Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Sanjay Mehrotra, President and CEO of Micron Technology
28 JUL 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Sanjay Mehrotra, President and CEO of Micron Technology in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. They discussed Micron Technology's plans to bolster the semiconductor manufacturing ecosystem within India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Mr. Sanjay Mehrotra, President and CEO of @MicronTech, met PM @narendramodi in Gandhinagar. They discussed Micron Technology's plans to bolster the semiconductor manufacturing ecosystem within India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مائیکرون ٹیکنالوجی کے صدر اور سی ای او جناب سنجے مہروترا سے ملاقات کی
28 JUL 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں مائیکرون ٹیکنالوجی کے صدر اور سی ای او جناب سنجے مہروترا سے ملاقات کی۔ انہوں نے بھارت میں سیمی کنڈکٹر مینوفیکچرنگ ماحولیاتی نظام کو تقویت دینے کے لئے مائکرون ٹیکنالوجی کے منصوبوں پر تبادلہ ٔخیال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
" مائیکرون ٹیک کے صدر اور سی ای او جناب سنجے مہروترا نے گاندھی نگر میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔ انہوں نے بھارت میں سیمی کنڈکٹر مینوفیکچرنگ ماحولیاتی نظام کو تقویت دینے کے لئے مائکرون ٹیکنالوجی کے منصوبوں پر تبادلہ ٔخیال کیا۔