Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates India’s junior and cadet archers on winning 11 medals at 2023 World Archery Youth Championships
10 JUL 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India’s junior and cadet archers on winning 11 medals at the 2023 World Archery Youth Championships.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Proud of our archers for excelling in the 2023 World Archery Youth Championships. Their accomplishments augur well for the future of archery in India and will motivate many upcoming archers.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 2023 ورلڈ آرچری یوتھ چیمپئن شپ میں 11 تمغے جیتنے پر ہندوستان کے جونیئر اور کیڈٹ تیر اندازوں کو مبارکباد دی
10 JUL 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2023 ورلڈ آرچری یوتھ چیمپئن شپ میں 11 تمغے جیتنے پر ہندوستان کے جونیئر اور کیڈٹ تیر اندازوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر کے ایک ٹویٹ کو ریٹویٹ کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’2023 ورلڈ آرچری یوتھ چیمپئن شپ میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے پر اپنے تیر اندازوں پر فخر ہے۔ ان کی کامیابیاں ہندوستان میں تیر اندازی کے مستقبل کے لیے اچھی علامت ہیں اور آنے والے بہت سے تیر اندازوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کریں گی‘‘۔