கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா ராஜஸ்தானின் கங்காபூர் நகரில் நடைபெற்ற விவசாயிகள் மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்றினார்
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு வேளாண்துறை நிதி ஒதுக்கீட்டை 6 மடங்கு அதிகரித்துள்ளது: திரு அமித் ஷா
26 AUG 2023 6:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, ராஜஸ்தானின் கங்காபூர் நகரில் இன்று (26.08.2023) நடைபெற்ற விவசாயிகள் மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்றினார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா, கூட்டுறவு உர நிறுவனமான இப்கோ நிறுவனத் தலைவர் திரு திலீப் சங்கானி மற்றும் பல முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி விவசாயிகளின் பல ஆண்டு கால கோரிக்கையை நிறைவேற்றி கூட்டுறவுக்கு தனி அமைச்சகத்தை உருவாக்கி இருப்பதாகக் கூறினார். திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு நாட்டில் முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத பணிகளைச் செய்து வருவதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நாட்டின் விண்வெளி பயணத்திற்கு புதிய வேகத்தையும் ஆற்றலையும் வழங்கி இருப்பதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இதன் காரணமாக இந்தியா நிலவின் தென் துருவத்தை அடைந்த முதல் நாடாக மாறியுள்ளது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் விவசாயிகளின் நலனுக்காக பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை கொண்டு வந்துள்ளது என்று அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு விவசாயிக்கும் ஆண்டுக்கு ரூ. 6000 நிதியை அரசு வழங்குவதை அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இதுதவிர, விவசாயக் கடன், பயிர் காப்பீடு உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
முந்தைய அரசாங்கத்தின் வேளாண் பட்ஜெட் சுமார் ரூ. 22,000 கோடியாக இருந்தது எனவும் அதை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 6 மடங்கு அதிகரித்து ரூ. 125,000 கோடியாக உயர்த்தியுள்ளார் என்றும் திரு அமித்ஷா கூறினார். முந்தைய ஆட்சிக் காலத்தில் விவசாயிகளுக்கு ரூ. 7 லட்சம் கோடி கடன் வழங்கப்பட்டதாகவும், இது பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியால் ரூ. 20 லட்சம் கோடியாக உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார். நாட்டில் முன்பு உணவு தானியங்களின் உற்பத்தி 265 மில்லியன் டன்னாக இருந்த நிலையில் அது இப்போது 323 மில்லியன் டன்களை எட்டியுள்ளது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். கோதுமை கொள்முதல் 251 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக இருந்தது என்றும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அதை 433 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக உயர்த்தியுள்ளார் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். கோதுமையின் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை ரூ.1400 லிருந்து ரூ.2100 ஆக பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசால் உயர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார்..
நாட்டில் தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கடன் சங்கத்தை (பிஏசிஎஸ்) வலுப்படுத்த பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 20 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட திட்டங்களை கொண்டு வந்துள்ளார் என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். இன்று 3500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் மூலம் நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவை வலுப்படுத்த இப்கோ செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். நாட்டில் இரண்டு லட்சம் புதிய தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கடன் சங்கங்களை உருவாக்குவதன் மூலம், ஒவ்வொரு ஊராட்சியிலும் கடன் சங்கத்தை அமைக்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி முடிவு செய்துள்ளார் என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
விவசாயிகளுக்கு நல்ல விதைகள் கிடைக்கவும், அவர்கள் தங்கள் விளைபொருட்களை ஏற்றுமதி செய்யவும், இயற்கை விவசாயம் செய்யும் விவசாயிகள் முன்னேற்றம் அடையவும் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி புதிய கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களை அமைத்துள்ளதாக திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
---
Release ID: 1952516

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addresses the Sahakar Kisan Sammelan at Gangapur City, Rajasthan today
Since becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has been doing many unprecedented works in the country, fulfilling the decades-old demand of the farmers of the country, Shri Narendra Modi has formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation in the country
Agriculture budget was Rs.22000 crore during the previous government, which Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi increased 6 times to Rs.125000 crore
Earlier farmers were given loans worth Rs.7 lakh crore, which has been increased by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to Rs.20 lakh crore
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has worked as ‘KisanMitra’ by sending Rs.6000 through DBT every year to the bank accounts of farmers across the country
Government led by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is strengthening PACS through more than 20 schemes
The government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has increased the procurement of wheat from 251 lakh metric tonnes to 433 lakh metric tonnes, MSP of wheat increased from Rs.1400 to Rs.2100 and MSP of mustard from Rs.3050 to Rs.5400
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed three new cooperative societies so that the farmers get good seeds, they can export their produce and the farmers doing organic farming can move forward
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave new momentum and energy to the country's space mission, due to which today India has become the first country to reach the South Pole of the Moon, it is a matter of pride for the whole country
26 AUG 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, addressed Sahakar Kisan Sammelan in Gangapur City, Rajasthan, today. On this occasion Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla, Chairman of IFFCO, Shri Dileep Sanghani and several other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi fulfilled the decades-old demand of the country's farmers by forming a separate Ministry of Cooperation. He added thatsince becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has been doing many unprecedented works in the country, such as the formation of the separate Ministry of Cooperation and the recent successful landing of our Chandrayaan-3 on the South Pole of the Moon. He said that the success of the Chandrayaan-3 mission has brought new energy and confidence to the entire nation as no other country has reached on southern pole so far. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave new momentum and energy to the country's space mission, due to which today India has become the first country to reach the South Pole of the Moon, it is a matter of pride for the whole country.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre has come up with several schemes for the benefit of the farmers through digital means. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing Rs.6000 to every farmer of the country. Apart from this, many works have been done for agricultural loans and crop insurance. He said that the agriculture budget of the previous government was about Rs.22000 crores, which Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased by 6 times to 125000 crores. He said that earlier, loans worth Rs.7 lakh crores were provided to the farmers, which has been increased to Rs.20 lakh crores by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that the production of food grains in the country was 265 million tonnes, which has now reached 323 million tonnes. Wheat procurement was 251 lakh metric tonnes, which Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased to 433 lakh metric tonnes. Along with this, the MSP of wheat has been increased from Rs.1400 to Rs.2100 by the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The government has increased the MSP of Mustard from Rs.3050 to Rs 5400.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has come up with more than 20 schemes to strengthen the Primary Agriculture Credit Society (PACS) in the country. He said that today IFFCO is working to strengthen cooperatives in the country through more than 3500 cooperative societies. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided that by creating two lakh new Primary Agriculture Credit Society in the country, PACS will be formed in every panchayat.
Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed three new cooperative societies so that the farmers get good seeds, they can export their produce and the farmers doing organic farming can move forward. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked as a ‘KisanMitra’ by sending Rs. 6000 through DBT to the bank accounts of farmers across the country.