وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بیسٹل ڈے پریڈ میں بطور مہمان اعزازی شرکت کی
14 JUL 2023 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فرانس کے صدر عزت مآب ایمانوئل میکخواں کی دعوت پر 14 جولائی 2023 کو چیمس ایلیسز پر بیسٹل پریڈ میں بطور مہمان اعزازی شرکت کی
ہند-فرانس اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کی 25 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر، تینوں ہندوستانی مسلح افواج کے 241 رکنی دستے نے بھی ایک فوجی بینڈ کی قیادت میں اس پریڈ میں حصہ لیا۔ ہندوستانی فوج کے دستے کی قیادت پنجاب رجمنٹ کے ساتھ راجپوتانہ رائفلز رجمنٹ نے کی۔
پریڈ کے دوران فلائی پاسٹ میں ہاشیمارا کے 101 اسکواڈرن سے، ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے رافیل جیٹ طیاروں نے حصہ لیا۔
14 جولائی کو، فرانس کے انقلاب کے دوران 14 جولائی، 1789 کو بیسٹل جیل پر حملے کی برسی منائی جاتی ہے، جو ہندوستانی اور فرانسیسی دونوں آئینوں کا مرکزی موضوع ’آزادی، مساوات اور بھائی چارے‘ کی جمہوری اقدار کی علامت ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Bastille Day Parade as Guest of Honour
14 JUL 2023 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended Bastille Day Parade as Guest of Honour at the invitation of H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France, on the Champs-Élysées on 14 July 2023.
To mark the 25th anniversary of the India-France Strategic Partnership, 241 member tri-service Indian armed forces contingent led by a military band also participated in the Parade. The Indian Army contingent was led by the Punjab Regiment, along with the Rajputana Rifles Regiment.
Rafale Jets of the Indian Air Force, from the 101 Squadron from Hashimara, formed a part of the fly past during the parade.
July 14 marks the anniversary of the storming of the Bastille prison on July 14, 1789 during the French revolution, that symbolizes the democratic values of ‘Liberty, Equality and Fraternity’, the central theme of both the Indian and French constitutions.