Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Khadi Artisans and artisans from 18 diverse trades invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations as Special Guests at the Red Fort, New Delhi
13 AUG 2023 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Independence Day celebrations at Red Fort, New Delhi this year will witness the presence of around 1800 Special Invitees from across the country representing various walks of life. Government of India has invited them for the National Flag hoisting ceremony by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, and to listen to his address to the Nation on the occasion.
Ministry of MSME has invited 50 Khadi artisans and 62 artisans (Vishwakarmas) from 18 diverse trades, along with their spouse from all over the country to participate in the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi this year. After attending the Independence Day Flag hoisting by the Prime Minister of India at the Red Fort, New Delhi, on 15th August, 2023, they will join the celebration at the residence of Union Minister of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane.
The initiative to invite Khadi artisans and Vishwakarmas from across India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government to pay deepest gratitude for their contribution in the nation building .

ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମ, ଲଘୁ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଖଦୀ କାରିଗର ଓ ବିଶ୍ବକର୍ମାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ବଧୀନତା ଦିବସରେ ଯୋଗଦେବାକୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ
13 AUG 2023 1:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଖଦୀ କାରିଗର ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ୧୮ଟି ବିବିଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ବିଶ୍ବକର୍ମାମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ଦିବସରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବାକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ଆସିଥିବା ଦେଶର ୧୮ ଶହ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ଅତିଥିଙ୍କୁ ଏଥର ଦେଖିବାକୁ ମିଳିବ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ ସହ ତାଙ୍କର ଦେଶ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ଶୁଣିବାକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏମଏସଏମଇ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ୫୦ ଜଣ ଖଦୀ କାରିଗର ଓ ୬୨ ଜଣ ବିଶ୍ବକର୍ମାଙ୍କୁ ୧୮ଟି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବେଉଷାରୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପତ୍ନୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୫, ୨୦୨୩ ଦିନ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବା ପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅଣୁ, କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନାରାୟଣ ରାଣେଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ସମାରୋହରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଖଦୀ କାରିଗର ଓ ବିଶ୍ବକର୍ମାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ଅବଦାନ ଗଭୀର କୃତଜ୍ଞତାର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ବିବେଚନା କରାଯାଉଛି।