Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India
Speaks to Senior Ministers and Officials
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to senior ministers and officials and taken stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted :
"PM Narendra Modi spoke to senior Ministers and officials, and took stock of the situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India. Local administrations, NDRF and SDRF teams are working to ensure the well-being of those affected.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாட்டின் சில பகுதிகளில் பலத்த மழை பெய்து வருவதால் நிலைமையைப் பிரதமர் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
மூத்த அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளுடன் பேசினார்
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் சில பகுதிகளில் பலத்த மழை பெய்து வருவதை அடுத்துப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மூத்த அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளுடன் பேசியதோடு நிலைமையை ஆய்வுசெய்தார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலக ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"நாட்டின் சில பகுதிகளில் பலத்த மழை பெய்து வருவதை அடுத்துப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மூத்த அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளுடன் பேசியதோடு நிலைமையை ஆய்வு செய்தார். பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் நல்வாழ்வை உறுதி செய்ய உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகங்கள், தேசியப் பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படை மற்றும் மாநிலப் பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படையின் அணிகள் பணியாற்றுகின்றன.”