Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Khadi Artisans and artisans from 18 diverse trades invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations as Special Guests at the Red Fort, New Delhi
13 AUG 2023 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Independence Day celebrations at Red Fort, New Delhi this year will witness the presence of around 1800 Special Invitees from across the country representing various walks of life. Government of India has invited them for the National Flag hoisting ceremony by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, and to listen to his address to the Nation on the occasion.
Ministry of MSME has invited 50 Khadi artisans and 62 artisans (Vishwakarmas) from 18 diverse trades, along with their spouse from all over the country to participate in the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi this year. After attending the Independence Day Flag hoisting by the Prime Minister of India at the Red Fort, New Delhi, on 15th August, 2023, they will join the celebration at the residence of Union Minister of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane.
The initiative to invite Khadi artisans and Vishwakarmas from across India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government to pay deepest gratitude for their contribution in the nation building .

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کھادی اور 18 دیگر تجارتوں سے وابستہ صناعوں کو نئی دہلی کے لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریب کے دوران مہمانانِ خصوصی کے طور پر مدعو کیا جائے گا
13 AUG 2023 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی کے لال قلعہ میں اس سال منعقد ہونے والی یوم آزادی کی تقریب کے دوران مختلف شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے تعلق رکھنے والے ملک بھر کے تقریباً 1800 خصوصی مدعوئین کی موجودگی ملاحظہ کی جائے گی۔ ان فراد کو حکومت کی جانب سے قومی پرچم لہرانے سے متعلق تقریب کے لیے اور اس موقع پر قوم سے محترم وزیر اعظم کا خطاب سننے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے اس سال نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والی یوم آزادی تقریب میں شرکت کے لیے کھادی کے شعبے سے متعلق 50 صناعوں اور 18 مختلف تجارتوں سے وابستہ 62 صناعوں کو ان کے شرکائے حیات کے ساتھ مدعو کیا ہے۔ 15 اگست 2023 کو نئی دہلی کے لال قلعہ میں وزیر اعظم ہند کے ذریعہ یوم آزادی کے موقع پر پرچم لہرائے جانے سے متعلق تقریب میں شرکت کے بعد، یہ حضرات بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی، اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتی اکائیوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نرائن رانے کی رہائش گاہ پر منعقد ہونے والے جشن میں حصہ لیں گے۔
ملک بھر کے کھادی شعبے کے صناع حضرات اور وشوکرماؤں کو مدعو کرنے اور انہیں اس جشن کا حصہ بنانے کی پہل قدمی حکومت کے ذریعہ کی گئی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد تعمیر ملک میں ان حضرات کے تعاون کے لیے ان کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرنا ہے۔