Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NESTS releases notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 6329 vacancies for the post of TGT and Hostel Warden.
19 JUL 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), an autonomous organisation under Ministry of Tribal Affairs, is conducting recruitment drive for teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs. NESTS has released notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 6329 vacancies for the post of TGT and Hostel Warden.
This will result in positioning of quality human resource in the EMRSs to improve educational standards in EMRSs.
The application process for the same will commence from 19.07.2023.
NESTS in coordination with the CBSE, is conducting ESSE-2023 in “OMR Based (Pen-Paper)” mode to fill up the vacancies of teaching (TGT) and non-teaching staff (Hostel Warden) in EMRSs for the vacancies tabulated as below:
Post
Vacancies
TGT
5660
Hostel Warden
669
Total
6329
The detailed process of online applications, eligibility criteria and other details with syllabus for each post is available on the website: emrs.tribal.gov.in.
The recruitment process has been initiated in order to fill the vacant positions in EMRSs across the States/UTs. The portal for receiving the applications will remain live from 19.07.2023 to 18.08.2023.
EMRS is a flagship intervention of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to provide quality education to ST students in a residential set up.

గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్వహణలోని స్వతంత్ర సంస్థ గిరిజన విద్యార్థుల జాతీయ ఎడ్యుకేషన్ సొసైటీ (నెస్ట్స్) ఇఎంఆర్ఎస్ కోసం బోధన, బోధనేతర సిబ్బంది నియామకాలు చేపడుతోంది. టిజిటిలు, హాస్టల్ వార్డెన్ల పోస్టులు 6329 భర్తీ కోసం ఇఎంఆర్ఎస్ స్టాఫ్ సెలక్షన్ పరీక్షలు (ఇఎస్ఎస్ఇ)-2023కి నోటిఫికేషన్ జారీ చేసింది
ఇఎంఆర్ఎస్ లలో విద్యాప్రమాణాల మెరుగుదలకు అవసరమైన నాణ్యమైన మౌలిక వసతులను అందుబాటులోకి తేవడానికి ఈ చర్య దోహదపడుతుంది.
19 JUL 2023 6:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
సిబిఎస్ఇ సమన్వయంతో నెస్ట్స్ ఇఎస్ఎస్ఇ-2023 పరీక్షలు ‘‘ఒఎంఆర్ ఆధారిత (పెన్ను-పేపర్)’’ నమూనాలో నిర్వహిస్తుంది. ఇఎంఆర్ఎస్ లో బోధన (టిజిటి) బోధనేతర (హాస్టల్ వార్డెన్లు) సిబ్బంది ఖాళీలు ఈ దిగువ విధంగా ఉన్నాయి.
పోస్టు
ఖాళీలు
టిజిటి
5660
హాస్టల్ వార్డెన్
669
మొత్తం
6329
ఆన్ లైన్ దరఖాస్తుల ప్రాసెస్, అర్హత ప్రమాణాలు, ప్రతీ పోస్టుకు సిలబస్, ఇతర వివరాలు ఈ వెబ్ సైట్ లో చూడవచ్చు. emrs.tribal.gov.in.
రాష్ర్టాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో ఇఎంఆర్ఎస్ ఖాళీల భర్తీకి రిక్రూట్ మెంట్ ప్రాసెస్ ప్రారంభమయింది. దరఖాస్తులు అందుకోవడానికి వీలుగా ఈ పోర్టల్ ను 19-07-2023 నుంచి 18-08-2023 వరకు తెరిచి ఉంచుతారు.
ఎస్ టి విద్యార్థులకు రెసిడెన్షియల్ విధానంలో నాణ్యమైన విద్యను అందించడానికి గిరిజన వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్వహణలోని ప్రధాన కార్యక్రమమే ఇఎంఆర్ఎస్.