प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में भाग लेने वाले स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
09 AUG 2023 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में भाग लेने वाले स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि गांधी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन ने भारत को औपनिवेशिक शासन से मुक्त कराने में प्रमुख भूमिका निभाई। इस अवसर पर श्री मोदी ने एक वीडियो संदेश के माध्यम से अपने विचार भी साझा किये।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन में भाग लेने वाले महान लोगों को श्रद्धांजलि। गांधी जी के नेतृत्व में इस आंदोलन ने भारत को औपनिवेशिक शासन से मुक्त कराने में प्रमुख भूमिका निभाई। आज भारत एक स्वर से कह रहा है:
भ्रष्टाचार भारत छोड़ो।
वंशवाद, भारत छोड़ो।
तुष्टिकरण भारत छोड़ो।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to the freedom fighters who took part in the Quit India Movement
09 AUG 2023 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the freedom fighters who took part in the Quit India Movement. Shri Modi said that under the leadership of Gandhi Ji, Quit India Movement played a major role in freeing India from colonial rule. Shri Modi also shared his thought through a video message on this occasion.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Tributes to the greats who took part in the Quit India Movement. Under the leadership of Gandhi Ji, this Movement played a major role in freeing India from colonial rule. Today, India is saying in one voice:
Corruption Quit India.
Dynasty Quit India.
Appeasement Quit India.”