Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India
Speaks to Senior Ministers and Officials
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to senior ministers and officials and taken stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted :
"PM Narendra Modi spoke to senior Ministers and officials, and took stock of the situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India. Local administrations, NDRF and SDRF teams are working to ensure the well-being of those affected.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के अनेक भागों में अत्यधिक वर्षा से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लिया
वरिष्ठ मंत्रियों और अधिकारियों से बातचीत की
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के अनेक हिस्सों में अत्यधिक वर्षा होने से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लेने के लिए वरिष्ठ मंत्रियों और अधिकारियों से बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट कियाः
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के अनेक हिस्सों में अत्यधिक वर्षा होने से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लेने के लिए वरिष्ठ मंत्रियों और अधिकारियों से बातचीत की। स्थानीय प्रशासन, एनडीआरएफ तथा एसडीआरएफ की टीमें प्रभावित लोगों का कल्याण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए काम कर रही हैं।”