Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addresses the Sahakar Kisan Sammelan at Gangapur City, Rajasthan today
Since becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has been doing many unprecedented works in the country, fulfilling the decades-old demand of the farmers of the country, Shri Narendra Modi has formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation in the country
Agriculture budget was Rs.22000 crore during the previous government, which Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi increased 6 times to Rs.125000 crore
Earlier farmers were given loans worth Rs.7 lakh crore, which has been increased by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to Rs.20 lakh crore
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has worked as ‘KisanMitra’ by sending Rs.6000 through DBT every year to the bank accounts of farmers across the country
Government led by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is strengthening PACS through more than 20 schemes
The government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has increased the procurement of wheat from 251 lakh metric tonnes to 433 lakh metric tonnes, MSP of wheat increased from Rs.1400 to Rs.2100 and MSP of mustard from Rs.3050 to Rs.5400
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed three new cooperative societies so that the farmers get good seeds, they can export their produce and the farmers doing organic farming can move forward
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave new momentum and energy to the country's space mission, due to which today India has become the first country to reach the South Pole of the Moon, it is a matter of pride for the whole country
26 AUG 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, addressed Sahakar Kisan Sammelan in Gangapur City, Rajasthan, today. On this occasion Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla, Chairman of IFFCO, Shri Dileep Sanghani and several other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi fulfilled the decades-old demand of the country's farmers by forming a separate Ministry of Cooperation. He added thatsince becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has been doing many unprecedented works in the country, such as the formation of the separate Ministry of Cooperation and the recent successful landing of our Chandrayaan-3 on the South Pole of the Moon. He said that the success of the Chandrayaan-3 mission has brought new energy and confidence to the entire nation as no other country has reached on southern pole so far. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave new momentum and energy to the country's space mission, due to which today India has become the first country to reach the South Pole of the Moon, it is a matter of pride for the whole country.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the Centre has come up with several schemes for the benefit of the farmers through digital means. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing Rs.6000 to every farmer of the country. Apart from this, many works have been done for agricultural loans and crop insurance. He said that the agriculture budget of the previous government was about Rs.22000 crores, which Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased by 6 times to 125000 crores. He said that earlier, loans worth Rs.7 lakh crores were provided to the farmers, which has been increased to Rs.20 lakh crores by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah said that the production of food grains in the country was 265 million tonnes, which has now reached 323 million tonnes. Wheat procurement was 251 lakh metric tonnes, which Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased to 433 lakh metric tonnes. Along with this, the MSP of wheat has been increased from Rs.1400 to Rs.2100 by the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The government has increased the MSP of Mustard from Rs.3050 to Rs 5400.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has come up with more than 20 schemes to strengthen the Primary Agriculture Credit Society (PACS) in the country. He said that today IFFCO is working to strengthen cooperatives in the country through more than 3500 cooperative societies. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided that by creating two lakh new Primary Agriculture Credit Society in the country, PACS will be formed in every panchayat.
Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed three new cooperative societies so that the farmers get good seeds, they can export their produce and the farmers doing organic farming can move forward. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked as a ‘KisanMitra’ by sending Rs. 6000 through DBT to the bank accounts of farmers across the country.

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ آج راجستھان کی گنگاپور سٹی میں سہکار کسان سمیلن سے خطاب کیا
وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد سے، جناب نریندر مودی ملک میں کئی بے مثال کام کر رہے ہیں، ملک کے کسانوں کے دہائیوں پرانے مطالبے کو پورا کرتے ہوئے ، جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک میں امداد باہمی کی ایک الگ وزارت تشکیل دی ہے
زراعت کا بجٹ پچھلی حکومت کے دوران 22000 کروڑ روپے تھا، جسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 6 گنا بڑھا کر 125000 کروڑ روپے کر دیا
پہلے کسانوں کو 7 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا قرض دیا جاتا تھا، جسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بڑھا کر 20 لاکھ کروڑ کر دیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک بھر کے کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں ہر سال ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے 6000 روپے بھیج کر ’کسان متر‘ کے طور پر کام کیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت 20 سے زیادہ اسکیموں کے ذریعے پی اے سی ایس کو مضبوط کر رہی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے گیہوں کی خریداری 251 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے بڑھا کر 433 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن، گیہوں کی ایم ایس پی 1400 روپے سے بڑھا کر 2100 روپے اور سرسوں کی ایم ایس پی 3050 روپے سے بڑھا کر 5400 روپے کر دی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی
26 AUG 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج راجستھان کی گنگاپور سٹی میں سہکار کسان سمیلن سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا، افکو کے چیئرمین جناب دلیپ سنگھانی سمیت دیگر سرکردہ شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے کسانوں کے دہائیوں پرانے مطالبے کو پورا کرتے ہوئے ملک میں امداد باہمی کی ایک الگ وزارت تشکیل دی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد سے، جناب نریندر مودی ملک میں کئی بے مثال کام کر رہے ہیں، جیسے کہ الگ امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی تشکیل اور حال ہی میں ہمارا چندریان-3 چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر کامیابی کے ساتھ اترا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ چندریان 3 مشن کی کامیابی سے پورے ملک میں نئی توانائی اور اعتماد پیدا ہوا ہے کیونکہ اب تک کوئی دوسرا ملک قطب جنوبی پر نہیں پہنچا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے خلائی مشن کو نئی رفتار اور توانائی دی، جس کی وجہ سے آج ہندوستان چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر پہنچنے والا پہلا ملک بن گیا ہے، یہ پورے ملک کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے۔
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرنے کہا کہ مرکز میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ڈیجیٹل ذرائع سے کسانوں کے مفاد میں کئی اسکیمیں شروع کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے ہر کسان کو 6000 روپے فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ بہت سے زرعی قرضوں اور فصلوں کے بیمہ کے لیے بھی کام کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت کے وقت زراعت کا بجٹ تقریباً 22000 کروڑ روپے تھا جسے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 6 گنا بڑھا کر 125000 کروڑ کر دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے کسانوں کو 7 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کا قرض دیا گیا تھا، جسے بڑھاکر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 20 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کر دیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک میں اناج کی پیداوار 265 ملین ٹن تھی جو اب بڑھ کر 323 ملین ٹن تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ گیہوں کی خریداری 251 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن تھی جسے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بڑھا کر 433 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کر دی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے گیہوں کی ایم ایس پی 1400 روپے سے بڑھا کر 2100 روپے کر دی ہے۔ حکومت نے سرسوں کی ایم ایس پی 3050 روپے سے بڑھا کر 5400 روپے کر دی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ملک میں پرائمری ایگریکلچر کریڈٹ سوسائٹی (پی اے سی ایس) کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے 20 سے زیادہ اسکیمیں لے کر آئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج افکو 3500 سے زیادہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے ذریعے ملک میں کوآپریٹیو کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ملک میں دو لاکھ نئی پرائمری ایگریکلچر کریڈٹ سوسائٹی بنا کر ہر پنچایت میں پی اے سی ایس کی تشکیل کی جائے گی۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تین نئی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں بنائی ہیں تاکہ کسانوں کو اچھے بیج ملیں، وہ اپنی پیداوار برآمد کرسکیں اور نامیاتی کھیتی کرنے والے کسان آگے بڑھ سکیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک بھر کے کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے 6000 روپے بھیج کر ’کسان متر‘کے طور پر کام کیا ہے۔