Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates India’s junior and cadet archers on winning 11 medals at 2023 World Archery Youth Championships
10 JUL 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India’s junior and cadet archers on winning 11 medals at the 2023 World Archery Youth Championships.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Proud of our archers for excelling in the 2023 World Archery Youth Championships. Their accomplishments augur well for the future of archery in India and will motivate many upcoming archers.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व तीरंदाजी युवा चैंपियनशिप, 2023 में 11 पदक जीतने पर भारत के जूनियर और कैडेट तीरंदाजों को बधाई दी
10 JUL 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व तीरंदाजी युवा चैंपियनशिप, 2023 में 11 पदक जीतने पर भारत के जूनियर और कैडेट तीरंदाजों को बधाई दी है।
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर के एक ट्वीट को रिट्वीट करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“विश्व तीरंदाजी युवा चैंपियनशिप, 2023 में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाले हमारे तीरंदाजों पर गर्व है। उनकी उपलब्धियां, भारत में तीरंदाजी के भविष्य के लिए शुभ संकेत हैं और कई उभरते तीरंदाजों को प्रेरित करेंगी।''