Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 AUG 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of July 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹7,75,107 crore (28.5% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto July 2023 comprising ₹5,82,585 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,78,804 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹13,718 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹8,253 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹5,465 crore.
₹3,09,521 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,08,413 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹13,80,700 crore (30.7% of corresponding BE 23-24), out of which ₹10,63,621 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,17,079 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,99,889 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,40,996 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के खातों की वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए जुलाई, 2023 तक की मासिक समीक्षा
31 AUG 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के मासिक खाते को जुलाई 2023 तक समेकित किया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की गई है। मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं:-
भारत सरकार को जुलाई 2023 तक 7,75,107 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2023-24 का 28.5 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुआ है, जिसमें 5,82,585 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), 1,78,804 करोड़ रुपये गैर-कर राजस्व और 13,718 करोड़ रुपये गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल है। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 8,253 करोड़ रुपये की ऋण की वसूली और 5,465 करोड़ रुपये की विविध पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं।
इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 3,09,521 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 1,08,413 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 13,80,700 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2023-24 का 30.7 प्रतिशत) है, जिसमें से 10,63,621 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते पर और 3,17,079 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते पर है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से, 2,99,889 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के कारण है और 1,40,996 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडियों के कारण हैं।