Prime Minister's Office
India-Brazil-South Africa-USA Joint Statement
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
We, the Leaders of India, Brazil, South Africa, and the United States, met on the margins of the G20 Leaders’ Summit in New Delhi to reaffirm our shared commitment to the G20 as the premier forum for international economic cooperation to deliver solutions for our shared world.
As the G20’s current and next three Presidencies, we will build on the historic progress of India’s G20 Presidency to address global challenges. In this spirit, together with the World Bank President, we welcome the G20’s commitment to build better, bigger, and more effective multilateral development banks. This commitment underscores what we can do, by working together through the G20, to support our people toward a better future.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత్-బ్రెజిల్-దక్షిణాఫ్రికా-అమెరికాల సంయుక్త ప్రకటన
09 SEP 2023 8:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
న్యూఢిల్లీలో జి-20 శిఖరాగ్ర సదస్సు నేపథ్యంలో భారత్‌, బ్రెజిల్, దక్షిణాఫ్రికా, అమెరికా దేశాల అధినేతల హోదాలో మేము ఇవాళ సమావేశమయ్యాం. అంతర్జాతీయ ఆర్థిక సహకారానికి ప్రధాన వేదికైన జి-20 ద్వారా సమష్టి పరిష్కారాల అన్వేషణ పై మా ఉమ్మడి నిబద్ధతను ఈ సందర్బంగా పునరుద్ఘాటిస్తున్నాం.
అదే సమయంలో జి-20కి ప్రస్తుత, తదుపరి వరుసగా అధ్యక్ష బాధ్యతలు నిర్వర్తించనున్న మూడు దేశాల హోదాలో ప్రపంచ సవాళ్ల పరిష్కారం దిశగా భారత జి-20 అధ్యక్షతన సాధించిన చరిత్రాత్మక ప్రగతిని కొనసాగిస్తామని ప్రతినబూనుతున్నాం. ఇదే స్ఫూర్తితో ప్రపంచ బ్యాంకు అధ్యక్షుడితో సంయుక్తంగా మరింత పెద్ద, ప్రభావశీల, మెరుగైన బహుపాక్షిక అభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకుల ఏర్పాటులో జి-20 నిబద్ధతను మేము స్వాగతిస్తున్నాం. జి-20 వేదికగా సమష్టి కృషి ద్వారా ప్రపంచ ప్రజల మెరుగైన భవిష్యత్తుకు మద్దతిస్తూ మేము సాధించగలిగినదేమిటో మా నిబద్ధత స్పష్టం చేస్తుంది.