Prime Minister's Office
India-Brazil-South Africa-USA Joint Statement
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
We, the Leaders of India, Brazil, South Africa, and the United States, met on the margins of the G20 Leaders’ Summit in New Delhi to reaffirm our shared commitment to the G20 as the premier forum for international economic cooperation to deliver solutions for our shared world.
As the G20’s current and next three Presidencies, we will build on the historic progress of India’s G20 Presidency to address global challenges. In this spirit, together with the World Bank President, we welcome the G20’s commitment to build better, bigger, and more effective multilateral development banks. This commitment underscores what we can do, by working together through the G20, to support our people toward a better future.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत-ब्राजील-दक्षिण अफ्रीका-अमेरिका का संयुक्त वक्तव्य
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
हम, भारत, ब्राजील, दक्षिण अफ्रीका और अमेरिका के नेताओं ने अपने साझा विश्व के लिए समाधान प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से अंतरराष्ट्रीय आर्थिक सहयोग के प्रमुख मंच के रूप में जी20 के प्रति हमारी साझा प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करने के लिए नई दिल्ली में जी20 नेताओं के शिखर सम्मेलन के अवसर पर मुलाकात की।
जी20 की वर्तमान और अगली तीन अध्यक्षताओं के रूप में हम वैश्विक चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता की ऐतिहासिक प्रगति पर आगे काम करेंगे। इस भावना को ध्यान में रखते हुए, विश्व बैंक के अध्यक्ष के साथ, हम बेहतर, बड़े और अधिक प्रभावी बहुपक्षीय विकास बैंकों के निर्माण के प्रति जी20 की प्रतिबद्धता का स्वागत करते हैं। बेहतर भविष्य सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से अपने लोगों को समर्थन देने के लिए, यह प्रतिबद्धता उन कार्यों पर ज़ोर देती है जो जी20 के माध्यम से एक साथ मिलकर किए जा सकते हैं।