Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India
Speaks to Senior Ministers and Officials
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to senior ministers and officials and taken stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted :
"PM Narendra Modi spoke to senior Ministers and officials, and took stock of the situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India. Local administrations, NDRF and SDRF teams are working to ensure the well-being of those affected.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारताच्या काही भागात झालेल्या अतिवृष्टीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर पंतप्रधानांनी परिस्थितीचा घेतला आढावा
वरिष्ठ मंत्री आणि अधिकाऱ्यांशी केली चर्चा
10 JUL 2023 3:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 जुलै 2023
देशाच्या काही भागात झालेल्या अतिवृष्टीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज वरिष्ठ मंत्री आणि अधिकाऱ्यांशी बोलून परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने ट्विट केले:
"भारताच्या काही भागात झालेल्या अतिवृष्टीच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी वरिष्ठ मंत्री आणि अधिकाऱ्यांशी बोलून परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला. स्थानिक प्रशासन, एनडीआरएफ आणि एसडीआरएफ टीम बाधित लोकांचे कल्याण सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी काम करत आहेत."