सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज राजस्थान की गंगापुर सिटी में सहकार किसान सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया
प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद से श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी देश में कई अभूतपूर्व काम कर रहे हैं, मोदी जी ने देश के किसानों की दशकों पुरानी मांग को पूरा करते हुए देश में अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय का गठन किया
पिछली सरकार के समय कृषि बजट ₹22000 करोड़ था, जिसे मोदी जी ने 6 गुना बढ़ाकर ₹125000 करोड़ कर दिया
पहले किसानों को 7 लाख करोड़ रूपए का ऋण दिया गया था, जिसे बढ़ाकर मोदी जी ने 20 लाख करोड़ रूपए तक पहुंचा दिया है
मोदी जी ने देशभर के किसानों के बैंक खातों में हर वर्ष डीबीटी के माध्यम से ₹6000 भेजकर एक किसान मित्र का काम किया है
20 से अधिक योजनाओं के माध्यम से मोदी सरकार PACS को मजबूत बना रही है
मोदी सरकार ने गेहूं की खरीदी 251 लाख मीट्रिक टन से बढ़ाकर 433 लाख मीट्रिक टन की, गेहूं की MSP ₹1400 रुपए से बढ़ाकर ₹2100 और सरसों की MSP ₹3050 से बढ़ाकर ₹5400 करने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है
किसानों को अच्छे बीज मिलें, वे अपनी उपज का निर्यात कर सकें और प्राकृतिक खेती करने वाले किसान आगे बढ़ सकें, इसके लिए मोदी जी ने तीन नई कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटियों की स्थापना की है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने देश के स्पेस मिशन को नई गति और ऊर्जा दी, जिससे आज भारत, चंद्रमा के दक्षिणी ध्रुव पर पहुंचने वाला पहला देश बन गया है, ये पूरे देश के लिए गौरव का विषय है
26 AUG 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज राजस्थान की गंगापुर सिटी में सहकार किसान सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर लोक सभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिड़ला और इफ्को के अध्यक्ष श्री दिलीप संघानी सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के किसानों की दशकों पुरानी मांग को पूरा करते हुए देश में अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय का गठन किया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री बनने के बाद से मोदी जी देश में कई अभूतपूर्व काम कर रहे हैं, जैसे, अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय का गठन और हाल ही में हमारा चंद्रयान चंद्रमा के दक्षिणी ध्रुव पर सफलतापूर्वक उतरा है। उन्होंने कहा कि चंद्रयान-3 मिशन की सफलता से पूरे देश में नई ऊर्जा और विश्वास का संचार हुआ है क्योंकि दुनिया का कोई देश आज तक वहां नहीं पहुंच सका था। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश के स्पेस मिशन को नई गति और ऊर्जा दी, जिससे आज भारत, चंद्रमा के दक्षिणी ध्रुव पर पहुंचने वाला पहला देश बन गया है और ये पूरे देश के लिए गौरव का विषय है।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि केन्द्र की नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने देशभर के किसानों के हित के लिए कई योजनाएं चलाई हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी देश के हर किसान को 6000 रूपए दे रहे हैं। इसके अलावा कई सारे कृषि ऋण और फसल बीमा के काम भी किए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकार के समय कृषि का बजट 22000 करोड़ रूपए था, जिसे मोदी जी ने 6 गुना बढ़ाकर 125000 करोड़ रूपए कर दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले किसानों को 7 लाख करोड़ रूपए का ऋण दिया गया था, जिसे बढ़ाकर मोदी जी ने 20 लाख करोड़ रूपए तक पहुंचा दिया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि देश में खाद्यान्न उत्पादन 265 मिलियन टन था, जो अब बढ़कर 323 मिलियन टन तक पहुंच गया है। गेहूं की खरीदी 251 लाख मीट्रिक टन थी, जिसे मोदी जी ने बढ़ाकर 433 लाख मीट्रिक टन कर दिया है। इसके साथ ही, गेहूं की एमएसपी 1400 रुपए से बढ़ाकर 2100 रूपए करने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया है। सरसों की एमएसपी 3050 रुपए थी, इसे बढ़ाकर 5400 रुपए करने का काम मोदी सरकार ने किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि देश में Primary Agriculture Credit Society (PACS) को मजबूत करने के लिए मोदी जी 20 से अधिक योजनाएं लेकर आए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आज इफ्को 3500 से ज्यादा सहकारी सोसाइटियों के माध्यम से देश में सहकारिता को मज़बूत बनाने का काम कर रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने तय किया है कि देश में दो लाख नए पैक्स बनाकर हर पंचायत में पैक्स को पहुंचाया जाएगा।
श्री शाह ने कहा कि किसानों को अच्छा बीज मिले, वे अपनी उपज का निर्यात कर सकें और प्राकृतिक खेती करने वाले किसान आगे बढ़ सकें, इसके लिए मोदी जी ने तीन नई कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटियों की स्थापना की है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने देशभर के किसानों के बैंक खातों में डीबीटी के माध्यम से 6000 रूपए भेजकर एक किसान मित्र का काम किया है।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addresses the Sahakar Kisan Sammelan at Gangapur City, Rajasthan today
Since becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has been doing many unprecedented works in the country, fulfilling the decades-old demand of the farmers of the country, Shri Narendra Modi has formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation in the country
Agriculture budget was Rs.22000 crore during the previous government, which Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi increased 6 times to Rs.125000 crore
Earlier farmers were given loans worth Rs.7 lakh crore, which has been increased by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to Rs.20 lakh crore
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has worked as ‘KisanMitra’ by sending Rs.6000 through DBT every year to the bank accounts of farmers across the country
Government led by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is strengthening PACS through more than 20 schemes
The government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has increased the procurement of wheat from 251 lakh metric tonnes to 433 lakh metric tonnes, MSP of wheat increased from Rs.1400 to Rs.2100 and MSP of mustard from Rs.3050 to Rs.5400
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed three new cooperative societies so that the farmers get good seeds, they can export their produce and the farmers doing organic farming can move forward
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave new momentum and energy to the country's space mission, due to which today India has become the first country to reach the South Pole of the Moon, it is a matter of pride for the whole country
26 AUG 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, addressed Sahakar Kisan Sammelan in Gangapur City, Rajasthan, today. On this occasion Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla, Chairman of IFFCO, Shri Dileep Sanghani and several other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi fulfilled the decades-old demand of the country's farmers by forming a separate Ministry of Cooperation. He added thatsince becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has been doing many unprecedented works in the country, such as the formation of the separate Ministry of Cooperation and the recent successful landing of our Chandrayaan-3 on the South Pole of the Moon. He said that the success of the Chandrayaan-3 mission has brought new energy and confidence to the entire nation as no other country has reached on southern pole so far. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave new momentum and energy to the country's space mission, due to which today India has become the first country to reach the South Pole of the Moon, it is a matter of pride for the whole country.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre has come up with several schemes for the benefit of the farmers through digital means. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing Rs.6000 to every farmer of the country. Apart from this, many works have been done for agricultural loans and crop insurance. He said that the agriculture budget of the previous government was about Rs.22000 crores, which Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased by 6 times to 125000 crores. He said that earlier, loans worth Rs.7 lakh crores were provided to the farmers, which has been increased to Rs.20 lakh crores by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that the production of food grains in the country was 265 million tonnes, which has now reached 323 million tonnes. Wheat procurement was 251 lakh metric tonnes, which Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased to 433 lakh metric tonnes. Along with this, the MSP of wheat has been increased from Rs.1400 to Rs.2100 by the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The government has increased the MSP of Mustard from Rs.3050 to Rs 5400.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has come up with more than 20 schemes to strengthen the Primary Agriculture Credit Society (PACS) in the country. He said that today IFFCO is working to strengthen cooperatives in the country through more than 3500 cooperative societies. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided that by creating two lakh new Primary Agriculture Credit Society in the country, PACS will be formed in every panchayat.
Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed three new cooperative societies so that the farmers get good seeds, they can export their produce and the farmers doing organic farming can move forward. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked as a ‘KisanMitra’ by sending Rs. 6000 through DBT to the bank accounts of farmers across the country.