கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா முழுவதும் நாளை (ஆகஸ்ட் 9) முதல் எனது மண் எனது தேசம் என்ற இயக்கம் தொடங்குகிறது
08 AUG 2023 7:13PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டிற்காக உயிர்த்தியாகம் செய்த 'வீரர்களுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தும் வகையில் நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் "எனது மண் எனது தேசம்" என்ற இயக்கம் நாளை (ஆகஸ்ட் 9,2023) தொடங்கப்பட உள்ளது. 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 9 முதல் 30 வரை, “எனது மண் எனது தேசம்” இயக்கத்தில் கிராமம், மற்றும் வட்டார அளவிலும் உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகள் நிலையிலும் மாநில மற்றும் தேசிய அளவிலும் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெறும்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தில் துணிச்சலான இதயங்களை (வீர்ஸ்) நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் நாடு முழுவதும் நடைபெறும் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளும் அடங்கும். அவர்களை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் கல்வெட்டுகள் கிராம ஊராட்சிகளில் நிறுவப்படும். இந்த இயக்கம் 2021 மார்ச் 12 அன்று தொடங்கிய 'சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா' வின் நிறைவு நிகழ்வாகும். இந்தியா முழுவதும் 2 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள மக்கள் பங்கேற்பை கொண்டுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி அண்மையில் மனதின் குரல் ஒலிபரப்பின் போது இந்த இயக்கத்தை அறிவித்தார். இந்த இயக்கம் நாட்டுக்காக தங்கள் இன்னுயிரை தியாகம் செய்த துணிச்சலான சுதந்திர போராட்ட வீரர்கள் மற்றும் துணிச்சலான இதயங்களை கௌரவிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது .
கிராமம், ஊராட்சி, ஒன்றியம், நகரம், நகராட்சி போன்ற பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த உள்ளூர் வீரர்களின் தியாக உணர்வை போற்றும் வகையில் நினைவுத் தூண்கள் அமைக்கப்பட உள்ளன. அதில் அந்த பிராந்தியத்தைச் சேர்ந்த நாட்டுக்காக உயிர்த் தியாகம் செய்தவர்களின் பெயர்களுடன் பிரதமரின் செய்தி இடம்பெறும்.
நாட்டின் அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளிலிருந்தும் 7500 கலசங்களில் மண் கொண்டுவந்து தில்லியில் 'அமிர்த தோட்டம்' உருவாக்க 'அமிர்த கலச யாத்திரை' நடத்தப்படும். இந்த ' அமிர்த தோட்டம்' ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் என்பதற்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டைக் குறிக்கும்.
கடந்த ஆண்டு, "வீடுதோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி" நிகழ்ச்சி, அனைவரின் பங்கேற்பால் பெரும் வெற்றி பெற்றது. இந்த ஆண்டும், 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 13 முதல் 15 வரை இது கொண்டாடப்பட உள்ளது. எல்லா இடங்களிலும் இந்தியர்கள் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றலாம், கொடியுடன் செல்ஃபி எடுக்கலாம், வலைத்தளத்தில் பதிவேற்றலாம்.
எனது மண் எனது தேசம் என்பதற்கான இணையதளம் https://merimaatimeradesh.gov.in போர்டல் https:// yuva.gov.in
வீடுகள்தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி வலைத்தளம் https://harghartiranga.com

Ministry of Culture
PAN INDIA LAUNCH OF MERI MAATI MERA DESH CAMPAIGN FROM TOMORROW ON 9th AUGUST
JAN-BHAGIDHARI PROGRAMMES TO BE ORGANISED FROM VILLAGE TO NATIONAL LEVEL TO PAY TRIBUTE TO THE ‘VEERS’ WHO LAID DOWN THEIR LIVES FOR THE COUNTRY
SHILAPHALAKAMS (MEMORIAL PLAQUES) TO BE INSTALLED IN GRAM PANCHAYATS
SOIL FROM VARIOUS CORNERS OF THE COUNTRY TO BE BROUGHT TO DELHI IN AMRIT KALASH YATRA FOR CREATING AMRIT VATIKA
08 AUG 2023 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
Nation -wide “Meri Mati Mera Desh” Campaign will be launched tomorrow on 9th August 2023, to pay tribute to the ‘Veers’ who laid down their lives for the country. From 9th to 30th August , 2023, the 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' campaign will include programs at the village, and block levels , by local urban bodies, as well as state and national level.
The campaign will include various programs across the country to remember the bravehearts (Veers). Shilaphalakams (memorial plaques) commemorating them will be installed in village panchayats. This campaign is the concluding event of the 'Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav,' which began on 12th March , 2021, and has witnessed widespread public participation(Jan Bhagidari) with over 2 lakh programs organized across India.
Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, recently announced this campaign during his Mann Ki Baat broadcast. The campaign aims to honour the brave freedom fighters and bravehearts who sacrificed their lives for the country .
The campaign will feature programs like the establishment of Shilaphalakams dedicated to freedom fighters and security forces, as well as initiatives like Panch Pran Pledge, Vasudha Vandan, Veeron ka Vandan which venerates the gallant sacrifices of our bravehearts. Shilaphalakam or Memorial plaques saluting the spirit of sacrifice of local bravehearts from the village, panchayat, block, town, city, municipality etc. are to be erected across urban and rural areas. It will have Prime Minister’s message with the names of those who have laid down their lives for the nation belonging to that region.
An 'Amrit Kalash Yatra' will be conducted, carrying soil from all corners of the country in 7500 kalash to create an 'Amrit Vatika' in Delhi. This 'Amrit Vatika' will symbolize the commitment to 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.'
To encourage mass participation (Jan-Bhagidari), a website, https://merimaatimeradesh.gov.in, has also been launched where people can upload selfies holding soil or an earthen lamp. By doing so, they take the pledge of Panch Pran, with focus to make India a developed country, eliminate the mentality of slavery, be proud of our rich heritage, uphold unity and solidarity, fulfil duties as citizens, and respect those who protect the nation. Once the pledge is taken, a digital certificate of participation can be downloaded from the website.
The nationwide campaign will start on 9th August, with scheduled programs until Independence Day on 15th August 2023. Subsequent events will take place from 16th August , 2023 onwards at block, municipality/corporation, and state levels. The closing ceremony is scheduled for 30th August , 2023, on the Kartavya Path, New Delhi in the presence of dignitaries. The portal https:// yuva.gov.in can be accessed for information on various activities under Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign.
Last year, “Har Ghar Tiranga” programme, became a grand success owing to participation of one and all. This year too, Har Ghar Tiranga will be celebrated between 13th -15th August, 2023. Indians everywhere can hoist the national flag, click selfie with the Tiranga and upload on Har Ghar Tiranga website.
Meri Mati Mera Desh website https://merimaatimeradesh.gov.in
Portal https:// yuva.gov.in can also be accessed
Har Ghar Tiranga website https://harghartiranga.com