Prime Minister's Office
India-Brazil-South Africa-USA Joint Statement
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
We, the Leaders of India, Brazil, South Africa, and the United States, met on the margins of the G20 Leaders’ Summit in New Delhi to reaffirm our shared commitment to the G20 as the premier forum for international economic cooperation to deliver solutions for our shared world.
As the G20’s current and next three Presidencies, we will build on the historic progress of India’s G20 Presidency to address global challenges. In this spirit, together with the World Bank President, we welcome the G20’s commitment to build better, bigger, and more effective multilateral development banks. This commitment underscores what we can do, by working together through the G20, to support our people toward a better future.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-ব্ৰাজিল-দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ যুটীয়া বিবৃতি
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
আমি, ভাৰত, ব্ৰাজিল, দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা আৰু আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নেতাসকলে নতুন দিল্লীত ‘জি-২০ নেতৃত্ব সন্মিলন’ৰ সময়ত মিলিত হৈ আমাৰ সহভাগী বিশ্বৰ বাবে সমাধান প্ৰদানৰ উদ্দেশ্যে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতাৰ মুখ্য মঞ্চ হিচাপে ‘জি-২০’ৰ প্ৰতি থকা আমাৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰিছোঁ।
‘জি-২০’ৰ বৰ্তমানৰ, আৰু পৰৱৰ্তী তিনিটা কাৰ্যকালৰ সভাপতি হিচাপে আমি গোলকীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ সভাপতিত্বত ‘জি-২০’য়ে লাভ কৰা ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ কৰিম। এই ভাৱনাৰে ‘বিশ্ব বেংক’ৰ অধ্যক্ষৰ সৈতে আমি উন্নত, বৃহত্ আৰু অধিক কাৰ্যকৰী বহুপাক্ষিক উন্নয়ন বেংক গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে ‘জি-২০’ৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিক স্বাগত জনাইছো। এই প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিয়ে ‘জি-২০’ৰ জৰিয়তে একেলগে কাম কৰি, এক উন্নত ভৱিষ্যতৰ দিশত আমাৰ লোকসকলক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে আমি কি কৰিব পাৰিম তাকে সূচায়।