প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৩ চনৰ বিশ্ব আৰ্চাৰী যুৱ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ১১টা পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ জুনিয়ৰ আৰু কেডেট ধনুৰ্বিদসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
10 JUL 2023 9:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ বিশ্ব আৰ্চাৰী যুৱ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ১১টা পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ জুনিয়ৰ আৰু কেডেট ধনুৰ্বিদসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰৰ টুইট ৰিটুইট কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে, “২০২৩ চনৰ বিশ্ব আৰ্চাৰী যুৱ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা আমাৰ ধনুৰ্বিদসকলক লৈ আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁলোকৰ এই সাফল্যই ভাৰতৰ ধনুৰ্বিদৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে ভাল আগজাননী দিয়ে আৰু উদীয়মান ধনুৰ্বিদসকলক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব।”
Proud of our archers for excelling in the 2023 World Archery Youth Championships. Their accomplishments augur well for the future of archery in India and will motivate many upcoming archers. https://t.co/bXex3hxuwe pic.twitter.com/2Z9p0AgnAW
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) July 10, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates India’s junior and cadet archers on winning 11 medals at 2023 World Archery Youth Championships
10 JUL 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India’s junior and cadet archers on winning 11 medals at the 2023 World Archery Youth Championships.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Proud of our archers for excelling in the 2023 World Archery Youth Championships. Their accomplishments augur well for the future of archery in India and will motivate many upcoming archers.”