Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Khadi Artisans and artisans from 18 diverse trades invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations as Special Guests at the Red Fort, New Delhi
13 AUG 2023 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Independence Day celebrations at Red Fort, New Delhi this year will witness the presence of around 1800 Special Invitees from across the country representing various walks of life. Government of India has invited them for the National Flag hoisting ceremony by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, and to listen to his address to the Nation on the occasion.
Ministry of MSME has invited 50 Khadi artisans and 62 artisans (Vishwakarmas) from 18 diverse trades, along with their spouse from all over the country to participate in the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi this year. After attending the Independence Day Flag hoisting by the Prime Minister of India at the Red Fort, New Delhi, on 15th August, 2023, they will join the celebration at the residence of Union Minister of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane.
The initiative to invite Khadi artisans and Vishwakarmas from across India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government to pay deepest gratitude for their contribution in the nation building .

ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
লালকেল্লায় আয়োজিত স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে আমন্ত্রিত খাদি শিল্পী সহ ১৮টি বিভিন্ন পেশার সঙ্গে যুক্ত কারিগররা
সরকারের এই আমন্ত্রণে তাঁরা ইতিবাচক সাড়াও দিয়েছেন কয়েকটি ট্যুইট বার্তার মাধ্যমে
13 AUG 2023 1:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
এ বছর দিল্লির লালকেল্লায় স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপনের মুহূর্তটি প্রত্যক্ষ করার সুযোগ পাবেন দেশের বিভিন্ন অংশ থেকে আমন্ত্রিত প্রায় ১,৮০০ প্রতিনিধি। ঐদিন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী লালকেল্লায় জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন করবেন। এরপর তিনি ৭৭তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষে ভাষণ দেবেন দেশবাসীর উদ্দেশে।
এই দিনটি বিশেষভাবে স্মরণীয় করে তুলতে কেন্দ্রীয় ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণুশিল্প মন্ত্রক দেশের ৫০ জন খাদি শিল্পী এবং ১৮টি বিভিন্ন পেশার সঙ্গে যুক্ত ৬২ জন কারিগরকে লালকেল্লায় সস্ত্রীক উপস্থিত থেকে এদিনের অনুষ্ঠান প্রত্যক্ষ করার জন্য আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পতাকা উত্তোলনের পর তাঁরা কেন্দ্রীয় ক্ষুদ্র, মাঝারি ও অণুশিল্প মন্ত্রী শ্রী নারায়ণ রানে-র বাসভবনে গিয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
জাতি গঠনের কাজে শিল্পী ও কারিগরদের অবদানের স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ স্বাধীনতা দিবস উদযাপনের অনুষ্ঠান প্রত্যক্ষ করার জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার এইভাবেই আমন্ত্রণলিপি পাঠিয়ে শিল্পী ও কারিগরদের উদ্দেশে আন্তরিক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছে।
আমন্ত্রিত শিল্পী ও কারিগরদের পক্ষ থেকে বেশ কয়েকজন সরকারের আমন্ত্রণে ইতিবাচক সাড়াও দিয়েছেন। তাঁরা তাঁদের খুশির কথা ব্যক্ত করেছেন ট্যুইট বার্তার মাধ্যমে।