குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குவாலியரில் உள்ள அடல்பிகாரி வாஜ்பாய்-இந்திய தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் நிர்வாக கல்விக்கழக (ஏவிபி-ஐஐஐடிஎம்) 4-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் பங்கேற்றார்
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்தியப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் குவாலியரில் உள்ள அடல்பிகாரி வாஜ்பாய் - இந்திய தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் நிர்வாக கல்விக்கழகத்தின் (ஏவிபி-ஐஐஐடிஎம்) 4-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு இன்று (13.07.2023) பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றினார். இந்த விழாவின் போது கல்விக்கழகத்தின் 500 படுக்கைகள் கொண்ட ஆடவர் விடுதிக்கும் அவர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
மாணவர்களிடையே உரையாற்றிய குடியரசுத்தலைவர், வளர்ச்சிப் பயணத்தில் பின்தங்கியுள்ள மக்கள் பற்றி மாணவர்கள் சிந்திக்க வேண்டும் என்று சமூகம் எதிர்பார்ப்பதாகக் கூறினார். சமூகம் பற்றிய பொறுப்புணர்வு, அவர்களின் முன்னேற்றத்தை நிரூபிக்கும் என்றும் திறன்களை வளர்க்க உதவும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பழங்குடி சமூகங்கள், பெண்கள் மற்றும் நலிந்த பிரிவினரின் நல்வாழ்வுக்கு அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டிருப்பதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இருப்பினும், விளிம்புநிலை மற்றும் நலிந்த பிரிவினரின் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு பணியாற்றுவது சமூகத்தில் ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் குறிப்பாக இளைஞர்களுக்கும் பொறுப்பாகும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
எந்தப்பணியில் இருந்தும் பணப்பயன்களை பெறுவது முக்கியமானது என்றாலும், பணியில் திருப்தி என்பது அதைவிட முக்கியமானது என்று திருமதி முர்மு கூறினார். ஒரு தீர்மானத்துடன் நல்லப்பாதையை தேர்வு செய்து மாணவர்கள் முன் சென்றால் நிச்சயமாக தங்களின் இலக்குகளை அவர்கள் அடைவதோடு, வாழ்க்கையிலும் திருப்தி அடைவார்கள் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1939223

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES 4TH CONVOCATION OF ABV-IIITM GWALIOR
13 JUL 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu graced and addressed the 4th convocation of Atal Bihari Vajpayee-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management (ABV-IIITM) at Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh today (July 13, 2023). On the occasion, she also laid the foundation stone for a 500-bed Boys Hostel of the institute.
Addressing the students, the President said that they are expected to think about those people of the society who have been left behind in the developmental journey. The sense of responsibility towards the society would also prove useful for their progress, as helping others develops one's abilities too. She said that the government is taking several steps for the welfare of tribal communities, women and other weaker sections of society. But, it is the responsibility of every person of the society, especially the youth, to work for development of the marginalized and weaker sections of the society. She was happy to note that our society and country is moving forward in this direction.
The President urged students to keep moving forward with confidence. She said that no obstacle, no challenge could stop them from achieving their goals. She advised them to not lose sight of the goal and help others to move forward as well. She said that if they choose the right path with determination and move forward, they would achieve their goal and get satisfaction in life. She added that financial benefits from any job are important, but job satisfaction is even more important. She advised students to keep questioning themselves and keep improving throughout their lives.
The President was happy to note that most of the students of IIITM, Gwalior have got placement in good companies. She said that the potential of the students who have not got placement is not less in any sense and they would also get countless opportunities in future.
The President was happy to note that IIITM, Gwalior is poised to become a centre of excellence in higher education and research. She said that being an Institute of National Importance, it is the duty of this Institute to make innovative efforts to take forward India and prepare students to find solutions to the problems of the country through their thoughts and actions. She expressed confidence that our institutions, students and industries would work together to make India the biggest technology hub of the world.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -