Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Sanjay Mehrotra, President and CEO of Micron Technology
28 JUL 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Sanjay Mehrotra, President and CEO of Micron Technology in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. They discussed Micron Technology's plans to bolster the semiconductor manufacturing ecosystem within India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Mr. Sanjay Mehrotra, President and CEO of @MicronTech, met PM @narendramodi in Gandhinagar. They discussed Micron Technology's plans to bolster the semiconductor manufacturing ecosystem within India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ માઈક્રોન ટેકનોલોજીના પ્રમુખ અને સીઈઓ શ્રી સંજય મેહરોત્રા સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
28 JUL 2023 6:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગાંધીનગર, ગુજરાતમાં માઈક્રોન ટેકનોલોજીના પ્રમુખ અને સીઈઓ શ્રી સંજય મેહરોત્રા સાથે મુલાકાત કરી. તેઓએ ભારતમાં સેમિકન્ડક્ટર મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને મજબૂત કરવા માટે માઇક્રોન ટેક્નોલોજીની યોજનાઓની ચર્ચા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"@MicronTechના પ્રમુખ અને CEO શ્રીમાન સંજય મેહરોત્રા ગાંધીનગરમાં PM @narendramodiને મળ્યા. તેઓએ ભારતમાં સેમિકન્ડક્ટર મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ ઇકોસિસ્ટમને મજબૂત કરવા માટે માઈક્રોન ટેક્નોલોજીની યોજનાઓની ચર્ચા કરી હતી.”