଗୋଟିଏ ବସ୍ତା ୟୁରିଆ ୩ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାରେ କିଣୁଥିବାବେଳେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ୩ଶହ ଟଙ୍କାକୁ କମ୍ ଦେବାକୁ ପଡୁଛିୁ । ଅତୀତରେ ୟୁରିଆ କ୍ର୍ରୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହଜାର ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ହେରଫେର ଉଦାହରଣ ଦେଇ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସବୁ ଆଡେ ଏହା ସହଜରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ ।
“ଜଳସେଚନର ମହତ୍ୱ ବୁନ୍ଦେଲଖଣ୍ଡ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଅଧିକ ଆଉ କିଏ ଜାଣିଛି” ବୋଲି କହି ଡବଲ ଇଞ୍ଜିନ ସରକାର ବୁନ୍ଦେଲଖଣ୍ଡର ଜଳସେଚନ ଉପରେ କରିଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ନେଇ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ । କେନ୍‌-ବେଟୱା ଲିଙ୍କ କେନାଲ ବୁନ୍ଦେଲଖଣ୍ଡ ସମେତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଅନେକ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଦେଶରେ ଚାରିବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୦କୋଟି ନୂତନ ପରିବାରଙ୍କୁ ପାଇପ ପାଣି ଯୋଗାଉଥିବାବେଳେ ଏଥିରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ୬୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ପରିବାର ଅଛନ୍ତି ।” ଅଟଳ ଭୂତଳ ଜଳଯୋଜନାରେ ବୁନ୍ଦେଲଖଣ୍ଡର ଜଳଉତ୍ସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରାଯାଉଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ସରକାର ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ବୋଲି କରିବା ସହ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୫, ୨୦୨୩ରେ ରାଣୀ ଦୁର୍ଗାବତୀଙ୍କ ୫୦୦ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଧୁମଧାମରେ ପାଳିତ ହେବ ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନର ପରିସମାପ୍ତି ଘଟାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ସରକାର କାଳରେ ଗରିବ, ଦଳିତ, ଅନଗ୍ରସର ଓ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ । ଅବହେଳିତଙ୍କୁ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ଦେବାର ମଡେଲ ଯୋଗୁଁ ସବ୍‌କା ସାଥ୍‌, ସବ୍‌କା ବିକାଶ ଆଦି ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ରାସ୍ତା ଦେଖାଉଛି ବୋଲି କହି ସରକାର ବିଶ୍ୱର ତୃତୀୟ ବୃହତମ ଅର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଅବ୍ୟାହତ ରଖି୍‌ଥିବା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ । ଭାରତକୁ ତିନି ନମ୍ବରରେ ରଖିବା ଦିଗରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ । ଆଗାମୀ ପାଂଚବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶକୁ ବିକାଶର ନୂତନ ଶିଖରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବ ବୋଲି କହି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଶେଷ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ମଙ୍ଗୁଭାଇ ପଟେଲ, ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂ ଚୌହ୍ୱାନ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ସିଂ ପୁରୀ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏଥିରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି- ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଶିଳ୍ପ ବିକାଶକୁ ଗତି ଦେବାକୁ ଥିବା ବୀନା ତୈଳବିଶୋଧନାଗାରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପେଟ୍ରେ ରସାୟନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିପିସିଏଲର ଏହି ବିଶୋଧନାଗାରରେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୯ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହେବ । ଏହା ବାର୍ଷିକ କେଟିପିଏ ଇଥାଲନ ଓ ପ୍ରପିଲନ୍ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରିବ । କର୍ପାଶ, ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଂ, ଫାର୍ମା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ପାଇଁ ଏହା ହେଉଛି ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ । ଏହା ଦେଶର ଆମଦାନୀ ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ସହ ଦେଶକୁ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରହରେ ଆତ୍ମ ନିର୍ଭର କରିବ ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ କାଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଜୋନର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ନର୍ମଦାପୁରମ୍ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ କରିଥିଲେ । ଇନ୍ଦୋରରେ ଦୁଇଟି ଆଇଟି ଓ ରତଲାମରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବୃହତ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ସମତେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଛଅଟି ଭଳି ମୋଟ ଦଶଟି ଶିଳ୍ପାଞ୍ଚଳ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ନିର୍ମଦାପୁରମ୍ର ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ୪୬୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିକଶିତ ହେଉଥିବାବେଳେ ଇନ୍ଦୋର ଆଇଟି ପାର୍କ ୩ ଓ ୪କୋଟି ପାଇଁ ୫୫୦କୋଟି ବ୍ୟୟ ହୋଇ ଆଇଟି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିକାଶ ଘଟାଇବ ।
ରତଲାମର ବୃହତ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ୪୬୦କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ହେବା ସହ ଏହା ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ହାଇୱେ ସହ ସଂଯୋଗ ହେବ ।
ସନ୍ତୁଳିତ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ବିଶାକ ସମାନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ୬ଟି ଶିଳ୍ପାଞ୍ଚଳ ସାଜାପୁର, ଗୁନା, ମାଉଗଞ୍ଜ, ଅଗର ମାଲୱା, ନର୍ମଦାପୁରମ୍ ଓ ମକ୍ସିଠାରେ ୩୧୦କୋଟି ବ୍ୟୟରେ ବିକଶିତ ହେବ ।