Prime Minister's Office
India-Brazil-South Africa-USA Joint Statement
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
We, the Leaders of India, Brazil, South Africa, and the United States, met on the margins of the G20 Leaders’ Summit in New Delhi to reaffirm our shared commitment to the G20 as the premier forum for international economic cooperation to deliver solutions for our shared world.
As the G20’s current and next three Presidencies, we will build on the historic progress of India’s G20 Presidency to address global challenges. In this spirit, together with the World Bank President, we welcome the G20’s commitment to build better, bigger, and more effective multilateral development banks. This commitment underscores what we can do, by working together through the G20, to support our people toward a better future.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારત-બ્રાઝિલ-દક્ષિણ આફ્રિકા-યુએસએ સંયુક્ત નિવેદન
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
અમે, ભારત, બ્રાઝિલ, દક્ષિણ આફ્રિકા અને યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સના નેતાઓ, નવી દિલ્હીમાં G20 નેતાઓની સમિટના પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય મળ્યા, જેથી G20 માટે અમારી સહિયારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરીને આપણા વહેંચાયેલ વિશ્વ માટે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય આર્થિક સહયોગ માટેના મુખ્ય મંચ તરીકે ઉકેલો પહોંચાડી શકીએ.
G20ના વર્તમાન અને આગામી ત્રણ પ્રેસિડન્સી તરીકે, અમે વૈશ્વિક પડકારોનો સામનો કરવા માટે ભારતના G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સીની ઐતિહાસિક પ્રગતિ પર આગળ વધીશું. આ ભાવનામાં, વિશ્વ બેંકના પ્રમુખ સાથે મળીને, અમે વધુ સારી, મોટી અને વધુ અસરકારક બહુપક્ષીય વિકાસ બેંકો બનાવવાની G20ની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને આવકારીએ છીએ. આ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવે છે કે આપણે આપણા લોકોને વધુ સારા ભવિષ્ય તરફ ટેકો આપવા માટે G20 દ્વારા સાથે મળીને શું કરી શકીએ છીએ.