خلا ء کا محکمہ
اسرو پہلا شمسی مشن لانچ کرنے کے لئے تیار
29 AUG 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ چندریان مشن کی کامیابی کے بعد بھارت اپنے پہلے شمسی مشن ‘‘ادتیہ - ایل 1’’ کے ساتھ تیار ہے، جسے اسرو لانچ کرنے کے لئے پوری طرح تیار ہے ، جس کا زیادہ امکان ہے کہ وہ 2 ستمبر کو لانچ کیا جائے گا۔
مین پوری میں ایک عوامی پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ پوری دنیا میں بھارت کے چندریان مشن کے جشن کے ساتھ شمسی مشن میں بھی عوام کی دلچسپی کئی گنا بڑھ گئی ہے۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو اس کا پورا کریڈٹ دیتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اگر وزیراعظم نے بھارت کے خلائی سیکٹر کو ماضی کے شکنجے سے آزاد کرانے کا جرات مندانہ، تاریخی فیصلہ نہیں کیا ہو تا، جسے کوئی دوسری حکومت نہیں کرسکی تھی، یہ ممکن نہیں ہوسکتا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کے نتیجے آج چار سال کے مختصر عرصے میں اسرو کے مالی وسائل میں اضافہ ہو ا ہے ، اسٹارٹ اپ کی تعداد 4 سے 150 تک پہنچ گئی ہے اور بھارت کی سٹیلائٹ لانچ کرنے کی سہولت اچانک اتنی بڑھ گئی ہے کہ اب تک یورپی سٹیلائٹ لانچ کر کے بھارت نے 260 ملین یورو سے زیادہ کمائے ہیں اور امریکی سٹیلائٹ لانچ کر کے بھارت نے 150 ملین ڈالر سے زیادہ کمائے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس کی وجہ یہ ہے کہ وزیراعظم مودی نے سائنسی برادری کے وقار کو اتنا بلند کیا ہے کہ آج ہم نے سورج کے لئے اپنا پہلا خلائی مشن لانچ کرنے کا اعتماد اور عزم کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے وضاحت کی کہ شمسی خلائی مشن آدتیہ - ایل 1 ، 7 پے لوڈ (مشن میں موجود آلات) کے ساتھ پولر سٹیلا ئٹ لانچ وہیکل (پی ایس ایل وی) کا استعمال کرے گا۔ یہ خلائی جہاز سورج - زمین کے نظام میں لیگرینج پوائنٹ -1 (ایل 1) کے قریب خلائی مدار میں نصب رہے گا، جو زمین سے تقریبا 1.5 ملین کلو میٹر دور ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس خلائی مدار میں سٹیلائٹ کو نصب کرنے کا ایک بڑا فائدہ یہ ہوگا کہ یہ کسی بھی گہن کے بغیر مسلسل سورج کو دیکھتا رہے گا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ مریخ اور چاند کے مشن کے بعد آدتیہ ایل 1 ایسا تیسرا مشن ہے۔ یہ سورج کی توانائی کے وسائل کا مطالعہ کرے گا۔

Department of Space
ISRO all set to launch first Sun mission
29 AUG 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said today that after close on the heels of successful Chandrayaan mission, India is ready with the first Sun Mission “Aditya-L1”, which ISRO is all set to launch, most likely on 2nd of September.
Addressing a public program in Mainpuri, Dr Jitendra Singh said, with the entire world celebrating India’s Chandrayaan mission, the popular interest in the Sun Mission has also increased manifold.
Giving full credit to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Minister said, all this would not have been possible, if the Prime Minister had not taken the courageous path-breaking decision of liberating India’s space sector from the shackles of the past which no other government had taken the initiative to do. As a result, today, he said, within a short span of four years, ISRO’s financial resources have increased, the number of StartUps have gone up from 4 to 150 and the credibility of India’s satellite launching facility has suddenly soared so high that so far from the launching of European Satellites, India has earned more than 260 Million Euros and from the launching of American Satellite, India has earned more than 150 Million US Dollars.
It is because of PM Modi having raised the esteem of the scientific fraternity, said Dr Jitendra Singh, that today we have the confidence and conviction to launch the first-ever space mission to the Sun.
The Sun Space Mission Aditya-L1, explained Dr Jitendra Singh, shall use the Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV) with seven payloads (Instruments on Board). The spacecraft shall be based in a halo orbit around Lagrange point-1(L1) of the Sun-Earth system, which is about 1.5 million Kilometre from the Earth, while a satellite placed in the halo orbit will have the major advantage of continuously viewing the Sun without any eclipses, he added.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, after the Mars and Moon mission, Aditya L-1 is the third such mission. It will study the energy sources from the Sun.