Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of DoNER’s PSUS NEHHDC and NERAMAC register positive performance
Ministry of DoNER acknowledges and commends the two Public Sector Undertakings, NEHHDC, and NERAMAC for achieving positive growth trends and thanks Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for his constant guidance and unrelenting support towards the endeavor
Union Minister Shri G.Kishan Reddy congratulated the two PSUs of the Ministry of DoNER, NEHHDC, and NERAMAC for registering impressive performance and said that it is a testament to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s unrelenting focus on the North East Region
North Eastern Handicrafts Handlooms Development Corporation Limited has been awarded the Skoch Silver Award, recognized as a Changemaker in the Handicrafts and Handlooms Sector of North East India.
North Eastern Regional Agricultural Marketing Corporation Limited (NERAMAC) surpasses the target turnover set by the government
20 JUL 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of DoNER acknowledges and commends the two Public Sector Undertakings, NEHHDC, and NERAMAC for achieving positive growth trends and extends gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for his constant guidance and unrelenting support towards the endeavor.
Union Minister for Ministry of Development of North East Region, Tourism and Culture, Shri G. Kishan Reddy also congratulated the two Public Sector Undertakings operating under the DoNER Ministry, NEHHDC Ltd. and NERAMAC, for impressive performance in terms of impact and output.
The North Eastern Handicrafts Handlooms Development Corporation Limited (NEHHDC Ltd.), a Public Sector Undertaking operating under the Ministry of Development of North East Region, Government of India, has been awarded the Skoch Silver Prize in the Governance category for its outstanding contributions to the handicrafts and handlooms sector in North East India.
The Skoch Silver Prize, a coveted accolade in the field of governance and social development, recognizes NEHHDC Ltd. as a "Changemaker in the Handicrafts and Handlooms Sector of North East India" for their efforts in promoting and developing the rich heritage of traditional crafts and weaving in the region.
Under the Direction of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the corporation has been instrumental in providing a growth platform for local artisans and has played a pivotal role in preserving and promoting the cultural heritage of the region, providing uplifting artisans and weavers and contributing towards the economic growth and social empowerment of the North East Indian States.
In addition, NERAMAC, another PSU under the Ministry of Development of North East Region, has achieved significant milestones in recent times. The organization has registered profits and surpassed the targeted turnover set by the Cabinet. Earlier this year, a revival package of Rs. 77.45 crore was provided to NERAMAC, further facilitating its growth and success.
Both NEHHDC Ltd. and NERAMAC have shown positive performance over the past two years, contributing to the development and progress of the North East region. At the annual performance rating of Public Enterprises, both the PSUs of the Ministry of DoNER have registered an upward trend. NERAMAC has been rated as excellent while NEHHDC has been rated as very good.
The Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy acknowledged the hard work and determination of their respective teams. These successes are a testament to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s government’s commitment to the overall development and upliftment of the North East region, he added.
The North Eastern Handicrafts Handlooms Development Corporation Limited (NEHHDC Ltd.) is an autonomous organization operating under the Ministry of Development of North East Region, Government of India. NEHHDC Ltd. is dedicated to the promotion, marketing, and development of handicrafts and handlooms in the North East region, with a focus on empowering local artisans and weavers.
North Eastern Regional Agricultural Marketing Corporation Limited (NERAMAC) is a Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) under the Ministry of Development of North East Region, Government of India. NERAMAC works towards providing marketing support to agricultural produce and agri-based products from the North East region, intending to enhance the income and livelihoods of farmers.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطے کی وزارت کےپی ایس یو ایس این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی اور این ای آر اے ایم اے سی نے مثبت کارکردگی درج کی
شمال مشرقی خطے کی وزارت مثبت ترقی کے رجحانات کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے دو پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگس، این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی ، اور این ای آر اے ایم اے سی کو تسلیم کرتی ہے اور ان کی تعریف کرتی ہے اور اس کوشش میں مسلسل رہنمائی اور انتھک حمایت کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کرتی ہے
مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے متاثر کن کارکردگی درج کرنے کے لیے شمال مشرقی خطے کی وزارت کے دو پی ایس یوز، این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی ، اور این ای آر اے ایم اے سی کو مبارکباد دی اور کہا کہ یہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی شمال مشرقی خطہ پر مسلسل توجہ مرکوز کرنے کا ثبوت ہے
شمال مشرقی دستکاری ہینڈلومز ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ کو اسکوچ سلور ایوارڈ سے نوازا گیا ہے، جسے شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کے دستکاری اور ہینڈلومس سیکٹر میں ایک تبدیلی ساز کے طور پر پہچانا جاتا ہے
شمال مشرقی علاقائی زراعتی مارکیٹنگ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ای آر اے ایم اے سی) نے حکومت کی طرف سے مقرر کردہ ٹرن اوور کے ہدف کو عبور کر لیا
20 JUL 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی خطے کی وزارت مثبت ترقی کے رجحانات کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے دو پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگس، این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی ، اور این ای آر اے ایم اے سی کو تسلیم کرتی ہے اور ان کی تعریف کرتی ہے اور اس کوشش میں مسلسل رہنمائی اور انتھک حمایت کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کرتی ہے۔
شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی، سیاحت اور ثقافت کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے بھی شمال مشرقی خطے کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والے دو پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگس، این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی لمیٹڈ اور این ای آر اے ایم اے سی کو، اثر اور پیداوار کے لحاظ سے شاندار کارکردگی کے لیے مبارکباد پیش کی۔
شمال مشرقی دستکاری ہتھ کرگھہ ترقی کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی لمیٹڈ)، جو حکومت ہند کی شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والا پی ایس یو ہے، کو شمال مشرقی ہندوستان میں دستکاری اور ہتھ کرگھے کے شعبے میں شاندار شراکت کے لیے حکمرانی کے زمرے میں اسکوچ سلور پرائز سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
اسکوچ سلور پرائز جو حکمرانی اور سماجی ترقی کے میدان میں ایک با وقار اعزازہے ، این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی لمیٹڈ کو خطے میں روایتی دستکاری اور بُنائی کے بھرپور ورثے کو فروغ دینے اور ترقی دینے میں ان کی کوششوں کے لیے "شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کے دستکاری اور ہینڈلوم سیکٹر میں ایک تبدیلی ساز" کے طور پر تسلیم کرتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ہدایت کے تحت، کارپوریشن نے مقامی کاریگروں کو ترقی کا پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے اور خطے کے ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور اسے فروغ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہےاورکاریگروں اور بنکروں کو ترقی دینے اور شمال مشرقی ہندوستانی ریاستوں کی اقتصادی ترقی اور سماجی تفویض اختیارات میں اپنا تعاون پیش کیا ہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ، شمال مشرقی علاقے کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت ایک اور پی ایس یو، این ای آر اے اے ایم اے سی نے حالیہ دنوں میں اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیا ہے۔اس تنظیم نے منافع کا اندراج کیا ہے اور کابینہ کی طرف سے مقرر کردہ مطلوبہ ٹرن اوور کو پیچھے چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ اس سال کے شروع میں، این ای آر اے اے ایم اے سی کو 77.45 کروڑ روپے کا روپے کا احیاء پیکج فراہم کیا گیا، جس سے اس کی ترقی اور کامیابی کو مزید آسان بنایا گیا۔
این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی لمیٹڈ اور این ای آر اے ایم اے سی دونوں نے پچھلے دو سالوں میں مثبت کارکردگی دکھائی ہے، جس نے شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی اور پیشرفت میں اپنا تعاون پیش کیا ہے۔ پبلک انٹرپرائزز کی سالانہ کارکردگی کی درجہ بندی میں، شمال مشرقی خطے کی وزارت کے دونوں پی ایس یوز نے اوپر کی طرف رجحان درج کیا ہے۔ این ای آر اے ایم اے سی کو بہترین قرار دیا گیا ہے جبکہ این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی کو بہت اچھا درجہ دیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے ان کی متعلقہ ٹیموں کی محنت اور عزم کا اعتراف کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ کامیابیاں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی حکومت کے شمال مشرقی خطے کی مجموعی ترقی اور بہتری کے عزم کا ثبوت ہیں۔
شمال مشرقی دستکاری ہتھ کرگھہ ترقی کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی لمیٹڈ) ایک خود مختار تنظیم ہے جو حکومت ہندکی شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرتی ہے۔ این ای ایچ ایچ ڈی سی لمیٹڈ شمال مشرقی خطے میں دستکاری اور ہتھ کرگھہ کے فروغ، مارکیٹنگ اور ترقی کے لیے وقف ہے، جس کی توجہ مقامی کاریگروں اور بنکروں کو بااختیار بنانے پر مرکوز ہے۔
شمال مشرقی علاقائی زراعتی مارکیٹنگ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ای آر اے ایم اے سی) ایک پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگ (پی ایس یو) ہے جو حکومت ہند کی شمال مشرقی علاقہ کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت ہے۔ این ای آر اے ایم اے سی کسانوں کی آمدنی اور ذریعہ معاش کو بڑھانے کے ارادے سے شمال مشرقی خطے سے زرعی پیداوار اور زراعت پر مبنی مصنوعات کو مارکیٹنگ میں مدد فراہم کرنے کی سمت کام کرتا ہے۔