புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
கழிவுகளிலிருந்து எரிசக்தி உருவாக்கும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் திட்டங்களை நடைமுறைப்படுத்துதல்
11 AUG 2023 10:10AM by PIB Chennai
கழிவுகளிலிருந்து எரிசக்தி உற்பத்தி செய்யும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஏப்ரல் 2022 முதல் மார்ச் 2023 வரை வழங்கப்பட்ட மத்திய நிதி உதவி விவரம்:
மாநிலம்
திட்டத்தை உருவாக்கும் நிறுவனம்
ஆலையின் அமைவிடம்
மத்திய நிதியுதவி (ரூபாய் கோடியில்)
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்
காயத்ரி பயோ ஆர்கானிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட்
கிழக்கு கோதாவரி மாவட்டம்,
0.42
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்
ஜிண்டால் நகர்ப்புற கழிவு மேலாண்மை லிமிடெட்
விசாகப்பட்டினம்,
50.00
குஜராத்
ஏபிஎம்சி அகமதாபாத்
அகமதாபாத், குஜராத்
1.00
குஜராத்
மெஸர்ஸ் டர்க்கைஸ் பயோ நேச்சுரல் எனர்ஜி பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
கிராமம் ஓச்சான், அமோத், பரூச்
0.37
ஹரியானா
அம்ரித் உரங்கள்
படா காவ்ன் சாலை, குஞ்ச்புரா கிராமம், மாவட்டம். கர்னல்
3.50
தெலங்கானா
காயத்ரி பயோ ஆர்கானிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட்
சதாசிவ்பேட் மண்டலம், மேடக் மாவட்டம்
0.33
உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்
புருஷோத்தம் ராம் புட்ஸ் இண்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்
கும்ப்ராவா சாலை, லக்னோ
1.80
மேற்கு வங்காளம்
பால் புட் பிராடக்ட்ஸ்
மாவட்டம் முர்ஷிதாபாத்
0.067
மொத்தம்
ரூ.57.48 கோடி
நாடு முழுவதும் பயோமெத்தனேஷன் ஆலைகளை அமைக்க மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் 01.04.2021 முதல் 31.03.2026 வரையிலான காலத்திற்கு ரூ.1715 கோடி வரவுசெலவுத் திட்ட ஒதுக்கீட்டில் இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக செயல்படுத்தப்படும் என்று 2022 நவம்பரில் தேசிய உயிரி எரிசக்தி திட்டத்தை அறிவித்தது. முதல் கட்டமாக ரூ.858 கோடி நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இத்திட்டம் மத்திய அரசின் நிதியுதவி மூலம் உயிரி எரிசக்தி நிலையங்களை அமைக்க உதவுகிறது.
ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் குடிநீர் மற்றும் சுகாதாரத் துறையால் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் கோபர்தன் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், கிராமங்கள், வட்டாரங்கள் மற்றும் மாவட்டங்களில் சமூக உயிரி எரிவாயு ஆலைகள் அமைக்க ஒரு மாவட்டத்திற்கு ரூ.50.00 இலட்சம் வரை நிதி உதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
02.11.2022 தேதியிட்ட கழிவுகளிலிருந்து எரிசக்தி திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி, மத்திய நிதி உதவி வழங்குவதற்கு முன்பு, நியமிக்கப்பட்ட ஆய்வு முகமைகளால் குறைந்தபட்சம் 3 மாதங்களுக்கு செயல்திறன் கண்காணிப்புக்காக ஆலைகளை ஆய்வு செய்ய வேண்டும். இதில் குறைந்தபட்சம் 72 மணி நேரம் ஆலையை தொடர்ந்து இயக்க வேண்டும், இதன் போது ஆலை அதன் மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட திறனில் 80 சதவீத சராசரி செயல்பாட்டு திறனை பராமரிக்க வேண்டும்.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மற்றும் மின்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஆர்.கே.சிங் மக்களவையில் 10.08.2023 அன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Implementation of Projects under Waste to Energy Programme
11 AUG 2023 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power has informed that details of Central Financial Assistance (CFA) disbursed for setting up of Waste to Energy projects under Waste to Energy Programme from April 2022 to March 2023 are as given below.
State
Project Developer
Location of Plant
CFA disbursed (Rs in Cr)
Andhra Pradesh
M/s Gayatri Bio Organics Ltd.
East Godavri District, A.P.
0.42
Andhra Pradesh
M/s Jindal Urban Waste management (Vizag) Limited
Bheemunipatnam mandal, village, Vizag, Andhra Pradesh
50.00
Gujarat
APMC Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
1.00
Gujarat
M/s Turquoise Bio Natural Energy Pvt Ltd
Village Ochhan, Amod, Bharuch, Gujarat
0.37
Haryana
M/s Amrit Fertilizers
Bada Gaon Road, Village Kunjpura, Distt. Karnal, Haryana
3.50
Telangana
M/s Gayatri Bio Organics Ltd.
Sadasivpet Mandal, Medak District, Telangana
0.33
Uttar Pradesh
M/s Purshottam Ram Foods Industries Pvt Ltd
Kumbhrawa Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.80
West Bengal
M/s. Pal Food Product
Dist. Murshidabad, West Bengal-742102
0.067
Total
Rs 57.48 cr
List of new biomethanation plants established with support of CFA under Waste to Energy Programme during FY 2022-23 & FY 2023-24, as on 31.07.2023 is as given below.
New biomethanation plants established during FY 2022-23 & FY 2023-24 (as on 31.07.2023) which were provided CFA or granted In-principle approval of CFA under Waste to Energy Programme
State
Project Developer
Location of Plant
Type of plant
Plant Capacity
(kg/day)
Haryana
M/s Amrit Fertilizers
Kunjpura,Distt. Karnal,Haryana
BioCNG
4200
Karnataka
M/s Leafiniti Bioenergy Private Limited
Jamakhandi Taluk, Bagalkot District, Karnataka
BioCNG
10200
Maharashtra
Jakraya Sugar Ltd.
Solapur, Maharashtra
BioCNG
20000
Maharashtra
Natural Sugar and
Allied Industries Ltd
District Osmanabad, Ranjani,
Maharashtra
BioCNG
5500
Maharashtra
NobleExchange
Environment Solutions
Pune LLP
Gat No 443, Ambi
nigade road, Village
Ambi, Taluka Maval,
PUNE
BioCNG
6000
Punjab
Verbio India Pvt. Ltd.
Vill. Bhutal kalan, Lehra Dugal, K-M Stone 7-8, Raidharana road, tehsil-Lehragaga, Sangrur, Punjab
BioCNG
33000
Tamil Nadu
Srinivas Waste
Management Service
Private Limited
Egmore, Part 1 Village, Egmore, Taluk, Chennai
BioCNG
4800
Uttar Pradesh
MITTAL ENTERPRISES
Village - Chittora Mahiuddinpur, Tehsil Garhmukteswar, District Hapur Pin
BioCNG
5600
The Minister informed that the Government of India has taken several initiatives to set up biomethanation plants across the country which, inter alia, include the following:
1. The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy has notified the National Bioenergy Programme in November, 2022 with budgetary outlay of Rs. 1715 Crore for a period 01.04.2021 to 31.03.2026 to be implemented in two phases. The first phase has budget outlay of Rs. 858 Crore. This Programme supports setting up of Bioenergy plants by providing Central financial assistance.
1. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas has launched the Sustainable Alternative Towards Affordable Transportation (SATAT) initiative in October, 2018 which assures offtake of BioCNG/Compressed Biogas (CBG) after purification through Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs) for sale as automotive fuels.
1. Under the GOBARDHAN scheme implemented by Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti, a financial assistance upto Rs. 50.00 lakh per district is available for setting up of community biogas plants in villages, blocks / district.
1. Finalization of standard ‘Design, Construction, Installation and Operation of Biogas (Biomethane) Plant  Code of Practice’
Under the Waste to Energy Programme guidelines dated 02.11.2022, inspection of the plants for performance monitoring for a minimum of 3 consecutive months by designated inspection agencies is required before the release of Central Financial Assistance including a continuous operation of the plant for at least 72 hours, during which the plant must maintain an average operational capacity of 80% of its rated capacity.
In addition, developers are required to share generation data of the Waste to Energy plants through SCADA System or a remote monitoring system, to Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.
This information has been given by the Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power Shri R. K. Singh, in a written reply to a question, in Lok Sabha on August 10, 2023.