প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজ্যসভাত নাগালেণ্ডৰ প্ৰথম গৰাকী মহিলা সাংসদ শ্ৰীযুতা এছ ফাংনন কন্যাকে সদনত সভাপতিত্ব কৰাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 JUL 2023 8:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিগত সপ্তাহত ৰাজ্যসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ জগদীপ ধনখৰৰ দ্বাৰা উপাধ্যক্ষৰ পেনেললৈ মনোনীত হোৱাৰ পিছত ৰাজ্যসভাত নাগালেণ্ডৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী মহিলা সাংসদ শ্ৰীযুতা এছ ফাংনন কন্যাকক লৈ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰীমতী এছ ফাংনন কন্যাকৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"এটা অতি গৌৰৱান্বিত মুহূৰ্ত। "

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness as Ms. S. Phangnon Konyak, the first woman member from Nagaland in the Rajya Sabha, presides over the house
25 JUL 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness as Ms. S. Phangnon Konyak, the first woman member from Nagaland in the Rajya Sabha, presided over the House after being nominated to the panel of Vice-Chairpersons by Rajya Sabha Chairman, Jagdeep Dhankhar last week.
Responding to the tweet by Member of Parliament from Rajya Sabha Ms. S. Phangnon Konyak, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“A very proud moment.”