Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NESTS releases notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 6329 vacancies for the post of TGT and Hostel Warden.
19 JUL 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), an autonomous organisation under Ministry of Tribal Affairs, is conducting recruitment drive for teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs. NESTS has released notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 6329 vacancies for the post of TGT and Hostel Warden.
This will result in positioning of quality human resource in the EMRSs to improve educational standards in EMRSs.
The application process for the same will commence from 19.07.2023.
NESTS in coordination with the CBSE, is conducting ESSE-2023 in “OMR Based (Pen-Paper)” mode to fill up the vacancies of teaching (TGT) and non-teaching staff (Hostel Warden) in EMRSs for the vacancies tabulated as below:
Post
Vacancies
TGT
5660
Hostel Warden
669
Total
6329
The detailed process of online applications, eligibility criteria and other details with syllabus for each post is available on the website: emrs.tribal.gov.in.
The recruitment process has been initiated in order to fill the vacant positions in EMRSs across the States/UTs. The portal for receiving the applications will remain live from 19.07.2023 to 18.08.2023.
EMRS is a flagship intervention of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to provide quality education to ST students in a residential set up.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
این ای ایس ٹی ایس نے ٹی جی ٹی اور ہاسٹل وارڈن کے عہدے کے لئے 6329 خالی جگہوں کو پُر کرنے کے لئے ای ایم آر ایس اسٹاف سلیکشن امتحان (ای ایس ایس ای)-2023 کے لئے نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا
19 JUL 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ایجوکیشن سوسائٹی فار ٹرائبل اسٹوڈنٹس (این ای اس ٹی ایس) جو قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے، ای ایم آر ایس کے لیے تدریسی اورغیر تدریسی عملے کے لیے بھرتی مہم چلا رہی ہے۔ این ای ایس ٹی ایس نے ای ایم آر ایس سٹاف سلیکشن امتحان-2023 (ای ایس ایس ایس)کے لیے ٹی جی ٹی اور ہاسٹل وارڈن کی آسامیوں کے لیے 6329 آسامیاں بھرنے کے لیے نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا ہے۔
اس کے نتیجے میں ای ایم آر ایس میں تعلیمی معیارات میں بہتری لانے کے لئے معیاری انسانی وسائل کی صورتحال قائم ہوگی۔
اس کے لئے درخواست کا عمل 19 جولائی 2023 سے شروع ہوگا۔
سی بی ایس ای کے ساتھ اشتراک میں این ای ایس ٹی ایس ، ای ایم آر ایس میں تدریسی (ٹی جی ٹی)اور غیر تدریسی عملے(ہاسٹل وارڈن) کے خالی عہدوں کو بھرنے کے لئے ’’او ایم آر پر مبنی (پین-پیپر)‘‘موڈ میں ای ایس ایس ای -2023 کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔خالی عہدوں کی تفصیل یہ ہے۔
عہدہ
خالی جگہیں
ٹی جی ٹی
5660
ہاسٹل وارڈن
669
کل
6329
آن لائن درخواست کا تفصیلی عمل ، اہلیت کا پیمانہ اور ہر عہدے کے لئے نصاب کے ساتھ دیگر تفصیل ویب سائٹ: emrs.tribal.gov.in. پر دستیاب ہے۔
ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں میں ای ایم آر ایس میں خالی عہدوں کو بھرنے کے لئے بھرتی کا عمل شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ درخواست حاصل کرنے کے لئے پورٹل 19 جولائی 2023 سے 18 اگست 2023تک لائیو رہے گا۔
ای ایم آر ایس رہائشی سیٹ اَپ میں ایس ٹی طلباء کو معیاری تعلیم فراہم کرنے کے لئے قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی ایک اہم مداخلت ہے۔