Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India
Speaks to Senior Ministers and Officials
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to senior ministers and officials and taken stock of situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted :
"PM Narendra Modi spoke to senior Ministers and officials, and took stock of the situation in the wake of excessive rainfall in parts of India. Local administrations, NDRF and SDRF teams are working to ensure the well-being of those affected.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના ભાગોમાં અતિશય વરસાદને પગલે સર્જાયેલી પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી
વરિષ્ઠ મંત્રીઓ અને અધિકારીઓ સાથે વાત કરી
10 JUL 2023 1:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વરિષ્ઠ મંત્રીઓ અને અધિકારીઓ સાથે વાત કરી છે અને ભારતના ભાગોમાં અતિશય વરસાદને પગલે પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"PM નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વરિષ્ઠ મંત્રીઓ અને અધિકારીઓ સાથે વાત કરી, અને ભારતના ભાગોમાં અતિશય વરસાદને પગલે સર્જાયેલી પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર, NDRF અને SDRF ટીમો અસરગ્રસ્તોની સુખાકારી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે કામ કરી રહી છે."