Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India
Speaks to Senior Ministers and Officials
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to senior ministers and officials and taken stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted :
"PM Narendra Modi spoke to senior Ministers and officials, and took stock of the situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India. Local administrations, NDRF and SDRF teams are working to ensure the well-being of those affected.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতের কোনও কোনও অঞ্চলে অত্যধিক বৃষ্টিজনিত পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করেছেন
কথা বলেছেন বর্ষীয়ান মন্ত্রী এবং উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের কোনও কোনও অঞ্চলে অত্যধিক বৃষ্টিজনিত পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করেছেন এবং কথা বলেছেন বর্ষীয়ান মন্ত্রী ও উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইট করে জানানো হয়েছে :
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বর্ষীয়ান মন্ত্রী ও আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন এবং ভারতের কোনও কোনও অঞ্চলে অত্যধিক বৃষ্টিজনিত পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনা করেছেন। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন, এনডিআরএফ এবং এসডিআরএফ দল দুর্গতদের সাহায্যে কাজ করছে।”