প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হোৱা প্ৰৱল বৃষ্টিপাতৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ ল’লে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
জ্যেষ্ঠ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু বিষয়াৰে কথা পাতে
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জ্যেষ্ঠ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু বিষয়াবৰ্গৰে কথা পাতি ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হোৱা প্ৰৱল বৃষ্টিপাতৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটত কয়ঃ
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জ্যেষ্ঠ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু বিষয়াবৰ্গৰে কথা পাতি ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হোৱা প্ৰৱল বৃষ্টিপাতৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লয়। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসন, এনডিআৰএফ আৰু এছডিআৰএফৰ দলে পীড়িত লোকসকলক সুকলমে উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India
Speaks to Senior Ministers and Officials
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to senior ministers and officials and taken stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted :
"PM Narendra Modi spoke to senior Ministers and officials, and took stock of the situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India. Local administrations, NDRF and SDRF teams are working to ensure the well-being of those affected.”