பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஐஎன்எஸ் சயாத்ரி மற்றும் ஐஎன்எஸ் கொல்கத்தா, இந்தோனேஷியா தலைநகர் ஜகர்த்தா சென்றது
18 JUL 2023 12:18PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் முன்னணி கப்பற்படை கப்பல்களான ஐஎன்எஸ் சயாத்ரி மற்றும் ஐஎன்எஸ் கொல்கத்தா இந்தோனேஷியாவின் தலைநகர் ஜகார்த்தாவுக்கு 17 ஜூலை 2023 அன்று சென்றடைந்தது. இந்த கப்பல்களுக்கு இந்தோனேஷிய கப்பல்படை சிறப்பான வரவேற்பு அளித்தது.
பின்னர் இருநாட்டு கப்பற்படை வீரர்களும் தங்கள் தொழில் ரீதியான உரையாடல்களை மேற்கொண்டனர். மேலும் இருநாட்டு வீரர்களுக்கு இடையே ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் புரிதலை வலுப்படுத்த ஏதுவாக யோகா பயிற்சி, விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகள், இருநாட்டு கப்பல்களிடையே பொருட்கள் பரிமாற்றம் போன்றவற்றை மேற்கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் இந்த இருநாட்டு கப்பற்படை கப்பல்களும் நடுக்கடலில் கூட்டு கடல்சார் ஒத்துழைப்பு பயிற்சி மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப சேவைகள் பரிமாற்றம் போன்றவற்றை மேற்கொள்ளும்.

Ministry of Defence
INS SAHYADRI AND INS KOLKATA TO JAKARTA, INDONESIA
18 JUL 2023 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
Two frontline Indian Naval ships INS Sahyadri and INS Kolkata, mission deployed in South Eastern IOR, arrived in Jakarta on 17 July 2023. The ships were accorded a warm welcome by the Indonesian Navy.
During the port call, personnel from Indian and Indonesian navies will engage in a wide range of professional interactions, joint yoga sessions, sports fixtures and cross-deck visits, aimed at strengthening mutual cooperation and understanding between the two navies.
Upon completion of the operational turnaround, the two ships will also participate in a Maritime Partnership Exercise (MPX) at sea with the Indonesian Navy towards further bolstering the high degree of interoperability that already exists between the two navies.
INS Sahyadri is the third indigenously designed and built Project-17 class stealth frigate and INS Kolkata is the first indigenously designed and built stealth destroyer of the Project-15A class. Both the ships have been built at Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd, Mumbai.
2TF9.JPG)
7897.JPG)