Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone of development projects worth more than Rs 50,700 crores in Bina, Madhya Pradesh
Lays foundation stone of ‘Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery’
Lays foundation stone of ‘Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone’ in Narmadapuram and Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam
Lays foundation stone of two IT Park in Indore and six new industrial Parks across the state
“Today’s projects indicate the enormity of our resolutions for Madhya Pradesh”
“For the development of any country or any state, it is necessary that governance is transparent and corruption is eliminated”
“India has left behind the mentality of slavery and has now started moving forward with the confidence of being independent”
“People should remain vigilant against those who want to break Sanatan, which has kept India united”
“The stupendous success of G20 is the success of 140 crore Indians”
“Bharat is showing its expertise in bringing the world together and emerging as a Vishwamitra”
“Priority to the deprived is the fundamental mantra of the Government”
“Track record of Modi's guarantee is in front of you”
“500th birth anniversary of Rani Durgavati will be celebrated with great pomp and show on October 5th 2023”
“The model of ‘Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas’ is showing way to the world today”
14 SEP 2023 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of development projects worth more than Rs. 50,700 crore in Bina, Madhya Pradesh today. The projects include the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) to be developed at a cost of about Rs. 49,000 crores; a Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone in Narmadapuram district; two IT parks in Indore; a Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam; and six new industrial areas across Madhya Pradesh.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that Bundelkhand is a land of warriors. He mentioned visiting Sagar in Madhya Pradesh within one month and thanked the Madhya Pradesh Government for the opportunity. He also recalled taking part in the foundation stone laying ceremony of the memorial of Sant Ravidas Ji.
The Prime Minister said that today’s projects will give new energy to the development of the region. He informed that the central government is spending 50 thousand crore rupees on these projects which is more than the Budget of many states of the country. “This indicates the enormity of our resolutions for Madhya Pradesh”, he added.
In the Azadi ka Amrit Kaal, the Prime Minister said that every citizen of the country has taken the resolve to transform India into a developed country. Underlining the importance of Atmanirbhar Bharat, the Prime Minister emphasized reducing imports and pointed out that India is dependent on foreign nations for petrol and diesel as well as petrochemical products. Referring to the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery, Shri Modi said that it will be a step forward in the direction of Atmanirbharta in the petrochemical industry. The Prime Minister gave examples of plastic products like pipes, taps, furniture, paint, car parts, medical equipment, packaging material, and agricultural equipment among others and said that petrochemicals have a crucial role to play in its production. “I guarantee you that the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery will spur growth in the entire region and take development to new heights”, the Prime Minister said as he mentioned that it will not only give rise to new industries but benefit the small farmers and entrepreneurs and also create thousands of opportunities for the youth. Talking about the importance of the manufacturing sector, the Prime Minister informed about the start of work on 10 new industrial projects today. He mentioned that the projects in Narmadapuram, Indore and Ratlam will enhance the industrial prowess of Madhya Pradesh which will benefit all.
Throwing light on the importance of transparency in governance and exterminating corruption for the development of any state or country, the Prime Minister recalled the time when Madhya Pradesh was considered one of the most fragile and weak states in the country. “Those who ruled in Madhya Pradesh for decades had nothing to offer apart from crime and corruption”, Shri Modi interjected. Recalling how the criminals in the state had a free hand and the lack of public trust in law and order, Shri Modi said that such circumstances drove the industries away from the state. He mentioned that the present government has made utmost efforts to change the situation in Madhya Pradesh since they were first elected. Highlighting the achievements, the Prime Minister gave examples of restoring law and order and getting rid of the fear in the citizen’s minds, construction of roads and electricity supply. He said that the improved connectivity has created a positive environment in the state where big industries are ready to set up factories. Shri Modi expressed confidence that Madhya Pradesh will scale new heights of industrial development in the next few years.
The Prime Minister said today’s New Bharat is transforming rapidly, referring to his call for getting rid of the mentality of slavery and moving ahead with ‘Sabka Prayas’. “India has left behind the mentality of slavery and has now started moving forward with the confidence of being independent”, he said. He said that this was reflected in the recently held G20 which became a movement for everyone and all felt proud of the country’s achievements. The Prime Minister credited the people for the stupendous success of the G20. “This is a success of 140 crore Indians”, he said. He said that events in different cities showcased Bharat’s diversity and capabilities and impressed the visitors a great deal. He mentioned the impact of G20 events in Khajuraho, Indore and Bhopal and said that it has enhanced the image of Madhya Pradesh in the eyes of the world.
The Prime Minister said that on the one hand, the new Bharat is showing its expertise in bringing the world together and emerging as a Vishwamitra, while on the other hand, there are certain organizations that are hell-bent on dividing the nation and the society. Referring to the recently formed coalition, the Prime Minister said that their policies are limited to attacking Indian values and destroying the thousand-year-old ideology, principles and traditions that serve to unite one and all. Pointing out that the newly formed coalition wants to put an end to Sanatan, the Prime Minister mentioned Devi Ahilyabai Holkar who protected the faith of the country with her social work, Rani Lakshmibai of Jhansi who challenged the British, Mahatma Gandhi whose untouchability movement was inspired by Lord Shri Ram, Swami Vivekananda who made people aware about the various evils of the society, and Lokmanya Tilak who took the initiative to protect Mother India and linked Ganesh Puja with the freedom movement
The Prime Minister continued on the power of Sanatan which inspired the warriors of the freedom struggle, which reflected Sant Ravidas, Mata Shabri, and Maharshi Valmiki. He warned against those who want to break Sanatan which has kept India united and cautioned the people to be vigilant against such tendencies.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the government is dedicated to the devotion to the country and public service. He said priority to the deprived is the fundamental mantra of the government which is a sensitive government. The Prime Minister also talked about the pro-people steps of help during the pandemic, free ration to 80 crore people.
The Prime Minister said “It is our continuous effort that Madhya Pradesh reaches new heights of development, the life of every family in Madhya Pradesh becomes easy and every home brings prosperity. The track record of Modi's guarantee is in front of you”. He informed about 40 lakh pucca houses in the state for the poor and fulfilling the guarantees for toilets, free medical treatment, bank accounts, and smokeless kitchens. He also mentioned the reduction of gas cylinder prices on the occasion of Raksha Bandhan. “Due to this, the beneficiary sisters of Ujjwala are now getting the cylinder at Rs 400 cheaper”, he said. “Therefore, yesterday the Central Government took another big decision. Now 75 lakh more sisters in the country will be given free gas connections. Our aim is that no sister should be left out of gas connection”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister underlined that the government is working with full sincerity to fulfill its every guarantee. He mentioned eliminating the middleman which ensured full benefits to every beneficiary and gave the example of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi where every farmer who is a beneficiary has received Rs 28,000 directly to his bank account. The Prime Minister informed that the government has spent more than Rs 2,60,000 crores on this scheme.
In the last 9 years, the Prime Minister said that the Central Government has made efforts to reduce the cost of farmers and provide cheap fertilizers and informed about the expenditure of more than Rs 10 lakh crores in 9 years. He mentioned that a bag of urea which costs up to Rs 3000 for American farmers is made available to Indian farmers for less than Rs 300. He pointed out the urea scams of the past worth thousands of crores of rupees and interjected that the same urea is now easily available everywhere.
“Who knows the importance of irrigation better than Bundelkhand”, the Prime Minister exclaimed as he highlighted the work done on irrigation projects in Bundelkhand by the double-engine government. The Prime Minister mentioned Ken-Betwa Link Canal and said that it will greatly benefit the farmers of many districts of this region including Bundelkhand. Throwing light on the government’s efforts to provide piped water to every household, the Prime Minister informed that in just 4 years, tap water has been supplied to approximately 10 crore new families across the country while 65 lakh families have received piped water in Madhya Pradesh. “In Bundelkhand, work is also being done on a large scale on creating water sources under the Atal GroundWater Scheme”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister remarked that the government is fully committed to the development of this region and mentioned that the auspicious occasion of the 500th birth anniversary of Rani Durgavati will be celebrated with great pomp and show on October 5th 2023.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister underlined that the poor, Dalits, backward classes and tribals have benefited the most from the efforts of our government. “The model of giving priority to the deprived, ‘Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas’ is showing the way to the world today”, Shri Modi said as he highlighted that the nation is working towards the goal of becoming one of the top-3 economies of the world. “Madhya Pradesh will play a big role in making India top-3”, he said as he underlined that new opportunities will be created for the farmers, industries and the youth. The Prime Minister expressed confidence that the projects of today will further accelerate the rapid development of the state. “The next 5 years will give new heights to the development of Madhya Pradesh”, Shri Modi concluded.
Governor of Madhya Pradesh Shri Mangubhai Patel, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan, Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri among others were present on the occasion.
Background
In a step that will provide a major stimulus to industrial development in the state, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Petrochemical Complex at Bina Refinery of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL). This state-of-the-art refinery, which will be developed at a cost of about Rs 49,000 crores will produce about 1200 KTPA (Kilo-Tonnes Per Annum) of ethylene and propylene, which are vital components for various sectors like textiles, packaging, pharma, among others. This will reduce the country's import dependence and will be a step towards fulfilling the Prime Minister’s vision of 'Aatmanirbhar Bharat'. The mega project will also create employment opportunities and spur the development of downstream industries in the petroleum sector.
During the programme, the Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of ten projects namely ‘Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone’ in Narmadapuram district; two IT parks in Indore; a Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam; and six new industrial areas across Madhya Pradesh.
The ‘Power and Renewable Energy Manufacturing Zone, Narmadapuram’ will be developed at more than Rs 460 crore and will be a step towards economic growth and employment generation in the region. The ‘IT Park 3 and 4’ in Indore, will be built at a cost of about 550 crores, provide impetus to the IT and ITES sector and open new employment opportunities for the youth.
Mega Industrial Park in Ratlam will be built at a cost of more than Rs 460 crore and is envisaged to become a major hub for important sectors like textiles, automobiles, and pharmaceuticals among others. The park will be well connected to the Delhi Mumbai Expressway. It will provide a major boost to the economic development of the entire region, generating direct and indirect employment opportunities for the youth.
With the aim of promoting balanced regional development and uniform employment opportunities in the state, six new industrial areas will also be developed at Shajapur, Guna, Mauganj, Agar Malwa, Narmadapuram and Maksi at a cumulative cost of about Rs 310 crore.
<

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বিনাত ৫০,৭০০ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘বিনা শোধনাগাৰত পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল কমপ্লেক্স’ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
নৰ্মদাপুৰমত ‘শক্তি আৰু নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি উৎপাদন মণ্ডল’ আৰু ৰাটলামৰ মেগা ঔদ্যোগিক উদ্যানৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
ইন্দোৰত দুখন আই টি পাৰ্ক আৰু ৰাজ্যজুৰি ছখন নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক উদ্যানৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
“আজিৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বাবে আমাৰ সংকল্পৰ বিশালতাক সূচায়”
“যিকোনো দেশ বা যিকোনো ৰাজ্যৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে শাসন ব্যৱস্থা স্বচ্ছ হোৱা আৰু দুৰ্নীতি নিৰ্মূল কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয়”
14 SEP 2023 1:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বিনাত ৫০,৭০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে ভাৰত পেট্ৰলিয়াম কৰ্প’ৰেশ্যন লিমিটেডৰ বিনা শোধনাগাৰত থকা পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল কমপ্লেক্স প্ৰায় ৪৯ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নিৰ্মাণ হ’ব; নৰ্মদাপুৰম জিলাৰ এটা শক্তি আৰু নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি উৎপাদন মণ্ডল; ইন্দোৰত দুখন আই টি পাৰ্ক; ৰাটলামত এখন মেগা ঔদ্যোগিক উদ্যান; আৰু সমগ্ৰ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত ছটা নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক অঞ্চল।
সভাত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বুণ্ডেলখণ্ড যোদ্ধাৰ দেশ বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ এমাহৰ ভিতৰত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ সাগৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰক এই সুযোগৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ সন্ত ৰবিদাস জীৰ স্মৃতিসৌধৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানতো অংশ লোৱাৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোৰ উন্নয়নত নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ অৱগত কৰে যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বাবে ৫০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰিছে যিটো দেশৰ বহু ৰাজ্যৰ বাজেটতকৈও অধিক। “এইটোৱে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বাবে আমাৰ সংকল্পৰ বিশালতাক সূচায়”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত কালত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকে ভাৰতক এখন উন্নত দেশলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আমদানি হ্ৰাস কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি ভাৰত পেট্ৰ’ল আৰু ডিজেলৰ লগতে পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবেও বিদেশী ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল বুলি আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে। বিনা শোধনাগাৰৰ পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল কমপ্লেক্সৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ই পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল উদ্যোগত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ দিশত এখোজ আগুৱাই যাব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পাইপ, টেপ, আচবাব, ৰং, গাড়ীৰ অংশ, চিকিৎসা সঁজুলি, পেকেজিং সামগ্ৰী, কৃষি সঁজুলি আদিৰ দৰে প্লাষ্টিক সামগ্ৰীৰ উদাহৰণ দি কয় যে ইয়াৰ উৎপাদনত পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেলৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা আছে। "বিনা শোধনাগাৰত স্থাপন কৰা পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল কমপ্লেক্সে সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটোৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ সূচনা কৰি উন্নয়নক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব বুলি মই আপোনালোকক নিশ্চয়তা দিছোঁ", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে ই কেৱল নতুন উদ্যোগৰ জন্ম দিয়াই নহয়, ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক আৰু উদ্যোগীসকলকো উপকৃত কৰিব আৰু লগতে যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। উৎপাদন খণ্ডৰ গুৰুত্ব সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি ১০টা নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে নৰ্মদাপুৰম, ইন্দোৰ আৰু ৰাটলামৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ঔদ্যোগিক শক্তি বৃদ্ধি কৰিব যিয়ে সকলোকে উপকৃত কৰিব।
যিকোনো ৰাজ্য বা দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে শাসন ব্যৱস্থাত স্বচ্ছতাৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰু দুৰ্নীতি নিঃশেষৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেই সময়ৰ কথা মনত পেলালে যেতিয়া মধ্যপ্ৰদেশক দেশৰ অন্যতম ভংগুৰ আৰু দুৰ্বল ৰাজ্য বুলি গণ্য কৰা হৈছিল। “যিসকলে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত দশক দশক ধৰি শাসন কৰিছিল তেওঁলোকৰ অপৰাধ আৰু দুৰ্নীতিৰ বাহিৰে একোৱেই নাছিল”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মাজতে কয়। ৰাজ্যৰ অপৰাধীসকলৰ কেনেকৈ মুক্ত হাত আছিল আৰু আইন-শৃংখলাৰ প্ৰতি জনসাধাৰণৰ আস্থা নাছিল সেই কথা সোঁৱৰাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এনে পৰিস্থিতিয়ে উদ্যোগসমূহক ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা আঁতৰাই পেলালে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেওঁলোক প্ৰথম নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ পৰাই মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ পৰিস্থিতি সলনি কৰিবলৈ বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰখনে সৰ্বোচ্চ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে। সাফল্যসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আইন-শৃংখলা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ আৰু নাগৰিকৰ মনত থকা ভয়ৰ পৰা মুক্তি, পথ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু বিদ্যুৎ যোগানৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে উন্নত সংযোগৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনত এক ইতিবাচক পৰিৱেশৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে য’ত বৃহৎ উদ্যোগসমূহে কাৰখানা স্থাপনৰ বাবে সাজু হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে অহা কেইবছৰমানৰ ভিতৰত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশে ঔদ্যোগিক উন্নয়নৰ নতুন উচ্চতা লাভ কৰিব।
দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা মুক্তি পাই ‘সবকা প্ৰয়াস’ৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ আহ্বানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ নতুন ভাৰত দ্ৰুতগতিত পৰিৱর্তন হৈছে৷ ‘ভাৰত দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতা এৰি এতিয়া স্বাধীন হোৱাৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে আগবাঢ়ি যাবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে’। তেওঁ কয় যে শেহতীয়াকৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা জি-২০ত ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটিছে যিটো সকলোৰে বাবে এক আন্দোলনত পৰিণত হৈছিল আৰু সকলোৱে দেশৰ কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছিল। জি-২০ৰ অসাধাৰণ সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে। “এয়া ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সফলতা”, তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ কয় যে বিভিন্ন চহৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা অনুষ্ঠানসমূহে ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্য আৰু সামৰ্থ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছিল আৰু দৰ্শনাৰ্থীসকলক যথেষ্ট আপ্লুত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ খাজুৰাহো, ইন্দোৰ আৰু ভোপালত জি-২০ ইভেণ্টৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা বিশ্বৰ দৃষ্টিত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভাবমূৰ্তি বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এফালে নতুন ভাৰতে বিশ্বক একত্ৰিত কৰি বিশ্বমিত্ৰ হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ বিশেষজ্ঞতা দেখুৱাইছে, আনফালে জাতি আৰু সমাজখনক বিভাজিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নৰক-বঞ্চিত কিছুমান বিশেষ সংগঠন আছে। শেহতীয়াকৈ গঠিত মিত্ৰজোঁটৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ নীতি ভাৰতীয় মূল্যবোধক আক্ৰমণ কৰি প্ৰতিজনক আৰু সকলোকে একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ কাম কৰা হাজাৰ বছৰীয়া মতাদৰ্শ, নীতি আৰু পৰম্পৰাক ধ্বংস কৰাত সীমাবদ্ধ। নৱগঠিত মিত্ৰজোঁটে সনাতনৰ অন্ত পেলাব বিচৰা বুলি আঙুলিয়াই দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ সামাজিক কামেৰে দেশৰ বিশ্বাস ৰক্ষা কৰা দেৱী অহিল্যাবাই হোলকাৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে, ব্ৰিটিছক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনোৱা ঝান্সীৰ ৰাণী লক্ষ্মীবাই, মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ অস্পৃশ্যতা আন্দোলনৰ অনুপ্ৰাণিত ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰাম, সমাজৰ বিভিন্ন অশুভতাৰ বিষয়ে মানুহক সজাগ কৰা স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ আৰু ভাৰতমাক ৰক্ষাৰ উদ্যোগ লোৱা লোকমান্য তিলকৰ দ্বাৰা গণেশ পূজাক স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সনাতনৰ শক্তিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যিয়ে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ যোদ্ধাসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল, যিয়ে সন্ত ৰবিদাস, মাতা শ্বাব্ৰি, আৰু মহৰ্ষী বাল্মিকীক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছিল। ভাৰতক একত্ৰিত কৰি ৰখা সনাতন ভাঙিব বিচৰাসকলৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সকীয়াই দি এনে প্ৰৱণতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ৰাইজক সজাগ হ’বলৈ সকীয়াই দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে চৰকাৰখন দেশভক্তি আৰু জনসেৱাৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গিত। তেওঁ কয় যে বঞ্চিতসকলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়া হৈছে চৰকাৰৰ মৌলিক মন্ত্ৰ যিখন এখন স্পৰ্শকাতৰ চৰকাৰ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত ৮০ কোটি লোকক বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন দি সহায়ৰ জনপক্ষীয় পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়েও কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “মধ্যপ্ৰদেশে উন্নয়নৰ নতুন উচ্চতাত উপনীত হোৱা, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালৰ জীৱন সহজ হৈ পৰা আৰু প্ৰতিটো ঘৰে সমৃদ্ধি কঢ়িয়াই অনাটো আমাৰ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা। মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তাৰ ট্ৰেক ৰেকৰ্ড আপোনাৰ সন্মুখত”। তেওঁ ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰায় ৪০ লাখ পকা ঘৰ দুখীয়াৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ কৰিছিল আৰু শৌচাগাৰ, বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা, বেংক একাউণ্ট, ধোঁৱাবিহীন পাকঘৰৰ নিশ্চয়তা পূৰণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ সুৰক্ষা বন্ধন উপলক্ষে গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰৰ মূল্য হ্ৰাসৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। “ইয়াৰ বাবে উজ্জ্বলাৰ হিতাধিকাৰী ভগ্নীসকলে এতিয়া ৪০০ টকা সস্তাত চিলিণ্ডাৰ লাভ কৰিছে”, তেওঁ কয়। "সেয়েহে কালি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে আন এটা ডাঙৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল। এতিয়া দেশৰ আৰু ৭৫ লাখ ভগ্নীক বিনামূলীয়াকৈ গেছ সংযোগ দিয়া হ’ব। আমাৰ লক্ষ্য যে কোনো ভগ্নীক গেছ সংযোগৰ বাহিৰত এৰি দিয়া উচিত নহয়”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে যে চৰকাৰে নিজৰ প্ৰতিটো নিশ্চয়তা পূৰণৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ আন্তৰিকতাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিজন হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সুবিধা নিশ্চিত কৰা মধ্যভোগীক নিৰ্মূল কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি পি এম কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে য’ত হিতাধিকাৰী হোৱা প্ৰতিজন কৃষকে তেওঁৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত পোনপটীয়াকৈ ২৮ হাজাৰ টকা লাভ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই আঁচনিৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে ২,৬০,০০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টকা ব্যয় কৰা বুলি অৱগত কৰে।
বিগত ৯ বছৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষকৰ খৰচ কমোৱাৰ লগতে সস্তা সাৰ যোগান ধৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি ৯ বছৰত ১০ লাখ কোটিৰো অধিক ব্যয়ৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে আমেৰিকাৰ কৃষকৰ বাবে ৩০০০ টকা পৰ্যন্ত মূল্যৰ ইউৰিয়াৰ বেগ এটা ভাৰতীয় কৃষকক ৩০০ টকাতকৈও কম মূল্যত উপলব্ধ কৰা হয়, এতিয়া সকলোতে সহজে উপলব্ধ।
“বুণ্ডেলখণ্ডতকৈ জলসিঞ্চনৰ গুৰুত্ব কোনে ভালকৈ জানে”, ডাবল ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰে বুণ্ডেলখণ্ডত জলসিঞ্চন প্ৰকল্পত কৰা কামৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। কেন-বেতৱা লিংক নলাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা বুণ্ডেলখণ্ডকে ধৰি এই অঞ্চলৰ বহু জিলাৰ কৃষকসকল যথেষ্ট উপকৃত হ’ব। প্ৰতিটো ঘৰতে পাইপৰ পানী যোগান ধৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনাইছে যে মাত্ৰ ৪ বছৰৰ ভিতৰতে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে প্ৰায় ১০ কোটি নতুন পৰিয়ালক টেপৰ পানী যোগান ধৰাৰ বিপৰীতে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত ৬৫ লাখ পৰিয়ালে পাইপৰ পানী লাভ কৰিছে। “বুণ্ডেলখণ্ডতো অটল ভূগৰ্ভস্থ জল আঁচনিৰ অধীনত পানীৰ উৎস সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বৃহৎ পৰিসৰত কাম কৰা হৈছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ দায়বদ্ধ বুলি মন্তব্য কৰি ৰাণী দুৰ্গাৱতীৰ ৫০০ সংখ্যক জন্ম জয়ন্তীৰ শুভ অনুষ্ঠানটো ২০২৩ চনৰ ৫ অক্টোবৰত অতি আড়ম্বৰ আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ পৰা দৰিদ্ৰ, দলিত, পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণী আৰু জনজাতীয় লোকসকলে সৰ্বাধিক লাভৱান হৈছে। “বঞ্চিতসকলক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ আৰ্হি, ‘সবকা সাথ সবকা বিকাশ’য়ে আজি বিশ্বক বাট দেখুৱাইছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। পৃথিৱীৰ ভিতৰত দেশখনে শীৰ্ষ-৩ অৰ্থনীতিৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্যৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছে বুলি আলোকপাত কৰে।
কৃষক, উদ্যোগ আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব বুলি আলোকপাত কৰি তেওঁ কয়, “ভাৰতক শীৰ্ষ-৩ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশে ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব”। আজিৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৰাজ্যখনৰ দ্ৰুত উন্নয়ন আৰু অধিক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। “অহা ৫ বছৰে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ উন্নয়নক নতুন উচ্চতা প্ৰদান কৰিব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সামৰণি মাৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰীযুত মংগুভাই পেটেল, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান, কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীকে ধৰি অন্যান্যসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
পৃষ্ঠভূমি
ৰাজ্যৰ ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশৰ বাবে বৃহৎ উদ্দীপনা যোগাব পৰা এক পদক্ষেপত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত পেট্ৰলিয়াম কৰ্প’ৰেশ্যন লিমিটেডৰ বিনা শোধনাগাৰত পেট্ৰ’কেমিকেল কমপ্লেক্সৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰায় ৪৯ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে গঢ়ি তোলা এই অত্যাধুনিক শোধনাগাৰত প্ৰায় ১২০০ কেটিপিএ (কিলো-টন প্ৰতি বছৰে) ইথিলিন আৰু প্ৰপাইলিন উৎপাদন হ’ব, যিবোৰ ফাৰ্মা, অন্যান্যৰ মাজত বস্ত্ৰশিল্প, পেকেজিঙৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডৰ বাবে অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয় উপাদান। ইয়াৰ ফলত দেশৰ আমদানি নিৰ্ভৰশীলতা হ্ৰাস পাব আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ হ’ব। এই মেগা প্ৰকল্পটোৱে নিয়োগৰ সুযোগো সৃষ্টি কৰিব আৰু পেট্ৰলিয়াম খণ্ডৰ তলৰ উদ্যোগসমূহৰ উন্নয়নত সহায় কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৰ্মদাপুৰম জিলাত ‘শক্তি আৰু নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি উৎপাদন মণ্ডল’ নামৰ দহটা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে; ইন্দোৰত দুখন আই টি পাৰ্ক; ৰাটলামত এখন মেগা ঔদ্যোগিক উদ্যান; আৰু সমগ্ৰ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত ছটা নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক অঞ্চল।
‘বিদ্যুৎ আৰু নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি উৎপাদন মণ্ডল, নৰ্মদাপুৰম’ ৪৬০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টকাৰে উন্নয়ন কৰা হ’ব আৰু ই অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ আৰু কৰ্মসংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’ব। ইন্দোৰৰ ‘আই টি পাৰ্ক ৩ এণ্ড ৪’, প্ৰায় ৫৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ হ’ব, আই টি আৰু আই টি ই এছ খণ্ডক গতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ মুকলি কৰিব।
ৰাটলামৰ মেগা ঔদ্যোগিক উদ্যান ৪৬০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ব্যয়ৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব আৰু ইয়াক বস্ত্ৰশিল্প, অটোম’বাইল, আৰু ঔষধ আদিৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডৰ বাবে এক ডাঙৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে। দিল্লী মুম্বাই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ সৈতে এই উদ্যানখন ভালদৰে সংযুক্ত হ’ব। ই সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নত এক বৃহৎ গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব, যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষ কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
ৰাজ্যত সুষম আঞ্চলিক উন্নয়ন আৰু একেধৰণৰ কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰায় ৩১০ কোটি টকাৰ সঞ্চিত ব্যয়ৰে ছাজাপুৰ, গুনা, মৌগঞ্জ, আগৰ মালৱা, নৰ্মদাপুৰম আৰু মাক্সীতো ছটা নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক এলেকাৰ উন্নয়ন কৰা হ’ব।