యు పి ఎస్ సి
2023 జూలై 2న నిర్వహించిన అసిస్టెంట్ ప్రావిడెంట్ ఫండ్ కమిషనర్ (ఎపిఎఎఫ్ సి) కు సంబంధించి సోషల్మీడియాలో వస్తున్న పుకార్లను ఖండించిన యుపిఎస్సి.
పరీక్ష రాసిన అభ్యర్థుల పనితీరు ఆధారంగా , పరీక్షలో క్వాలిఫై అయిన లేదా క్వాలిఫై కాని అభ్యర్థుల జాబితా ప్రతి దశలోనూ, సక్రమంగానే ఉన్నట్టు ప్రకటించిన యుపిఎస్ సి
28 JUL 2023 2:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
యుపిఎస్సి 2023 జూలై 2న నిర్వహించిన అసిస్టెంట్ ప్రావిడెంట్ ఫండ్ కమిషనర్ (ఎపిఎఫ్సి) పరీక్షకు సంబంధించి కొందరు ద్రోహపూరిత చర్యలకు పాల్పడినట్టు
వస్తున్న పుకార్లలో వాస్తవం లేదని యుపిఎస్సి ప్రకటించింది. ప్రశ్నపత్రానికి సంబంధించినకొన్ని భాగాల ఫోటోలు
పరీక్ష అయిన తర్వాత పలు సోషల్ మీడియా పోర్టళ్లలో కనిపించినట్టు తెలిపింది.అయితే అప్పటికే లక్షలాది ప్రశ్నపత్రాలు పరీక్ష రాసిన అభ్యర్థుల
చేతులలో ఉన్నాయని తెలిపింది. యుపిఎస్సి కూడా ప్రశ్నపత్రాన్ని వెబ్సైట్లో అప్ లోడ్ చేసినట్టు తెలిపారు.
అందువల్ల సోషల్మీడియాలో పరీక్ష అయిన తర్వాత దర్శనమిచ్చిన ప్రశ్నపత్రంలోని కొన్ని భాగాలు విశ్వసనీయమమైనవి కానీ లేదా చర్యలుతీసుకోదగినవి కానీ కాదని యుపిఎస్సి తెలిపింది.
కొన్ని కేంద్రాలనుంచి ఎక్కువమంది అభ్యర్థులు క్వాలిఫై కావడం గురించి ప్రస్తావిస్తూ, ఓపెన్ కాంపిటిషన్లో
ఇది అసాధారణమేమీ కాదని తెలిపారు. దామాషా పద్ధతిలో ఏ రెండు పరీక్షలనూ పోల్చి చూడరాదని తెలిపింది.
వివిధ సంవత్సరాలలో ఒకే పరీక్షకు సంబంధించి కూడా వేరు వేరు గణాంకాలు వస్తాయని తెలిపింది.
ఈ మొత్తం వ్యవహారం , గణాంకాలను పరిశీలించిన మీదట, సామాజిక మాధ్యమాలలో వస్తున్న పుకార్లు నిరాధారమైనవని,వాటిలో వాస్తవం లేదని యుపిఎస్సి తెలిపింది.

UPSC
UPSC denies rumours doing rounds in social media about sabotage in the Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner (APFC) Examination conducted by the Commission on 2nd July, 2023
UPSC says, the merit positions of qualified and unqualified candidates at every level are in order and as per the performance of examinees
28 JUL 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Rumours are doing rounds in social media about sabotage in the Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner (APFC) Examination conducted by the Commission on 2nd July, 2023. Few images of portion of question papers have been uploaded on different social media portals after the conduct of examination. By then, lakhs of question papers were in the hands of all those examinees who appeared in the examination and the Commission had also uploaded question paper on the website. Therefore, such inputs are neither credible nor actionable on the part of the Commission.
Nevertheless, the Commission noted this event and did a complete scrutiny of the processes & checks of the examination in all the centres across the country. Nothing worthy of suspicion was found. Also, as a matter of abundant caution, it analysed the data of the result of the examination at all levels of the merit list to find any unusual trend. It was clearly observed that the merit positions of qualified and unqualified candidates at every level are in order and as per the performance of examinees.
As regards to more candidates getting qualified from some centres, it is stated that in open competitions this is not unusual. No two examinations can be compared on pro-rata basis and even the same examination in different years throw different data.
On the basis of a detailed and thorough analysis of events and data, the Commission is of the firm view that rumours doing rounds in social media are baseless and devoid of merit.