சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் திருப்பதியில் ரூ.2,900 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 3 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் திட்டங்களுக்கு திரு நிதின் கட்கரி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
13 JUL 2023 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் திருப்பதியில் 87 கி.மீ. தூரத்திற்கு ரூ.2,900 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 3 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் திட்டங்களுக்கு மத்திய சாலைப்போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், இந்த திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரபலமான நேலாபட்டு பறவைகள் சரணாலயம், ஸ்ரீஹரிகோட்டா சத்தீஷ் தவான் விண்வெளி ஆய்வு மையம் போன்றவற்றுடன் இணைப்பு இருப்பதால் சுற்றுலாத்துறை ஊக்கமடையும் என்றார். இதன் மூலம் கணிசமான அளவு வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் உருவாகும் என்று எதிர்பார்ப்பதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
திருப்பதியில் உள்ள ஏழுமலையான் கோயில் ஸ்ரீகாலஹஸ்தியில் உள்ள சிவாலயம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு வருகை தரும் பக்தர்களின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் வசதிகளையும் இந்த திட்டங்கள் மேம்படுத்தும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் விரைவான,தடையில்லாத, எரிசக்தி சேமிப்பு உள்ள போக்குவரத்திற்கு அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்று திரு நிதின் கட்கரி கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1939189

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari lays Foundation stone of 3 NH projects worth Rs 2,900 Crore in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
13 JUL 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari laid the foundation stone for 3 NH Projects in the presence at Tirupati ,Andhra Pradesh today.
These projects encompass a combined length of 87 kilometers and carry a total cost of Rs 2,900 Crore.
The first undertaking is the Naidupate-Turpu Kanupur Section of NH-71, spanning 35 Km and requiring an investment of ₹1,399 Crore. The second project is the Chillakuru Cross-Krishnapatnam Port South Gate Section via Turpu Kanupur on NH-516W, covering a distance of 36 Km and valued at ₹909 Crore. Lastly, the Thamminapatnam-Narikellapalle Section involves an extension of the Dedicated Port Road from Eupuru to Krishnapatnam Port on NH-516W and NH-67, length of 16 Km and valued at ₹610 Crore.
Shri Gadkari said these endeavors aim to provide seamless and secure connectivity to Krishnapatnam Port, enabling faster accessibility to National Master Plan Nodes, Industrial Nodes, and SEZ at Nellore. Additionally, they will enhance the safety and convenience of devotees traveling to religious destinations such as the Shri Balaji Temple in Tirupati and the Shri Shiva Temple in Srikalahasti. He said under the dynamic leadership of Hon'ble PM Shri Narendra Modi we remain fully committed to ensuring swift, seamless, and energy-efficient mobility across the entire nation.
Shri Gadkari said these projects will bolster tourism by establishing connections to popular attractions like the Nelapatu Bird Sanctuary and SHAR at Sriharikota. Importantly, they are also expected to generate substantial employment opportunities.